Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel O'Neil
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Granby
Granby Memorial
Granby Memorial High School
Granby-CT
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 6-4
J. Filloramo
Bacon Academy
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/21
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
H. Pomales
Windham
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:01
J. Stober
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
LymanMem/Windham Tech @ Granby
Dual
126 lbs
01/04
L
F F 1:37
E. McDonald-Hall
---
Granby @ Manchester
Dual
126 lbs
01/04
L
F 0:35
J. Rood
South Windsor
Granby @ South Windsor
Dual
126 lbs
12/21
L
MD 18-10
L. Zelenak
Coventry
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
5th Place
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:12
N. Hotchkiss
Simsbury
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:34
Z. Johns
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 14-13
L. Zelenak
Coventry
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-5 2:40
N. Clapper
Gilbert
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 11-6
S. Sedor
Stafford
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Loza
Rocky Hill
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 8-6
T. Hammond
Somers HS
2019 NCCC Championships
3rd Place
126 lbs
02/09
W
F 4:44
J. Smith
Suffield/Windsor Locks
2019 NCCC Championships
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/09
L
F 2:34
J. Freedenberg
Canton HS
2019 NCCC Championships
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/09
W
F 5:32
S. Sedor
Stafford HS
2019 NCCC Championships
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/02
L
F 3:05
J. Freedenberg
Canton HS
Granby Memorial High School @ Canton HS
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
W
F 2:42
L. Sallas
Farmington
Farmington vs Granby Memorial High School
Dual
126 lbs
01/17
W
F 0-2 1:36
M. Perez
Rockville HS
Granby Memorial High School @ Rockville HS
Dual
126 lbs
01/12
L
F 0:38
C. Grube
Norwich Free Academy
Greater Hartford Open
---
126 lbs
01/12
L
F :37
D. Vincelette
Glastonbury
Greater Hartford Open
---
126 lbs
01/10
L
F 3:38
G. Saleh
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Granby Memorial High School @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
126 lbs
01/05
L
F :30
M. Roach
Conard
Granby Memorial High School @ Conard
Dual
126 lbs
01/04
L
F 2:50
G. Saleh
Maloney HS
Wethersfield Mirror
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:16
B. Cleland
Southwick Regional
2018 Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/29
L
F 0:45
A. Prak
Pathfinder
2018 Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:50
A. Nicholas
Fairfield Ludlowe
Frank Chaves Invitational
Round of 16
126 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024