Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayton Hathorn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Gordon-Rushville
Gordon-Rushville Jr. High
Gordon/Rushville
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Hackbart
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Finals
170-JV
01/29
W
F 9-2 3:49
C. Schnell
Nebraska Christian
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Cons Semis
170-JV
01/28
L
F 10-4 4:51
N. Werner
Elkhorn Valley
Dale Bonge Invite- Boone Central
Semis
170-JV
01/27
L
F 6-2 4:11
T. Starr
Gordon-Rushville
Ord Invitational 2023
Round 3
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Myers
Broken Bow
Ord Invitational 2023
Round 2
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Hagen
Pine Ridge
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 3
182
01/21
L
F 7-4 5:28
B. Wood
Perkins County
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 1
182
01/14
W
F 6-0 1:43
J. Rouillard
Lakota Tech
Bennett County Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:45
R. McManus
Lyman
Bennett County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
E. Harris
Bennett County
Bennett County Quadrangular
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:57
C. Brunsch
Hay Springs
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2022
Finals
170
12/10
W
MD 12-0
J. Kessler
Mullen
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/10
L
F 8-0 3:38
C. Gracey
---
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2022
Semis WB
170
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Swallow
Chadron
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2022
Round 1
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:56
M. Phelps
Np St PAts
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
16 Semis
160
02/03
W
F 4-2 1:32
N. Hargreaves
Mitchell
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
8 semis WB
160
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:08
S. Menke
---
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
Qtrs
160
02/03
W
F 7-8 3:56
K. Walz
Sutherland
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 2-3 3:12
A. Washburn
Ashland-Greenwood
Dale Bonge JV Tournament- Boone Central
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152-JV
01/29
W
F 4-0 3:06
B. Goodsell
Kearney
Dale Bonge JV Tournament- Boone Central
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152-JV
01/29
L
F 6-5 5:14
C. Harris
Kearney
Dale Bonge JV Tournament- Boone Central
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152-JV
01/29
W
TF 16-0 6:00
G. Kreikemeier
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Dale Bonge JV Tournament- Boone Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152-JV
01/28
L
F 6-0 1:36
B. Thompson
---
Ord Invitational 2022
Round 4
152
01/28
W
F 2-6 1:54
R. Mcfadden
---
Ord Invitational 2022
Round 3
152
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Myers
Broken Bow
Ord Invitational 2022
Round 2
152
01/28
W
DEC 10-7
J. Sittler
Broken Bow
Ord Invitational 2022
Round 1
152
01/21
L
F 6-0 1:31
C. Duffy
Chase Co.
Hemingford Invite 2022
Con Semis
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:18
B. Child
Gordon-Rushville
Hemingford Invite 2022
Round 1
152
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
B. Freeseman
Gordon/Rushville
Bennett County Invitational
Round 3
160
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:59
B. Freeseman
Gordon/Rushville
Bennett County Invitational
Round 2
160
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Peters
---
Valentine Tournament
Round 4 Friday
152
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Myers
Broken Bow
Valentine Tournament
Round 2 Friday
152
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:15
W. Thomas
---
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/11
L
F 6-2 1:56
G. Johns
---
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Semis WB
152
12/11
W
F 0-2 2:40
K. Lewis
Morrill
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
16 Cons
152
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:50
Q. Nelson
Valentine
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/11
L
DEC 9-4
Z. Cullers
Chadron
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
MD 11-0
C. Heck
---
AMS Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Anderson
Torrington
AMS Wrestling Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/23
L
MD 12-0
R. Perales
Scottsbluff
AMS Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/16
L
F 4-0 1:52
T. Krolikowski
---
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
11/16
L
F 7-0 1:59
Z. Eyes
---
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Shaddick
Scottsbluff
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/16
W
F 7-0 1:36
B. Battershaw
Valentine
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/14
W
F 2-2 1:34
L. Markowski
---
Hemingford Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 3
116-118
11/14
W
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Rote
Garden County Jr. High
Hemingford Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 2
116-118
11/14
L
TF 18-3 3:00
T. Debus
Mitchell Jr. High
Hemingford Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 1
116-118
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021