Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Voss
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 8-1
J. Krakow
Loras
2019 NCAA Division III Championships
Cons. Round 2
174
03/09
L
DEC 9-3
D. Schurg
Wabash
2019 NCAA Division III Championships
Quarters
174
03/08
W
DEC 10-3
M. Gargano
JWU (Providence)
2019 NCAA Division III Championships
Champ. Round 1
174
02/24
L
DEC 15-10
K. Briggs
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placements
174
02/24
W
DEC 9-5
J. Krakow
Loras
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Semis and WB3
174
02/23
W
TF 16-0 3:49
R. Brown
Simpson
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB1
174
02/23
W
TF 15-0 3:20
A. Hansen
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 1
174
02/13
W
TF 17-0
D. Davis
---
Dubuque @ Coe
Round 1
174
02/04
W
F 0-0
N. JARVIS
---
Cornell College @ Coe
Round 1
174
01/26
L
MD 12-4
K. Briggs
---
Coe @ Wartburg
Round 1
174
01/04
W
MD 14-3
B. Hooff
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
174
01/04
L
DEC 7-2
K. Briggs
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
174
01/04
W
F 4-1 2:18
N. Mlodzik
UW-Whitewater
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
4th Wrestleback (32 Team)
174
01/04
L
DEC 8-4
J. James
Mount Union
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
174
12/17
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Hayes
---
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
174
12/17
W
F 11-2 3:42
J. Flores
CSU-Pueblo
Desert Duals
Round 4 - 1:15 PM
174
12/17
W
F 10-3 4:16
D. Thomas
---
Desert Duals
Round 1 - 8:00 AM
174
12/07
W
DEC 7-4
B. Kerkhoff
Buena Vista
Buena Vista @ Coe
Round 1
174
12/01
W
DEC 11-10
N. Bonomo
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Coe vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
174
12/01
L
MD 11-3
S. Massie
---
Coe @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
174
11/16
W
MD 12-2
N. Fritz
Central
Coe @ Central
Round 1
174
11/10
L
FOR 0-0
D. Nelson
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/10
L
F 5-2 5:35
N. Bonomo
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/10
W
TF 16-1 1:56
C. Nelson
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
TF 16-1 2:54
J. Marsh
---
Coe @ Cornell College
Round 1
174
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:38
M. Fricke
Nebraska Wesleyan
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
174
01/20
W
MD 11-1
S. Schuler
---
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
174
01/20
W
MD 12-1
M. Suarez
---
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
174
01/13
W
MD 19-8
J. Bush
---
Augustana (IL) @ Coe
Round 1
174
01/04
W
DEC 5-4
N. Bonomo
Wisconsin-Whitewater
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
174
01/04
W
TF 16-0 3:27
B. Rosenbaum
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
174
01/04
L
DEC 10-4
E. DeVos
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
174
01/04
W
DEC 6-1
J. Ransom
Baldwin Wallace
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (32 Team)
174
01/04
L
DEC 7-5
D. Schurg
Wabash
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
4th Wrestleback (32 Team)
174
01/04
W
F 6-0 1:05
T. Wilson
Manchester
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
174
12/18
L
MD 12-1
N. Kistler
California Baptist
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
174
12/18
W
TF 17-1 4:48
K. Davis
---
Desert Duals
Round 1 - 8:00 AM
174
12/18
W
DEC 8-2
J. Johnson
Concordia-Moorhead 1
Desert Duals
Round 2 - 9:45 AM
174
12/07
W
TF 16-1 3:00
A. Hoffman
Buena Vista
Buena Vista @ Coe
Round 1
174
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
K. Bosworth
Simpson
Luther Hill Invintational
Placing
174
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:44
C. Kemna
Central Missouri
Luther Hill Invintational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
174
12/02
W
F 8-0 1:48
T. Vermaas
---
Luther Hill Invintational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
11/17
W
MD 14-1
N. Fritz
Central (IA)
Central (IA) @ Coe
Round 1
174
11/11
L
F 3-3 3:28
J. Gundrum
---
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
11/11
W
MD 18-5
N. Bonomo
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
11/11
W
F 2-6 1:21
M. Kouvelis
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/11
W
DEC 4-3
T. Vogt
UW Eau Claire
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 12-5
Z. Moss
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Placement Matches
174
02/25
L
DEC 8-6
J. Reyes
Luther College
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Consi Semis
174
02/25
L
DEC 5-4
M. Maksimovic
Cornell College
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Semis and WB 5
174
02/25
W
F 6-0 1:56
S. Birt
Millikin University
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Quarters and WB 3
174
02/25
W
F 14-0 1:25
M. Fricke
Nebraska Wesleyan University
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
174
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Cappararino
Dubuque
Dubuque @ Coe
Round 1
174
02/03
L
DEC 10-6
M. Maksimovic
Cornell College
Cornell College @ Coe
Round 1
174
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
B. Meyer
---
Coe @ Wartburg
Round 1
174
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:38
B. Bauer
---
Coe @ Augustana (IL)
Round 1
174
01/05
L
F 6-7 4:44
N. Bonomo
Wisconsin-Whitewater
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
174
01/05
W
DEC 9-5
B. Rosenbaum
Ferrum College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (32 Team)
174
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Bauer
Augustana (IL)
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
174
01/05
W
TF 17-0 4:42
D. Schurg
Wabash
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
4th Wrestleback (32 Team)
174
01/05
W
DEC 6-3
G. Montague
Baldwin Wallace
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
174
12/19
W
MD 14-4
J. Johnson
Concordia-Moorhead 1
Desert Duals
Round 5 - 3:00 PM
174
12/19
W
DEC 10-3
C. Cashmore
Wisconsin-Oshkosh 1
Desert Duals
Round 2 - 9:45 AM
174
12/19
W
F 11-0 2:42
I. Ray
Manchester
Desert Duals
Round 1 - 8:00 AM
174
12/19
W
DEC 7-1
A. Klient
California Baptist
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
174
12/10
W
DEC 5-2
D. Blackford
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Placing
174
12/10
W
DEC 2-1
C. Carson
Central Missouri
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis
174
12/10
W
TF 15-0 3:04
J. Walters
William Penn (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/08
W
TF 16-0 3:23
K. Pape
Buena Vista
Coe @ Buena Vista
Round 1
174
11/18
W
DEC 10-3
Z. Moss
Central (IA)
Coe @ Central (IA)
Round 1
174
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Vance
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
11/12
W
DEC 8-7
M. Maksimovic
Cornell College
Luther College Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/12
W
F 4-0 2:23
B. Poray
Luther
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/12
W
F 6-0 1:19
N. Banuelos
Luther
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/12
L
DEC 5-3
A. Cooling
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/12
W
DEC 4-1
B. Poray
Luther
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 12-6
B. Tisza
Millikin University
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
2nd Round WB
157
02/28
L
DEC 6-0
D. Wagenhoffer
Wartburg
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Quarterfinals and 1st Round WB
157
02/28
W
DEC 11-6
J. Clark
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Championships 1st Round
157
02/05
L
MD 15-5
A. Engle
Cornell College
Coe @ Cornell College
Round 1
157
01/30
L
DEC 8-3
D. Wagenhoffer
Wartburg
Wartburg @ Coe
Round 1
157
01/23
W
DEC 5-3
J. Clark
---
IIAC Duals
1:00 PM
157
01/23
L
DEC 5-3
T. Zurfluh
Luther
IIAC Duals
11:00 AM
157
01/23
W
DEC 9-7
J. Davis
Loras
IIAC Duals
9:00 AM
157
01/16
L
DEC 6-3
D. Tessiatore
Augustana (IL)
Augustana (IL) @ Coe
Round 1
157
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
B. Cousins
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
157
01/08
W
DEC 9-4
T. Zurfluh
Luther
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
157
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
S. Brewer
Alma
Desert Duals
Round 1 (8:00 am)
157
12/21
L
DEC 6-5
J. Gaccione
Johnson & Wales
Desert Duals
Round 5 (4:00 pm)
157
12/21
W
DEC 8-5
G. Montague
Baldwin Wallace 1
Desert Duals
Round 3 (12:00 pm)
157
12/12
L
DEC 7-0
T. Werner
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Placing
157
12/12
W
F 6-0 2:27
j. mize
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis
157
12/12
W
F 5-0 4:04
C. Coleman
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 4
157
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:11
W. Yoder
William Penn (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 2
157
11/14
W
TF 16-0 2:04
R. Miller
Hannibal-LaGrange
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
11/14
W
MD 17-5
S. Schuler
Loras College
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/14
W
MD 14-4
M. Wagner
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/14
W
MD 9-1
J. Culp
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020