Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kaiden tibbetts
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ridgeview
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
MD 16-7
J. Johnston
Chiles
2023 Gator Brawl
Championship
132
01/14
W
DEC 9-3
C. Johnson
Deane Bozeman School
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 9
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:55
B. Williams
Waccamaw
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 8
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:52
C. Nelson
Rocky Bayou Christian School
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 7
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:38
A. Lurvey
Rutherford
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 6
132
01/14
W
F 14-1 5:32
K. Ellis
Liberty County
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 5
132
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
B. Kennedy
Wakulla B
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 4
132
01/13
W
F 14-0 3:29
A. Daquep
Choctawhatchee
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 3
132
01/13
W
F 12-0 2:51
C. Creamer
Mosley
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 2
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Bryan
Wewahitchka
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 1
132
01/04
L
DEC 8-4
W. Leduc
Middleburg
FHSAA District Duals 2A R1 D3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
132
01/04
W
F 8-0 1:39
C. Parsons
Edward H White
FHSAA District Duals 2A R1 D3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:54
I. cummings
Terry Parker
FHSAA District Duals 2A R1 D3
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
MD 12-0
L. Slayton
Buchholz
Pitchfork Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
05/07
W
DEC 6-0
T. Carroll
Florida High
Pitchfork Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
05/07
L
DEC 4-2
C. Pope
Green Cove Wrestling Club
Pitchfork Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
05/07
W
F 8-0 1:43
A. Gonzalez
Dark Knights Wrestling Club
Pitchfork Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
02/26
L
DEC 8-4
N. Wilson
St. Augustine
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
132
02/26
W
TF 15-0 2:39
E. Twigg
Fletcher
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
02/25
L
TF 21-5 4:00
C. Elliott
---
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/16
L
F 6-3 5:06
J. Thomas
---
FHSAA 2A D2
Placements
132
02/16
W
DEC 12-5
D. Johns
---
FHSAA 2A D2
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
132
02/16
W
F 5-0 2:52
B. Owenby
Orange Park
FHSAA 2A D2
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
132
02/16
L
DEC 13-8
J. Thomas
---
FHSAA 2A D2
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024