Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dawson Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Sky Ridge
Skyridge
Skyridge
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Priest
Corner Canyon
Corner Canyon @ Skyridge
Round 1
215
01/27
W
DEC 12-9
N. Holladay
Corner Canyon
Corner Canyon @ Skyridge
Round 1
215
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:12
S. Reams
Lone Peak
Skyridge @ Lone Peak
Round 1
215
01/25
L
F 8-0 5:21
J. Smith
Lone Peak
Skyridge @ Lone Peak
Round 1
215
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
S. Reams
Lone Peak
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 5 (6 Man)
215
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
B. McMurrin
Weber
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 3 (6 Man)
215
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
A. Gull
Kearns
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 2 (6 Man)
215
01/20
L
MD 14-1
J. Smith
Lone Peak
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 1 (6 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 7-1 0:52
B. Cottam
Farmington
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
215
01/20
L
F 12-3 2:50
C. Thomson
Mountain Ridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 7 (8 Team)
215
01/20
W
F 0-3 2:54
T. Ngovamo
Copper Hills
6A Dual State Championships
Round 6 (8 Team)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:58
G. Geist
Pleasant Grove
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
215
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:17
G. Filhart
American Fork
Skyridge @ American Fork
Round 1
215
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:25
N. Elison
Bingham
Bingham @ Skyridge
Round 1
215
01/13
L
F 6-8 2:48
J. Bowen
Bingham
Bingham @ Skyridge
Round 1
190
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
A. Baum
Farmington
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 5 (6 Man)
189-199
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
K. Willes
Skyridgee
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 4 (6 Man)
189-199
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
J. Lloyd
Green River
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 3 (6 Man)
189-199
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:57
X. Buttars
Mountain Ridge
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 2 (6 Man)
189-199
12/09
L
F 9-12 2:50
A. Rodriguez
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 1 (6 Man)
189-199
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:46
S. Johnson
Mountain View
2022 Boys Wrestling Against Cancer Duals
Finals (2 Team)
215
11/22
W
F 2-4 0:59
C. Ralphs
Riverton
2022 Boys Wrestling Against Cancer Duals
Finals (2 Team)
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:49
B. Reed
Clearfield
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
01/08
L
MD 13-5
C. Cook
West Lake
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
01/07
L
F 8-0 1:01
C. Henderson
Woods Cross
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
01/07
L
F 8-0 2:32
T. Mitchell
Corner Canyon
Skyridge @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
215
12/11
W
F 4-6 4:37
W. Adamson
Mountain Ridge
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 6 (8 Man)
204-215
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Vasquez
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 5
204-215
12/11
L
DEC 3-2
J. Fuentes
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 4
204-215
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hernandez
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 3
204-215
12/10
L
DEC 5-3
G. Hatch
Lone Peak
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 1
204-215
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:31
J. Anderson
Mountain Ridge
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 9 (10 Team)
215
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:04
Z. Cook
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
12/08
L
DEC 8-5
B. Sanchez
American Fork
American Fork @ Skyridge
Round 1
215
12/04
L
MD 11-0
C. Harbin
Corner Canyon
L.I.T. JV 2021
3rd
215
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:50
C. Allen
Highland
L.I.T. JV 2021
Cons Semi`s
215
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:14
W. Adamson
Mt. Ridge
L.I.T. JV 2021
Semi`s Saturday
215
12/04
W
DEC 12-6
B. Moon
Layton
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 7
215
12/03
W
F 0-6 1:30
G. Sabillon
Green Canyon
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 6
215
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:19
T. Croston
Layton
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 5
215
12/03
L
F 6-2 2:49
E. Sweet
---
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 4
215
12/02
L
F 5-4 2:33
D. Cofer
Westlake
Skyridge @ Westlake
Round 1
215
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:59
L. Hawes
Brighton
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/13
L
F 4-0 1:26
A. Franckowiak
Logan
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
N. Carney
Alta
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/13
W
F 3-0 2:24
E. Anderson
Murray
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
02/03
L
F 4-2 1:01
H. Hansen
Clearfield
UHSAA 6A Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man) - Tuesday
182
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:17
A. Schefer
Davis
UHSAA 6A Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man) - Tuesday
182
02/02
W
F 4-4 2:27
C. Bastow
Kearns
UHSAA 6A Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man) - Tuesday
182
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
S. Armenta
---
6A JV Boys State Duals Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
179-184
01/22
W
F 2-1 2:41
Y. Bethers
Westlake
6A JV Boys State Duals Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
179-184
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:14
W. Johnson
Westlake
6A JV Boys State Duals Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
179-184
01/15
L
F 5-0 2:44
M. Burden
---
JV Rumble Friday
Semis
182
01/15
L
F 6-0 4:43
Q. Beck
Payson
JV Rumble Friday
Quarters
182
01/08
L
F 5-2 2:18
D. Coggins
Weber
Richardson Memorial JV 2021
Round 3
182
01/08
L
F 5-1 1:50
Q. Beck
Payson
Richardson Memorial JV 2021
Round 2
182
01/02
W
F 5-6 3:35
X. Buttars
Mountain Ridge
War At The Watch Tower - JV
16-man Semis/Cons Semis, 8-man WB Rd 2, All RR
169-182
01/02
W
F 12-8 4:14
P. Shepherd
Brighton
War At The Watch Tower - JV
16-man Cons 2, 8-man Semis WB Rd 1, All RR
169-182
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:10
W. Jewkes
Riverton
War At The Watch Tower - JV
Round 1
169-182
01/02
L
F 4-0 0:31
M. Rausch
---
War At The Watch Tower Dual
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Baker
Riverton
War At The Watch Tower Dual
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:33
H. Bowden
Fremont
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/19
L
F 4-0 0:40
P. Schramm
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/19
L
F 2-3 1:11
C. Coates-Jarman
Grantsville
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/19
W
F 2-1 1:21
J. Hoskins
Farmington
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/19
L
F 0-2 1:20
M. Bacanegra
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/12
W
F 2-3 3:00
E. Allred
American Leadership Academy
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV Saturday
Round 4
168-172
12/12
L
F 5-0 0:53
A. Esquivel
Maple Mountain
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV Saturday
Round 3
168-172
12/12
L
F 7-0 0:34
P. Scott
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV Saturday
Round 2
168-172
12/12
L
F 2-0 2:00
B. Smith
Lone Peak
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV Saturday
Round 1
168-172
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024