Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean McNeil
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Pine Ridge
Socorro
Socorro Warriors Junior Wrestl
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 3-1
A. Rivera
Robertson
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
1st Place
3A 152
02/18
W
F 12-0 4:27
A. Otero
Tucumcari
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
Semis
3A 152
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Mares
Bernalillo
Sammy Vivian Socorro Boys Invitational
R9 1rst
152
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:55
M. Flores
Highland
Sammy Vivian Socorro Boys Invitational
R5 Semis
152
01/15
W
F 9-0 1:50
G. Gutierrez
Pojoaque Valley
Sammy Vivian Socorro Boys Invitational
R2 Quarterfinals
152
01/15
W
F 5-3
K. Johnson
---
Sammy Vivian Socorro Boys Invitational
R1 (16 Man)
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
W
F 3-0 1:33
E. Montoya
Robertson
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
3rd Place
3A 145
05/27
L
DEC 3-1
D. Gutierrez
West Las Vegas
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis
3A 145
05/22
L
DEC 3-2
E. Molina
Cobre
NMAA District 3A-2
Placement
145
05/07
W
F 7-4 3:45
D. Wood
Belen
Moriarty Quad
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
05/07
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Jaramillo
Miyamura
Moriarty Quad
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
05/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Romero
---
Moriarty Quad
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 7-0 3:12
A. Trujillo
Robertson
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
1st Place
3A 145
02/22
W
DEC 3-0
I. Deane
West Las Vegas
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis
3A 145
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
X. Garcia
Tucumcari
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
3A 145
02/15
W
F 0-0
G. Faustino
Cobre
NMAA District 3A-2
Placement
145
01/09
W
F 2-0
R. Stovall
Alamogordo
Socorro @ Alamogordo
Round 1
145
01/04
W
F 4-0 2:23
L. Moss
Valencia
Pinto Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:45
M. Marquez
Miyamura
Pinto Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/04
W
F 14-0 5:12
A. Rivera
Robertson
Pinto Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/04
L
F 4-2 2:36
Z. Dallas
---
Pinto Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 5-0 0:48
G. Hall
Ruidoso
Rio Hondo Invitational
Placement Matches 3-5 (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 5-0 0:48
G. Hall
Ruidoso
Rio Hondo Invitational
Placement Matches 3-5 (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 6-0 1:36
J. Frizzell
Ruidoso
Rio Hondo Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 6-0 1:36
J. Frizzell
Ruidoso
Rio Hondo Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
DEC 9-2
J. Perry
Cleveland
Rio Hondo Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
DEC 9-2
J. Perry
Cleveland
Rio Hondo Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
MD 11-2
V. Ornelas
Capital
Rio Hondo Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/21
W
MD 11-2
V. Ornelas
---
Rio Hondo Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/21
L
DEC 9-4
X. Romero-Trujillo
Cleveland
Rio Hondo Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/21
L
DEC 9-4
X. Romero-Trujillo
Cleveland
Rio Hondo Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Begay
Newcomb
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
3A-5A 3rd Place
3A 138
02/23
W
F 13-0 3:50
T. James
Wingate
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
3A-5A Semi Cons
3A 138
02/23
L
DEC 4-2
A. Grano
Robertson
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
3A-5A Semis
3A 138
02/22
W
F 4-0 1:31
B. Begay
Newcomb
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
3A-5A Quarters
3A 138
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:58
I. Delatorre
Cobre
NMAA District 2-3A
Placement
138
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:35
I. Contreras
Tierra Encantada
NMAA District 2-3A
Semis
138
01/19
L
F 8-0 3:53
S. Marquez
cleveland
SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/19
W
F 4-0 2:54
E. Fuente
roswell
SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/19
W
MD 14-0
N. Pacheco
---
SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL DUAL TOURNAMENT
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/19
W
F 5-0 3:21
D. Trancosa
bernalillo
SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Kory
East River
District 2a-6 Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:34
M. Shannon
New Smyrna Beach High School
District 2a-6 Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
01/12
L
F 3-3 1:35
B. Meyer
Liberty
District 2a-6 Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Gabaldon
Moriarty
Pinto Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/05
W
F 2-2 3:58
T. Gonzalez-Salcido
Rio Grande
Pinto Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:29
J. Gallegos
Los Lunas
Pinto Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
12/22
L
F 5-1 3:37
B. Sliva
Bernalillo
Rio Hondo Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 4-0 3:20
N. Torres
Los Lunas
Rio Hondo Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/22
W
MD 10-0
D. Chavez
Los Lunas
Rio Hondo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/22
L
DEC 6-4
I. Baldonado
Capital
Rio Hondo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0
J. Cano
Moriarty
NMAA District 4A-3/4
Placement
145
02/10
L
F 0-0
J. Wietholter
---
NMAA District 4A-3/4
Semis
145
02/10
W
F 0-0
C. Campbell
Ruidoso
NMAA District 4A-3/4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 0-0
E. Ortiz
Foothill HS
Foothill HS @ Socorro
Round 1
145
02/02
W
F 0-0
M. Hodnett
Alamogordo
Alamogordo @ Socorro
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 5-5 1:46
D. Villa
Trinidad
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Placement Matches
145
01/27
W
DEC 9-3
j. mattila
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Semis & Consolation
145
01/27
W
F 0-0
T. Huttinga
Kirtland Central
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Quarterfinals
145
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
J. Garcia
Goddard
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 3-0 2:28
D. Holguin
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 7-2 3:06
E. Sanchez
Espanola Valley
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:10
J. Martinez
Tucumcari
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
01/09
L
TF 15-0
G. Munoz
Belen
Deming Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
01/06
L
DEC 10-4
G. Ramirez
---
Academy Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:32
A. Lara
Bernalillo
Academy Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 0-0
M. Hodnett
Alamogordo
Deming Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
01/04
W
F 0-0
D. Brown
---
American Leadership Academy Ironwood HS @ Socorro
Round 1
145
01/04
L
F 0-0
D. Brown
---
Silver City Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
01/04
W
F 6-2
J. Montoya
Taos
Silver City Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
01/04
W
DEC 11-6
J. Garcia
Goddard
Silver City Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
01/01
W
F 0-0 0:40
R. Garcia
Centennial
Silver City Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
12/19
L
MD 14-6
I. Mora
---
Deming Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:55
M. Candelaria
Four Corners Wolfpack
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
N. Flick
MORIARTY JR WRESTLING
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 5-1 3:29
G. Deboard
MORIARTY JR WRESTLING
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024