Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dayton Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Ellsworth
Ellsworth
Ellsworth High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
TF 18-2 3:54
A. Niblock
Phillipsburg
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Beloit
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
132
02/16
W
MD 13-4
N. Jaeger
Smith Center
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Beloit
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
132
02/15
L
MD 14-3
T. Howell
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional @ Beloit
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
132
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:04
G. Couture
Republic Co. High School
2019 NCAA League
Round 5
132
02/08
L
F 13-0 2:57
T. Kadel
Beloit High School
2019 NCAA League
Round 4 (6 Man)
132
02/07
W
F 3-2 1:27
A. Wolff
Minneapolis High School
2019 NCAA League
Round 3
132
02/07
L
F 2-0 2:39
J. Windholz
Russell High School
2019 NCAA League
Round 1
132
02/02
L
F 8-3 0:58
I. Jennings
Fredonia
2019 Panther Classic
round 3
132
02/02
L
F 11-0 4:34
T. Kadel
Beloit
2019 Panther Classic
Round 2
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Hipp
Hoisington
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2019
Round 5
126A
01/26
W
F 4-2 2:18
A. Sefried
Cimarron
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2019
Round 3
126A
01/25
W
F 0-2 2:55
S. Heitkotter
Douglass
Hoisington Cardinal Classic 2019
Round 1
126A
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:11
L. Hecker
Hays
2018 Lincoln/Russell Round Robin
Round 5
126
12/15
L
F 5-0 2:57
L. Colburn
Stockton
2018 Lincoln/Russell Round Robin
Round 4
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Hale
---
2018 Lincoln/Russell Round Robin
Round 3
126
12/14
L
F 4-0 3:06
T. Hall
Ellsworth
2018 Lincoln/Russell Round Robin
Round 2
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Schoenberger
Russell
2018 Lincoln/Russell Round Robin
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Hartman
Stockon
Jeff Giles Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man) JV
JV 126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Jennigs
Ell-Saline
Jeff Giles Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man) JV
JV 126
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:03
S. Guadiana
Junction City
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 5
126
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Moritz
Bishop Carroll
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 4
126
12/01
W
F 3-2 0:46
L. Brummer
Beliot
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 2
126
12/01
W
F 6-2 2:09
D. Green
---
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024