Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Claussen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pierce
Pierce Warbirds
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
Replay
M FOR 0-0
K. Harder
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
160
03/17
L
F 2-1 1:29
R. Krajewski
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
03/09
L
F 5-4 2:16
M. Schmer
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
03/09
W
F 3-0 0:45
N. Goings
2TG
2024 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Page
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Schmer
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/25
L
F 4-2 2:35
A. Peralta
Madison junior wrestling
Pierce Warbirds Boys Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 17
02/25
L
F 6-2 2:11
C. Bostwick
Ponca Spears
Pierce Warbirds Boys Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 17
02/04
L
F 3-2 2:12
A. Peralta
Madison Junior Wrestling
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
145-160
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:25
C. Hildebrand
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
145-160
02/04
W
F 9-0 3:25
B. Walker
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
145-160
12/09
L
F 7-6 1:52
A. Peralta
Madison
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
151-162
12/09
W
DEC 6-3
M. Erickson
York
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All but 5 man
151-162
12/09
W
DEC 6-1
L. Kassmeier
Nofolk Middle School
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All but 5 man
151-162
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 2-6 3:26
K. Thompson
Norfolk wrestling club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
142-153
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Castillo
Ready RP Nationals
2023 37th Huskerland State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
142-153
03/25
W
DEC 8-2
E. Hegemann
Howells - Dodge Consolidated
2023 37th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
142-153
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Hancock
Freeman Falcons
2023 37th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
142-153
03/11
L
TF 15-0 1:27
J. Kraus
Mullen
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/11
L
F 9-2 4:00
G. Eaton
Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:17
A. Harp
Valentine Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 3
140
03/04
L
F 5-0 2:43
G. Eaton
CWO
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 1
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024