Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Leonhardt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 1-0
F. Bode
Faulkton Area
Wagner Invite
Round 8 Placement matches
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Hinds
Elk Point-Jefferson
Wagner Invite
Round 6 Semis
215
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
B. Mohnen
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Wagner Invite
Round 5 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:10
A. Reindl
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Wagner Invite
Round 2 (16 Man)
215
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Halverson
Howard
Miller/Highmore Quadrangular
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Culbert
Parkston
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 5 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:58
T. Bouza
Wagner
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 4 quarters
215
12/19
W
F 2-0 2:45
Z. Bonin
Redfield
Faulkton Area @ Redfield
Round 1
215
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. McGhee
Lyman County
Potter County JV Tournament
Round 3
205-218
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Bertsch
South Border
Potter County JV Tournament
Round 2
205-218
12/05
W
DEC 5-2
A. Hughes
Stanley County
Potter County JV Tournament
Round 1
205-218
11/28
W
F 8-0 3:53
C. Geier
Ipswich/Bowdle
Faulkton JH
Round 3 (4 Man)
225-249
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Muilenburg
Aberdeen Central
Faulkton JH
Round 2 (4 Man)
225-249
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:10
G. Miotke
Webster
Faulkton JH
Round 1 (4 Man)
225-249
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0
T. Ryan
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
McCook Duals
Round 1
195
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:39
H. Petersen
Sioux Falls Washington
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 3
195
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Wilkie
Warner/Northwestern
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 1
195
01/20
L
F 5-0 3:57
W. Zeigler
Mobridge-Pollock
Mobridge-Pollock Quad
Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024