Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Brendel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 0-0
I. Duncan
Rolla
Rolla/Sullivan/Glendale
Round 1
165
02/01
W
F 11-1 1:36
R. Flowers
Glendale
Rolla/Sullivan/Glendale
Round 1
165
01/18
W
F 13-1 1:29
J. Jacoby
Windsor (Imperial)
Sullivan/ St. Marys/ Windsor
Round 1
165
12/15
W
F 8-2 1:12
C. Walker
Owensville
Sullivan/Owensville/Potosi
Round 1
165
12/14
W
F 8-0 1:59
K. Boyer
Potosi
Sullivan/Owensville/Potosi
Round 1
165
12/13
W
DEC 7-4
E. Winters
Ste. Genevieve
Ste. Gen/Sullivan/MICDS
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 11-3 5:30
N. Kessler
Moberly
Moberly/Sullivan/MICDS/St.Charles West
Round 1
157
12/07
W
F 5-0 4:30
J. Thornton
Washington
Sullivan Dual
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 6-1
L. Snyder
Pleasant Hill
Blair Oaks/Pleasant Hill/Sullivan
Round 1
157
02/03
W
TF 15-0
S. Black
Rolla
Rolla/Hillcrest/Sullivan
Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:10
Z. Rackers
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152 Class 2
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Wiegand
Ste. Genevieve
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 Class 2
02/17
W
Replay
MD 16-2
B. Legan
Macon
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
152 Class 2
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:23
R. Volland
Pleasant Hill
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 Class 2
01/08
W
F 11-4 2:33
L. Reynolds
Chillicothe
Crossroad Duals 2022
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
01/08
L
F 8-1 2:40
K. Owen
Trenton
Crossroad Duals 2022
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
01/08
W
DEC 10-3
G. Jones
Cameron
Crossroad Duals 2022
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
01/08
W
TF 15-0 5:56
N. Scheib
Savannah
Crossroad Duals 2022
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
01/08
W
F 4-1 2:27
M. Garcia
Marceline
Crossroad Duals 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. Little
Liberty (Wentzville)
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 6 - Medals
152
12/11
W
F 8-7 5:39
L. Underwood
St. Charles
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 5
152
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:24
J. Rowe
Ladue Horton Watkins
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 4
152
12/11
L
F 14-6 5:00
J. Sapp
North Point
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 2
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 0-6 2:31
N. Ash
Fulton
Wright City Boy Tournament
Round 5
145
01/16
W
F 8-0 4:53
C. Beasley
Mexico
Wright City Boy Tournament
Round 4
145
01/16
L
F 6-1 2:47
I. Makhmudov
Oakville
Wright City Boy Tournament
Round 3
145
01/16
L
F 12-4 5:35
L. Penrod
Warrenton
Wright City Boy Tournament
Round 1a
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024