Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pablo Hernandez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
La Joya Palmview
Phoenix Christian
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 4-0
T. Langer
Fountain Hills
AIA State Championships
3rd Place Matches (16 Man)
D4-175
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-1 3:43
M. MaGill
Thatcher
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D4-175
02/17
L
Replay
MD 11-1
K. Macumber
Willcox
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D4-175
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:00
T. Langer
Fountain Hills
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-175
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
T. Kilpatrick
Benson
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-175
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Ford
Yuma Catholic
AIA Div IV Sect I
1st
175
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:39
A. Mora
Bagdad HS
AIA Div IV Sect I
Semis and WB 3
175
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:57
R. Ross
Valley Christian
AIA Div IV Sect I
Quarters and WB 1
175
01/27
W
F 8-6 5:04
M. MaGill
Thatcher
34th Mogollon- Rocky Nelson Invitational
Finals
175
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
D. Cabrera
PSJA Memorial
16-5A Boys JV District Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190.0
01/27
L
F 8-5 3:52
R. Gutierrez
Rio Grande City
16-5A Boys JV District Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
190.0
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:23
T. WESTERN
Mogollon
34th Mogollon- Rocky Nelson Invitational
Semifinals & Cosolation Quarterfinals
175
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Campos
Blue Ridge
34th Mogollon- Rocky Nelson Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Riesgo
Valley Union
34th Mogollon- Rocky Nelson Invitational
Round of 16
175
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
M. Gazda
Chandler
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Placement Matches
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:38
N. Rowe
Mountain Pointe
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Semis & Consolation
175
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:50
A. Manygoats
Cortez
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Quarterfinals
175
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Huisinga
Cactus
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
175
01/19
W
TF 17-2
C. Chalker
Wickenburg
Wickenburg Sectional Dual
Round 1
175
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Drane
Greenway
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
175
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Hill
Desert Sunrise
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
175
01/19
W
DEC 11-6
J. Brown
Desert Ridge
OFC Brad Jones Boys `Pack` Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Hanson
Mayer HS
Demon Classic Duals 2024
Placement Matches (16 Team)
175
01/12
W
F 3-0 5:19
M. Cabrales
Agua Fria
Demon Classic Duals 2024
Round 2 (16 Team)
175
01/12
W
MD 11-1
M. Taylor
Williams Field
Demon Classic Duals 2024
Round 1 (16 Team)
175
01/10
W
TF 17-1
D. Hanson
Mayer HS
Wickenburg Sectional Dual
Round 1
175
01/07
L
MD 10-1
D. Kaufman
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
01/06
W
MD 11-1
G. Smith
Safford
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:22
R. Santacruz
Tucson Magnet
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:20
P. Pierre
Barry Goldwater
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:56
C. Camuti
Sunrise Mountain
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
12/06
L
F 10-3
G. Alder
River Valley
Group A vs Group C Section Duals
Round 1
175
12/06
W
DEC 5-2
R. Stallworth
Yuma Catholic
Group A vs Group C Section Duals
Round 1
175
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:08
M. Evans
Parker
Group A vs Group C Section Duals
Round 1
175
12/03
W
TF 16-1
K. Villanueva
Mesa
Firebird Invitational
Medal Round (Day 2)
175
12/02
W
F 7-0 2:40
M. Hayes
Queen Creek
Firebird Invitational
Round 6 (Day 2)
175
12/01
W
TF 16-0 3:32
M. Chaplin
Safford
Firebird Invitational
Round 4 (Day 1)
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:22
L. Rynish
Tempe Prep Academy
Firebird Invitational
Round 2 (Day 1)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
J. John
Pima
AIA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D4-175
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
T. Reidhead
Mogollon
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D4-175
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
D. Gutierrez
Miami
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 3
D4-175
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-2 4:52
C. Call
Chino Valley
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D4-175
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-3 2:54
J. John
Pima
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-175
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 5:38
T. Langer
Fountain Hills
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-175
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:30
K. Soderquist
Wickenburg
Wickenburg Multi
Round 1
175
01/28
L
DEC 7-5
S. Dees
American Leadership Academy QC
Mogollon `Rocky Nelson` Invitational
Finals
175
01/28
W
F 5-4 2:04
I. Gallego
Hayden
Mogollon `Rocky Nelson` Invitational
Consolation Semis
175
01/28
L
TF 17-1 4:40
C. Udall
Thatcher
Mogollon `Rocky Nelson` Invitational
Semifinals & Cosolation Quarterfinals
175
01/27
W
F 8-4 5:27
T. REIDHEAD
Mogollon
Mogollon `Rocky Nelson` Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
I. Poleviyuma
Hopi
Mogollon `Rocky Nelson` Invitational
Round of 16
175
01/26
W
F 0-0 4:22
N. Saries
Northwest Christian HS
Northwest Christian Multi
Round 1
175
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:32
A. Serrano
Maryvale
Phoenix Christian @ Maryvale
Round 1
175
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:30
A. Lopez
Carl Hayden
Phoenix Christian @ Carl Hayden
Round 1
175
01/25
W
F 0-0
I. Perez
Bagdad HS
Wickenburg Multi
Round 1
175
01/15
W
DEC 8-4
C. Goodman
Williams Field
Demon Classic Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:09
B. Knudson
Thunderbird
Demon Classic Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:18
S. Carrillo
Peoria
Demon Classic Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/13
W
TF 15-0
S. Carrillo
Peoria
Demon Classic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
175
01/13
W
F 0-0 5:40
B. Knudson
Thunderbird
Demon Classic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
175
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:00
D. Stevens
Moon Valley
Demon Classic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
175
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:21
K. Blessing
Tempe
Demon Classic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
175
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Justus
Shadow Mountain
Demon Classic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:40
M. Bowie
Wickenburg
AIA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D4-190
02/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:54
E. Tingle
Willcox
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D4-190
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 13-8
J. Green
Thatcher
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-190
02/19
W
Replay
F 5-1 4:59
P. Hughes
Pima
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 3
D4-190
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
T. Yazzie
Shonto Prep
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-190
01/24
W
F 7-3 3:49
E. Aguilar
Bagdad
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D4-190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024