Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quincy Emery
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chester
Chester Area
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 8-0 2:47
K. Murphy
Dell Rapids
Garretson Tri
Round 1
150
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:41
B. Bonte
Garretson
Garretson Tri
Round 1
150
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
T. Shaw
Stanley County
2024 Parker Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144 Dakota Moving
01/27
L
F 7-0 3:44
L. Buseman
Parker
2024 Parker Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB
144 Dakota Moving
01/26
L
DEC 3-0
R. Sandine
McCook Central/Montrose
Alcester Quad
Round 1
144
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Schurch
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Alcester Quad
Round 1
144
01/25
L
F 3-0 3:36
P. Nedved
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Alcester Quad
Round 1
144
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:55
D. Stabnow
Britton-Hecla
Chester Duals
Round 1
150
01/24
L
F 11-2 5:05
A. Schultz
Marion/Freeman
Chester Duals
Round 1
144
01/24
W
F 4-0 2:32
S. Swenson
Canton
Chester Duals
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:26
L. Ingebretsen
Luverne
Jesse James Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 11-0 3:56
J. Bult
Bon Homme/Avon
Jesse James Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/05
W
F 0-0
M. Oberg
Tri-Valley
S-O / WC / Adrain/Ellsworth / Tri-Valley / Chester
Round 1
145
01/05
L
F 12-3 5:48
K. Julius
Sibley-Ocheyedan
S-O / WC / Adrain/Ellsworth / Tri-Valley / Chester
Round 1
145
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:44
C. Wolf
Adrian Area
Chester @ Adrian Area
Round 1
145
12/16
L
F 7-0
L. Ingebretsen
Luverne
Top The Tree Duals
Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 8-0 4:20
C. Pankratz
Parker
Ken Ruml Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Ken Ruml Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Miller
Deuel
Ken Ruml Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/05
W
F 0-4 2:40
T. DuDuBois
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Flandreau quad
Round 1
144
12/02
L
MD 12-0
C. Rozeboom
Garretson
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Semis and WB
150
12/02
L
F 20-6 2:17
E. Bartholomaus
Red Rock Central
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Quarters and 1st WB
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0
M. Goblirsch
Wabasso
Luverne Tri
Round 1
126
02/10
L
F 19-5 4:00
R. Boyenga
Luverne
Luverne Tri
Round 1
126
02/10
L
DEC 8-1
J. Skarupa
Red Rock Central
Luverne Tri
Round 1
126
02/01
L
F 6-1 3:28
J. Jr
Canistota
Rebel Quad
Round 1
126
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Tieszen
Marion/Freeman
Rebel Quad
Round 1
126
01/31
W
F 2-4 5:56
M. Lee
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Rebel Quad
Round 1
126
01/14
L
MD 10-0
L. Swatek
Elk Point-Jefferson
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 6-2 2:00
G. Braun
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024