Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyrah Ford
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Euless Trinity (Girls)
Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
Trinity
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 3-4 2:47
D. Herrera
Fort Worth Paschal
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/14
L
F 0-1 3:55
M. Soto
---
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/14
W
F 10-2 4:31
J. Anderson
Keller Central
2020 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
DEC 4-0
L. Maldonado
Haltom City Haltom
UIL Girls District 4-6A
Placements
138
02/08
W
MD 13-4
Y. Pozo
Hurst Bell
UIL Girls District 4-6A
Semis and WB3
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:39
P. King
HALTOM
4th Annual Bowie Invitational-girls
Round 5 Placement
138
01/24
W
F 9-1 2:28
A. Craft-Marshall
Northwest- Nelson
4th Annual Bowie Invitational-girls
Round 4 Combined
138
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:29
M. Lewis
Dallas- Sunset
4th Annual Bowie Invitational-girls
Round 1 Combined
138
01/11
W
F 4-2 2:21
E. Flatt
Princeton (Girls)
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Girls
3rd/4th Place
148
01/11
W
MD 9-1
D. Rodriguez
Justin Northwest (Girls)
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Girls
Round 9 Cons Semis
148
01/11
W
MD 10-0
C. Jones
Frisco Independence (Girls)
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Girls
Round 8 Semis and Cons Quarters
148
01/10
W
DEC 5-3
B. Ford
Burleson Centennial (Girls)
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Girls
Round 7 6th cons(64) 4th cons(32) 2nd cond(16)
148
01/10
L
F 10-4 4:10
C. Freundlich
---
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Girls
Round 6 Quarters and 5th cons(64)
148
01/10
W
MD 11-2
N. Nyokabi
Grand Prairie (Girls)
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Girls
Round 4 Champ (64/32/16) & WB (64/32)
148
01/04
L
DEC 1-0
B. Pratt
Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Cons. Quarters
Girls 148
01/04
W
DEF 0-0
I. Armstrong
Plano West (Girls)
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Quarters
Girls 148
01/04
W
F 2-0 2:35
R. Mendez
Cypress Springs Girls
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 148
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Aguilar
Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 148
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Hughhes
Azle Hs Girls
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 148
01/03
L
F 5-2 2:52
L. Marroquin
Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 148
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Genus
Klein Cain Girls
18th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 148
12/14
L
F 2-1 4:33
D. Burkett
Frisco Liberty (Girls)
2019 Texas Womens Classic
Round 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
148
12/14
W
F 2-0 3:30
V. Gordillo
Lewisville (Girls)
2019 Texas Womens Classic
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
148
12/14
L
DEC 8-3
T. Proffitt
El Paso Franklin (Girls)
2019 Texas Womens Classic
Round 2 (32 man Champ &WB) RD1 Champ 16
148
12/08
L
DEC 16-14
J. Anderson
---
Central/Trinity/Byron
Champ. Round 1
148
12/07
W
F 3-2 2:32
E. Flatt
Princeton (Girls)
Colleyville Heritage Girls Varsity Inv.
Round 8 Cons Finals 3rd & 4th
148
12/07
W
MD 8-0
L. Short
Haltom City Haltom (Girls)
Colleyville Heritage Girls Varsity Inv.
Round 7 Cons Semis
148
12/07
L
DEC 3-2
S. Tilapa
Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
Colleyville Heritage Girls Varsity Inv.
Round 6 Champ Semi, Cons Quarters
148
12/07
W
F 5-1 4:00
N. Leal
Colleyville Heritage (Girls)
Colleyville Heritage Girls Varsity Inv.
Round 4 2nd WB & champ quarters
148
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Sosa
Grand Prairie (Girls)
Colleyville Heritage Girls Varsity Inv.
Round 2 16man 1-8 32man 17-32
148
12/06
L
F 0-0
H. Vos
Northwest Nelson (Girls)
Central/Trinity/Byron
Champ. Round 1
148
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:41
E. Alvarez
Prosper (Girls)
Lady Warrior Invitational
Medal Round
148
11/23
W
DEC 7-3
N. Leal
Colleyville Heritage (Girls)
Lady Warrior Invitational
Consi Semis
148
11/23
L
DEC 5-4
S. Tilapa
Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
Lady Warrior Invitational
semis
148
11/22
W
F 5-0 1:57
M. Garcia
Arlington Houston (Girls)
Lady Warrior Invitational
Quarters
148
11/22
W
MD 10-2
N. Sanchez
Lewisville Hebron (Girls)
Lady Warrior Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
148
11/16
L
DEC 10-3
S. Tilapa
Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
2019 Arlington Invite Girls Varsity
3rd Place
148
11/15
L
DEC 4-3
H. Vos
Northwest Nelson (Girls)
2019 Arlington Invite Girls Varsity
Round 4 and 3rd WB
148
11/15
W
F 8-2 2:22
E. Tettleton
Lewisville Marcus
2019 Arlington Invite Girls Varsity
Round 2 & 1st WB
148
11/15
W
F 8-2 5:15
S. Fernandez
Molina
2019 Arlington Invite Girls Varsity
Round 1
148
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:15
E. Cruz
---
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/15
L
DEC 3-2
K. Hernandez
El Paso Franklin
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
DEC 6-2
Y. Pozo
Hurst Bell
UIL Girls District 4-6A
Placements
138
02/08
W
F 9-4 4:21
M. Pacheco
Lewisville Flower Mound
UIL Girls District 4-6A
Consi Semis
138
02/08
L
MD 12-3
L. Maldonado
Haltom City Haltom
UIL Girls District 4-6A
Semis and WB3
138
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Schever
Southlake Carroll
UIL Girls District 4-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
138
01/25
L
F 1-7 1:40
L. Maldonado
HALTOM
3rd Annual Bowie Invitational-girls
Round 6 Conso quarters
138
01/25
W
DEC 5-4
K. Maurer
Grapevine
3rd Annual Bowie Invitational-girls
Round 5 conso 16 & 32 man brackets
138
01/25
W
F 6-0 1:17
J. Molinar
Northwest- Nelson
3rd Annual Bowie Invitational-girls
Round 4 Quarters & 1st WB (
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Ford
NEWMAN ACADEMY
3rd Annual Bowie Invitational-girls
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Perez
---
3rd Annual Bowie Invitational-girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/12
W
DEC 8-4
C. Moseley
Lewisville (Girls)
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
5th place
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:38
G. Gordon
---
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
Round 7 Cons Semis
138
01/12
W
DEC 7-5
N. Sitler
Austin Bowie (Girls)
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
Rd 6 Semis and cons qrts
138
01/11
W
DEC 13-6
D. Herrera
Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
Round 5 wrestles backs
138
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:33
E. Chambers
Northwest Eaton (Girls)
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
Round 4 Quarters
138
01/11
W
F 4-1 0:12
J. Corey
Arlington Martin (Girls)
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
Rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 6-2 0:53
L. Basham
Northwest Nelson (Girls)
2019 Trojan Classic - Varsity Girls
Round 2
138
01/04
L
F 4-0 0:53
A. Alexander
Princeton
Girls Lamar Invitational 2019
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 15-9
D. Eregie
Arlington Bowie HS
Girls Lamar Invitational 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138 lbs
01/04
W
F 6-2 1:33
B. Reilly
Irving Nimitz
Girls Lamar Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 7-1
H. Daniel
Arlington Heights
Girls Lamar Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 lbs
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:58
A. Douangsavanh
Saginaw
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Girls
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 2-3 2:44
K. Fabela
Burleson Centennial
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Girls
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 8-3 0:59
L. Basham
Byron Nelson
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Girls
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 4-5 3:06
M. Wolff
Birdville
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Girls
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/15
W
MD 15-7
J. Corey
Arlington Martin
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:14
A. Montoya
El Paso Del Valle Hs (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 5
138
12/08
W
F 3-1 0:55
T. Ali
Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 4
138
12/08
W
F 6-1 1:42
N. Garza
Plano HS (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 4-1 0:36
L. Basham
Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 2
138
12/01
L
F 2-3 2:15
C. Shinpaugh
Saginaw HS (Girls)
Colleyville Heritage Girls Invite
Round 5
138
12/01
W
F 15-6 4:54
B. Dunn
Frisco Hs (Girls)
Colleyville Heritage Girls Invite
Round 4
138
12/01
W
MD 11-3
I. Gwaneza
Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
Colleyville Heritage Girls Invite
Round 3 16 man
138
11/30
L
F 4-1 1:05
M. Parker
Northwest Eaton (Girls)
Colleyville Heritage Girls Invite
Round 1 16 man
138
11/16
L
F 0-2 0:28
K. Quiros
Frisco Liberty
2018 Arlington Girls Varsity Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/16
L
F 7-2 4:27
D. Eregie
Arlington Bowie
2018 Arlington Girls Varsity Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024