Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
HITCH SOYEZ
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:04
B. Lowry
Humboldt
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Crossbracketing
144
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:20
R. Booe
Cherryvale
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Qtrs/1st WB
144
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:42
X. Grow
Garden Plain
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
16 Man 1st Round
144
01/27
W
F 2-4 1:33
C. Douglas
Oxford
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 6
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Kerns
Buhler
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 5
144
01/27
W
F 14-0 3:50
T. Craig
West Franklin
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 4
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:50
N. Nugent
Buhler
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 3
144
01/27
W
F 10-2 5:29
L. Sorensen
Hillsboro
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 15-1 3:33
R. Booe
Cherryvale
30th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 2 Quarterfinals
144
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Steinmetz
Newton
30th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 10-3 1:13
O. Weatherhead
Republic County
14th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
12/15
L
F 9-1 1:57
L. Walker
Fredonia
14th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
144
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:35
K. Gutsch
Riley County
14th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
144
12/15
L
F 4-1 0:55
C. Hershberger
Buhler
14th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
144
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:24
E. Neel
Wellsville
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
144
12/01
L
F 5-0 0:57
L. Franze
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Placement
144
12/01
L
F 5-1 1:44
G. Meade
Maize South
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
144
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:25
E. Williams
Baldwin
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 4-3
T. Pope
Stafford
Chase County JH Invitational
Finals
127
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Giles
Remington
Chase County JH Invitational
Round 4
127
03/03
W
DEC 12-6
C. Andres
Council Grove
Chase County JH Invitational
Round 2
127
03/03
L
DEC 6-2
T. Pope
Stafford
Chase County JH Invitational
Round 1
127
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024