Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Maier
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Independent
Mount Horeb
Mount Horeb/Baneveld
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
Mt. Horeb
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Mt. Horeb/Braneveld
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
WI
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
F 4-7 3:04
E. Terrell
Slinger
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-157
02/17
W
TF 17-1 4:22
R. Lopez
Fort Atkinson
WIAA D1 Sect E @ Milton
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
157
02/17
W
MD 13-0
B. Kundinger
Verona Area
WIAA D1 Sect E @ Milton
Semifinals (8 Man)
157
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
S. Krause
Mukwonago
WIAA D1 Sect E @ Milton
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:14
D. Muehlenberg
Sun Prairie East/West
WIAA D1 Reg EI @ Oregon
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
157
02/10
W
MD 11-0
R. Lopez
Fort Atkinson
WIAA D1 Reg EI @ Oregon
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/03
W
MD 11-2
R. Bergman
Watertown
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Boys 157
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:52
T. Schmidt
DeForest
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
Boys 157
02/03
W
MD 13-1
G. Nelson
Stoughton
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 157
02/02
W
DEC 4-0
R. Lopez
Fort Atkinson
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld @ Fort Atkinson
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Heeg
Simley
Rochester Century Panther Varsity Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Hewitt
Stewartville
Rochester Century Panther Varsity Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/27
W
TF 15-0 4:37
C. Sheeran
Rochester Century
Rochester Century Panther Varsity Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/27
W
F 8-0 4:59
B. Walter
Reedsburg Area
Reedsburg Area @ Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 10-8 3:44
J. Kidder
Hartford
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
157
01/20
W
DEC 4-1
R. Michalski
Germantown
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
157
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:10
S. Dailey
Plymouth
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
157
01/20
W
MD 12-3
J. Rikkola
New Berlin
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
157
01/19
W
M FOR 0-0
N. Allen
Mt. Horeb
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 - All brackets
157
01/19
W
TF 15-0
A. Dillner
Elkhorn Area
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld @ Elkhorn Area
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
F. Grauwels
Middleton
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 4-1 3:06
B. Ballweg
Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
DEC 12-5
C. Henschel
West Bend East
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 4-1 0:54
A. Nemeckay
Madison La Follette
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/30
W
MD 13-3
Q. Pfeiffer
Waunakee
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Session 3 - 7th Place
157
12/30
L
DEC 12-7
E. Dessellier
Kiel
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 9 WB (Session #3D)
157
12/30
W
DEC 11-4
B. Lenzendorf
Prairie du Chien
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 8 WB (Session #3C)
157
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:29
C. Zipp
Bay Port
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 6 WB (Session #3A)
157
12/30
W
F 7-0 2:47
B. Primmer
Viroqua
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
157
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
J. Busse
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
157
12/29
W
F 11-0 3:05
B. Nally
Monroe
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
157
12/29
W
F 2-1 1:31
A. Sanchez
Sparta
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 1 (Session #1A)
157
12/16
W
DEC 11-4
B. Kundinger
Verona
2023 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 5
Boys 157
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:37
C. Ries
Big Foot/Williams Bay
2023 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 4
Boys 157
12/16
W
F 6-1 3:44
D. Cappellini
Madison West
2023 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 2
Boys 157
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Ewoldt
Madison Memorial
2023 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 1
Boys 157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Weiskircher
Darlington Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Min. Pt. Qualifier
Placement
160
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
N. Allen
Mt. Horeb Area Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Min. Pt. Qualifier
Round 6
160
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Seippel
Lancaster Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Min. Pt. Qualifier
Round 4
160
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Seippel
Lancaster Wrestling Club
2023 Verona Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
160-166
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Wellman
Monroe Wrestling Club
2023 Verona Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
160-166
03/04
L
DEC 2-1
R. Falk
Middleton Area Wrestling Club
2023 Verona Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
160-166
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
A. Dishneau
Watertown Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
M FOR 0-0
I. Jimenez
Pinnacle
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
M. Zelms
Chippewa Elite Wrestling
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
M. Sundquist
Kingsford
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Temple
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
165
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Constable
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
165
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Waldron
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
165
10/30
W
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Ruff
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
165
10/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
W. Wang
CA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Patterson
CR Washington
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
N. DEMARCO
Oswego East
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
145
06/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:51
L. Smalec
Glenbrook South 1
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
06/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
I. Germann
Brainerd/Pillager
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 10-5 3:32
M. Ramer
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
95
12/15
L
F 7-0 2:00
H. Hawkins
Legends of Gold
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Barron
Summit Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
95
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
L. Peterson
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95
12/14
W
MD 12-3
H. Stevens
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024