Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Faz
Results
High School Results
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-2 3:29
K. Trumble
Aurora
NSAA - Class B District. 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
TF 19-4 4:42
J. Phelps
Elkhorn
NSAA - Class B District. 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/02
L
MD 12-2
J. Walters
---
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:50
R. Greenwood
Bennington
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-2 2:14
J. Walters
---
Raymond Central Invite
semis and 4 and 5 man rounds
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:16
L. Jaixen
Columbus Lakeview
Raymond Central Invite
Quarters
120
01/20
L
F 3-0 1:00
C. Fielder
Fremont
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Douglass
Millard North
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. JIMENEZ
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 5-5 3:37
Z. Binder
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:57
B. Kile
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 2-1 0:37
B. Kelly
Platteview
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (16 Team)
120
01/13
L
F 13-5 4:19
E. Paxton
Tri County
Rumble in River Country
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 7-4 3:36
J. Espinosa
Clarinda
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 15-5 5:47
J. Phelps
---
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Walters
---
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
01/05
L
DEC 12-5
D. Shelden
Gretna
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:52
C. Stutzman
Norris
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 6-2 1:26
C. Larsen
Plattsmouth
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:52
R. Greenwood
Bennington
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:39
H. Frost
---
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Schneiderheinz
Central City
Crete Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
120
12/09
W
F 14-4 4:05
S. Hensley
Syracuse
Crete Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:16
T. Buchanan
Crete
Crete Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024