Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Mullins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cherokee
Cherokee Middle School
Cherokee, Washington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 12-0 4:38
C. Jennings
Algona
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
165
02/10
L
TF 16-1 4:21
C. Dunning
Clear Lake
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Quarters (12 Man)
165
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Witte
South Central Calhoun
OABCIG/Cherokee/Pocahontas Area/SCC
Round 1
165
02/02
L
DEC 10-8
G. Leed
OABCIG
OABCIG/Cherokee/Pocahontas Area/SCC
Round 1
165
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:21
R. Panbecker
Pocahontas Area
OABCIG/Cherokee/Pocahontas Area/SCC
Round 1
165
01/26
W
F 2-4 1:19
B. Coulter
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lakes Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/26
L
F 9-0 5:00
D. Lux
Spencer
Lakes Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
01/23
L
DEC 11-7
A. White
Storm Lake
Cherokee, Washington @ Storm Lake
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 6-3 5:03
A. Wood
Ridge View
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man) - Friday
165
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
P. Hackett
Kingsley-Piersen
Herb Irgens Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man) - Friday
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:15
A. Springer
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
West Sioux Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:12
B. Kannegieter
Brookings
West Sioux Invite 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Carda
West Central
West Sioux Invite 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:23
P. Hoogh
MOC-Floyd Valley
West Sioux Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEC 9-7
B. Kannegieter
Brookings
West Sioux Invite 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:31
D. Lux
Spencer
Cherokee, ELC, Spencer
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:09
J. Richard
Estherville Lincoln Central
Cherokee, ELC, Spencer
Round 1
165
12/20
L
F 8-0 1:57
O. Johnson
Algona JV
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
165
12/20
L
DEC 8-5
T. Stuhrenberg
Pocahontas Area
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
165
12/20
W
F 14-6 3:50
W. Wittrock
Spirit Lake Park
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
165
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:36
Z. Ellington
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
SBL/Sheldon/Denison/Cherokee
Round 1
165
12/12
L
F 2-2 0:51
J. Medina
Denison-Schleswig
SBL/Sheldon/Denison/Cherokee
Round 1
165
12/09
L
DEC 7-3
Z. Harpenau
Bishop Heelan Catholic
2023 Jim Henrich Westerner Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
165
12/09
L
F 11-2 5:08
M. Fischer
Sheldon South O`Brien
2023 Jim Henrich Westerner Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
165
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Wirtz
Emmetsburg
Alta/Cherokee/Emmetsburg
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:03
T. Jarvis
Alta/Aurelia
Alta/Cherokee/Emmetsburg
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 4-0 3:47
R. Rankin
Iowa Falls Alden Cadets
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
171
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Sterna
Fighting Goldfinch
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
171
02/26
L
DEC 7-2
M. Hoyt
Krakow wrestling club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
171
02/25
W
F 6-4 2:22
L. Tank
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
171
02/05
L
F 5-0 2:36
B. Johnson
Spencer Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Placement (16 Man)
171
02/05
W
F 12-4 2:11
A. Miller
---
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
171
02/05
W
F 4-2 2:37
C. Harman
---
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
171
02/05
W
F 10-7 4:23
N. Reeves
Alta-Aurelia Warriors
Iowa AAU NW District 1 @ Sioux City
Round 1 (16 Man)
171
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:04
L. Hohensee
GTRA Middle School
SMS Tournament #1
Placement (4 Man)
Bracket27
01/16
L
F 3-1 5:42
B. Johnson
Spencer Middle School
SMS Tournament #1
Semis (4 Man)
Bracket27
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024