Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Coronado
Frisco Emerson
Herrin
North Oconee
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 7-1 2:21
J. WILLIAMS
Cedar Shoals
GHSA Class 4A Region 8
Placements
170
01/29
L
F 6-2 1:14
N. JOHNSON
Frisco
2022 JV District 8-5A Tournament
JV Round 4
170
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:40
H. DAVIS
Frisco
2022 JV District 8-5A Tournament
JV Round 3
170
01/29
L
F 7-1 2:24
K. Inman
Flowery Branch
GHSA Class 4A Region 8
Consi Semi
170
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. MACHADO
Frisco
2022 JV District 8-5A Tournament
JV Round 2
170
01/29
L
F 8-2 3:11
C. Goss
Chestatee
GHSA Class 4A Region 8
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 6-7 2:50
A. Head
Frisco Wakeland
2022 JV District 8-5A Tournament
JV Round 1
170
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:09
T. Hopkins
Fort Worth Wyatt
2022 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
28 (174.2 - 182.3)
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:58
R. Crabtree
Arlington Martin
2022 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
28 (174.2 - 182.3)
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:35
L. Martinez
Hurst Bell
2022 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
28 (174.2 - 182.3)
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. Kain
Argyle
2022 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
28 (174.2 - 182.3)
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:18
C. Snell
West Laurens
GHSA AAAA State Duals Prelims @ WL
Finals (4 Team)
182
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:17
K. Hight
Stephenson
GHSA AAAA State Duals Prelims @ WL
Semifinals (4 Team)
170
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
C. SCRATCH-Selvy
Centralia
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (Placing 9th-24)
170
01/08
L
DEC 10-6
T. Carter
Red Bud
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Cons Round 2)
170
01/08
L
F 11-2 4:00
C. Bates
Carterville
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
170
01/08
L
F 6-1 3:13
C. Midgett
Cahokia
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
170
01/07
W
F 6-0 3:47
X. Falletta
Trico
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2.1 (Pool Rd 2)
170
12/28
L
F 8-2 3:55
C. Turner
Morgan County
Varsity East Metro Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/28
L
F 2-2 1:19
E. Quintero
Jackson
Varsity East Metro Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/18
L
F 8-4 3:25
T. Crow
East Jackson
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 2
Quarters (16 Man)
170
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Rezendes
Greenbrier
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 2
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Eggleston
Johns Creek
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 2 (4 Man)
170 C
12/17
L
F 5-2 2:12
J. Henry
Discovery
Pat McCance Red Devil Rumble Day 1
Round 1 (4 Man)
170 C
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:08
J. Gonzalez
Justin Northwest Hs
JV Texan Tap Out
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/17
W
F 6-0 2:22
D. Madrid
Saginaw
JV Texan Tap Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Gravitt
Byron Nelson
JV Texan Tap Out
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/11
W
MD 14-4
L. Williams
Princeton
Raider Invitational - JV
Round 4
177-193
12/11
W
F 0-2 0:49
K. Woude
Wylie
Raider Invitational - JV
Round 2
177-193
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Eros
Princeton
Raider Invitational - JV
Round 1
177-193
11/21
L
F 5-2 2:31
C. Cook
Princeton
Richardson JV Roundup
Finals
172-183
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Ornelas
Irving Nimitz
Richardson JV Roundup
Round 2 Semi Cons
172-183
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:08
J. Sinclair
Dallas Wilson
Richardson JV Roundup
Round 1
172-183
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 10-3 4:26
C. Gerhardt
Mesa Ridge
Mesa Ridge @ Coronado
Round 1
160
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:19
D. McFarlane
Fountain - Fort Carson
Coronado @ Fountain - Fort Carson
Round 1
160
01/30
W
F 5-0 0:51
I. Gohil
---
Rampart @ Coronado
Round 1
160
01/30
W
DEC 12-7
A. Merrell
Lewis - Palmer
Lewis - Palmer @ Coronado
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 4-0
I. Brown
---
Coronado @ Mesa Ridge
Round 1
152
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. Fresquez
Doherty
Coronado @ Doherty
Round 1
152
01/04
L
DEC 14-11
B. Farley
Putnam County
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Cousino
Putnam County
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/04
L
F 9-0 3:38
J. JOHNSON
Athens Christian
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
K. Walker
Heritage
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/21
L
F 2-2 1:04
A. Rees
---
Gorilla Warfare VI (JV)
Round 3 (4 Man)
160B
12/21
W
F 3-6 2:31
S. O`Brien
North Oconee
Gorilla Warfare VI (JV)
Round 2 (4 Man)
160B
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
N. Rivera
---
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 6 Rd 5 Consi
160
12/21
L
F 4-3 1:32
C. Carmona
Mt. Zion
Gorilla Warfare VI (JV)
Round 1 (4 Man)
160B
12/21
W
DEC 10-3
M. Tribbett
Eaton
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 5 Quarter Finals & Consolation Round 4
160
12/20
W
F 12-1 2:11
M. Alva
Northridge
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 4 Consolation Round 3
160
12/20
W
DEC 10-7
A. Trujillo
Prairie View
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
160
12/20
L
F 3-2 2:55
J. Sumner
---
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
160
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:48
X. Stonebraker
---
Grandview JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/14
L
MD 12-3
J. Rogel
Cherry Creek
40th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 3 Cons 2
160
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:25
b. Gray
Olathe
40th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 2 Quarters/Cons 1
160
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
J. Knisley
Lewis-Palmer
40th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 1 (16-man) Champ Rd 1
160
12/14
L
MD 11-2
N. Rivera
---
Coronado @ Pueblo East
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024