Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lexys Basurto
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
El Paso Franklin (Girls)
El Paso Franklin Hs (Girls)
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
W
F 7-2 4:29
A. Herrera
El Paso Eastlake
2021 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Placement (12 Man)
119
04/17
L
DEC 4-2
K. Kelley
---
2021 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Cons Semi-Finals
119
04/17
L
DEC 3-1
S. Harper
---
2021 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Semis and Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
119
04/16
W
F 2-0 1:34
I. Davis
Grand Prairie
2021 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Quarters (12 Man)
119
04/16
W
F 5-0 1:48
K. Foster
Keller Central
2021 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
119
04/10
L
F 6-0 2:40
A. Montes
---
2021 UIL Girls District 1-6A
Round 6
119
04/10
W
DEC 7-2
A. Herrera
El Paso Eastlake
2021 UIL Girls District 1-6A
Round 4
119
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 13-1
S. Rivera
---
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
6A - 119
02/21
W
F 5-0 4:22
B. Bordeaux
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 119
02/21
L
DEC 7-3
C. Hagerty
San Marcos
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 119
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:26
I. JACKSON
---
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Placement (16 Man)
119
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Gamboa
El Paso Montwood
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
02/15
L
F 4-0 1:52
J. Crane
Arlington Martin
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
02/14
W
F 6-2 5:05
N. Chambers
Haltom City Haltom
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Morones
South Grand Prairie
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
02/07
W
MD 10-1
E. Gamboa
El Paso Montwood
UIL Girls District 1-6A
Placements
119
02/07
W
F 7-1 1:15
M. Miranda
El Paso Pebble Hills
UIL Girls District 1-6A
Semis and WB3
119
01/25
L
DEC 4-2
M. Montes
Austin (Girls)
El Paso Bowie Girls 2020
Placement Matches (32 Man)
119
01/25
W
MD 12-0
K. Guillermo
Chapin (Girls)
El Paso Bowie Girls 2020
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
119
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:24
A. Enciso
Hanks (Girls)
El Paso Bowie Girls 2020
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
119
01/25
W
DEC 12-6
M. Montes
Austin (Girls)
El Paso Bowie Girls 2020
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
119
01/18
W
DEC 4-0
E. Gamboa
Montwood (Girls)
2020 Eastwood Invitational - GIRLS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Girls 119
01/17
W
MD 13-3
K. Guillermo
Chapin (Girls)
2020 Eastwood Invitational - GIRLS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Girls 119
01/17
W
F 5-0 0:54
C. Vivar
Eastwood BLUE (Girls)
2020 Eastwood Invitational - GIRLS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Girls 119
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:36
C. Adams
---
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:45
A. Rivera
El Paso Del Valle
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
119
01/11
L
DEC 8-2
T. Garcia
Caprock
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119
01/11
W
F 10-1 2:53
C. Adams
---
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
01/10
W
F 4-0 0:41
N. Garcia
Borger
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
119
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:09
B. Budd
Amarillo Hs (Girls)
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
119
01/10
W
DEF 0-0
M. Goss
Lubbock High Girls
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
119
01/10
W
F 7-0 2:58
C. Adams
---
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
119
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:39
E. Loya
Dumas HS (Girls)
20th Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
119
12/23
W
F 0-0
C. Vivar
El Paso Eastwood (Girls)
Horizon Blackout Tournament
Semifinals
119
12/14
L
F 7-4 4:48
A. Enciso
El Paso Hanks (Girls)
2019 Texas Womens Classic
Round 7 - 3rd place matches
119
12/14
W
F 8-4 4:09
B. Trang
Southlake Carroll (Girls)
2019 Texas Womens Classic
Round 7 Cons Semis
119
12/14
L
F 2-2 5:19
C. ALLRED
Euless Trinity (Girls)
2019 Texas Womens Classic
Round 6 Semis & Cons quarters
119
12/14
W
DEC 7-1
M. Armstrong
Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
2019 Texas Womens Classic
Round 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
119
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:44
B. Trang
Southlake Carroll (Girls)
2019 Texas Womens Classic
Round 2 (32 man Champ &WB) RD1 Champ 16
119
12/13
W
F 7-4 5:19
A. Enciso
El Paso Hanks (Girls)
2019 Texas Womens Classic
Round 1 (32 man)
119
12/10
W
F 4-0
G. Archuleta
El Paso Eastlake (Girls)
Franklin Duals
Champ. Round 1
119
12/10
W
F 0-0
K. Martinez
---
Gage Memorial Duals
Champ. Round 1
119
12/10
W
F 0-0
G. Archuleta
El Paso Eastlake (Girls)
Gage Memorial Tournament
Round 4
119
11/14
W
F 2-0
E. Torres
El Paso Eastwood (Girls)
El Paso Franklin (Girls) @ El Paso Eastwood (Girls)
Round 1
128
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
E. Nelson
Lewisville
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/15
W
F 8-4 2:48
Z. Mobley
North Richland Hills Richland
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/15
L
F 9-7 4:35
A. Pearson
Haltom City Haltom
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/15
W
F 7-1 1:25
R. Johnson
Northwest Nelson
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:10
K. Garcia
El Paso Montwood
UIL Girls District 1-6A
Placements
110
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:13
Z. Abbud
El Paso Coronado
UIL Girls District 1-6A
Semis and WB3
110
01/26
W
F 0-0
A. Orozco
El Paso Hanks (Girls)
Bowie Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
110
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
M. Santos
El Paso Irvin (Girls)
Bowie Girls Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
01/25
W
MD 10-1
K. Martinez
---
Bowie Girls Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
01/12
W
F 2-0 3:03
V. Perez
El Paso Franklin
19th annual Lady Horns Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:38
M. Torres
Lubbock Monterey Girls
19th annual Lady Horns Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/12
W
F 6-2 1:50
A. Sisk
Hereford
19th annual Lady Horns Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/11
W
F 7-0 3:19
A. Sisk
Hereford
19th annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
110
01/11
W
F 6-0 1:58
A. Gomez
---
19th annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
110
01/11
W
F 8-3 1:26
G. Ramirez
---
19th annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
110
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Alvarez
El Paso Burgess
19th annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
110
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Chavez
El Paso Eastwood
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Rincon
El Paso Socorro
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Basham
Northwest Nelson
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/16
W
DEC 6-3
K. Lostetter
Southlake Carroll
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:05
C. Favela
Montwood
2018 UIL Girl District 1-6A Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
N. Macias
Pebble Hills
2018 UIL Girl District 1-6A Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:14
J. Garcia
El Paso Irvin Hs (Girls)
Bowie Girls Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:07
E. Saenz
El Paso Parkland Hs (Girls)
Bowie Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:52
A. Montoya
El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)
Bowie Girls Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/13
L
DQ 0-0
S. Reyna
Lubbock Estacado Girls
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 5 (6 Man)
128
01/12
L
DQ 0-0
I. Leon
Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 4 (6 Man)
128
01/12
L
F 0-0 4:36
V. Diaz
Hereford
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 3 (6 Man)
128
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:18
L. Gonzales
El Paso Bel Air
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 2 (6 Man)
128
01/12
L
F 0-0 6:24
A. Subhani
Amarillo Hs (Girls)
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 1 (6 Man)
128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024