Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Joubert
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Myland Wrestling Academy
NJ
North Hunterdon
North Hunterdon Wrestling Club
North Hunterdon, NJ
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:30
M. Mcnulty
Triumph White
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:20
K. Collins
Brady Strong Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
S. Givens
Contender Elite
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Creighton
Off The Hook - Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Sweeney
Mavericks
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
05/25
L
DEC 8-2
j. moffit
MF Dynasty
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
05/19
L
Replay
VPO1 9-6
J. Ayyash
Jackson Liberty
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
3rd Place
165 lbs
05/19
W
Replay
VFO 0-0
D. vacca
Elite NJ
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi-Semis
165 lbs
05/19
W
Replay
VFO 0-0
J. Guaman
Estebuilt WC
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi of 4
165 lbs
05/19
W
Replay
VSU1 16-6 1:28
J. Rodriguez
Clifton
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
05/19
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:55
G. Hawk
Lost Boys Wrestling Club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
05/19
W
Replay
VFA 0:55 6-4
E. Paiva
Immortals
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Round of 16
165 lbs
05/19
W
VFA 0:46 8-0
E. Paiva
Immortals
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Finals
165 lbs
05/19
W
VFA 0:56 8-0
C. Langan
Elite NJ
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Morse
CT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
160 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Farrer
UT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
160 lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
K. Haugeto
Hopewell Valley
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
162-H lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Diamond
Cape Henlopen
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
162-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Acheampong
Brentwood
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
162-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 12-0
A. Petrock
Sparta NJ
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
162-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 6-2 0:51
N. Goldey
TWC
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 32 #2
162-H lbs
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Haugeto
Hopewell Valley
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
162-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. yanez
.
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
162-H lbs
03/24
W
VSU1 11-1 1:53
C. Pareja
Metuchen
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 3
162.6 lbs
03/24
W
VSU1 14-4 2:17
H. Palaguachi
Vision Quest Wrestling Club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
162.6 lbs
03/24
W
VPO1 14-11
F. Avellan
Yale Street
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
162.6 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Thoma
Ridge High School
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Diorio
Livingston
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:47
Y. Trattner
Ridgewood
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
157 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
L. Gialanella
Pope John XXIII
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #1
157 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Geleta
Clifton
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 32
157 lbs
10/29
W
F 12-0 4:16
I. Ulrich
Lower Dauphin
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
163 lbs
10/29
L
MD 14-5
G. Cole
Council Rock South
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
163 lbs
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:35
O. Kroope
Emmaus
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
163 lbs
10/29
W
F 8-2 2:35
I. Evans
Parkland
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
163 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 6-4
T. Walton
River Valley Rebels
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
163 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/27
L
DEC
J. Lagana
Fisheye
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
08/27
W
DEC 10-9
M. Morell
Newburgh Free Academy
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 16 #2
157 lbs
08/27
L
DEC
J. Machnik
Howell
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 32
157 lbs
06/24
W
FOR 0-0
M. Cetrulo
cordoba trained
1st Annual Green Wave Summer Kickoff
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
06/24
W
DEC 4-0
R. Daibes
River dell
1st Annual Green Wave Summer Kickoff
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
06/24
L
DEC 6-0
B. Dean
Force Wrestling Club
1st Annual Green Wave Summer Kickoff
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Hamad
Ohio Titan
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
152 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:32
M. Doles
Marlboro Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
152 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:24
D. Thompson
Indiana Outlaws Orange
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
152 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Rupert
Funky Monkeys
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
152 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
S. Busler
Team Gotcha
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
152 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Campbell
Steller Trained Bane
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
152 lbs
04/17
L
DEC 6-0
M. Eduardo
Yale Street
Drillmaster's Nationals
3rd Place
156 lbs
04/17
W
DEC 4-3
N. Feldi
Este Built
Drillmaster's Nationals
Consi-Semis
156 lbs
04/16
L
DEC 3-0
N. Fischer
Colts Neck
Drillmaster's Nationals
Semi-Finals
156 lbs
04/16
W
DEC 4-2
L. Pennell
DEEP ROOTS WRESTLING CLUB
Drillmaster's Nationals
Quarter-Finals
156 lbs
04/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Faldetta
Orchard South WC
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
154-H lbs
04/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Levine
Yale Street
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
154-H lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
P. Mielke
Bergenfield
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
154-H lbs
04/02
L
VSU 10-0 0:57
B. Dean
Force Wrestling Club
USAWNJ Freestyle Team Trials
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
04/02
L
VSU 10-0 0:34
c. stangle
Rhino wrestling
USAWNJ Freestyle Team Trials
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
04/02
L
VSU 10-0 3:05
T. Terch
New Jersey
USAWNJ Freestyle Team Trials
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
03/18
L
MD 10-2
M. Eduardo
Yale Street
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Finals
152 lbs
03/18
W
MD 12-0
J. Walsh
St. Joseph by-the-Sea
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
03/18
W
FOR 0-0
E. Triola
Red Nose Wrestling School
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
R. Balent
South Plainfield
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
MD 14-3
J. Quirk
Livingston
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/27
W
F 3-0 2:44
Y. Mateo
New Milford
2022 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 32
138 lbs
11/19
L
DEC 13-6
D. Jack
Somerville
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
149.7 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 5-4
R. Daibes
River dell
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
149.7 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 10-8 SV
M. Davidson
Olympic
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
149.7 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
L
Replay
MD 13-2
T. Lilly
Nighthawks
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 17-3 2:40
F. Jr
Beast of the East
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Miraglia
Collingswood
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
134-H lbs
04/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Flores
---
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 32 #2
134-H lbs
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Sipley
Bangor
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
134-H lbs
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Obe
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
126 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. O'Rourke
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
F 4-4 4:46
V. Ignacio
CT
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024