May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brenyn Ames
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Lutheran High Ne
Lutheran High Northeast
Lutheran High Northeast
Norfolk
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 14-15 3:00
E. Folck
Kearney
Northwest JV Invite
round 3
126
02/05
L
DEC 6-1
M. Mertens
Hastings
Northwest JV Invite
round 1
126
01/27
L
F 4-1 0:52
B. Delano
Columbus
Norfolk Varsity Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:59
D. Anderson
Chamberlain
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Placement matches
132
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
Z. Brumnond
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 5
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:56
A. Tucker
Brandon Valley
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 2
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 5-0 2:06
E. Streff
Pierce
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
120
02/11
W
F 14-3 2:34
W. Anderson
Battle Creek
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Rea
Milford
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
120
02/10
W
F 15-4 4:31
S. Pruss
Archbishop Bergan
NSAA Class C District 2
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 6-4 2:37
C. Whitesel
Neligh-Oakdale
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 3
120
01/21
W
F 2-1 2:12
S. Brock
North Central
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 2
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:14
A. Thiele
Summerland
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 9-0 3:33
J. Leichleiter
Tekamah-Herman
Battle Creek Invitational
Finals
120
01/14
L
F 5-0 2:26
B. Kolc
Yutan
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 4
120
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:45
R. Fisher
Crofton-Bloomfield
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 2
120
01/14
W
F 3-2 3:59
Z. Baier
Battle Creek
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 9-0 3:44
A. Thiele
Summerland
Summerland Bobcats Invite
Round 5
120
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
F. Tapia
Wakefield
Summerland Bobcats Invite
Round 4
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Hinkle
Elgin Public/Pope John
Summerland Bobcats Invite
Round 3
120
01/07
L
F 16-1 4:38
J. Reyes
South Sioux City
Summerland Bobcats Invite
Round 2
120
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:54
E. Streff
Pierce
Pierce Invite
Round 4
120
12/17
W
DEC 11-4
C. Wahlgren
Gothenburg
Pierce Invite
Round 3
120
12/17
L
F 6-0 2:51
E. Malleck
---
Pierce Invite
Round 2
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 9-6
C. Sprague
Syracuse
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis and WB3
106
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:52
G. Romshek
Aquinas Catholic
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters and WB1
106
02/05
W
F 9-2 2:13
C. Fisher
Norfolk Catholic
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 6
113
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:21
E. Pena
West Point-Beemer
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 4
113
02/05
L
F 10-0 2:58
T. Lampman
Wisner-Pilger
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 3
113
02/05
L
F 7-1 2:18
R. Aschoff
Osmond
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 2
113
02/05
L
F 4-4 3:03
M. Hubert
Bishop Neumann
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round One
113
02/04
L
MD 12-0
C. Holley
---
Summerland Bobcat Invite
Round 3
113
02/04
L
F 8-3 5:14
I. Koliha
Howells-Dodge
Summerland Bobcat Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/29
L
F 0-2 2:06
K. Glasshoff
East Butler
Plainview Invite
Round 6
106
01/29
L
DEC 9-2
M. Johnson
---
Plainview Invite
Round 5
106
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Barge
Wakefield
Plainview Invite
Round 4
106
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
W. Leseberg
---
Plainview Invite
Round 2
106
01/22
L
F 5-2 2:35
C. Holley
---
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 5
106
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:50
T. Lampman
Wisner-Pilger
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 2
106
01/15
W
F 8-5 2:43
H. Velez
Ponca
Battle Creek Invitational
Finals
106
01/15
L
F 3-1 4:07
I. Koliha
Howells/Dodge
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 4
106
01/15
L
F 3-4 1:32
H. Velez
Ponca
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 3
106
01/15
L
F 8-1 1:43
R. Jr.
Battle Creek
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 1
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Pilkington
Yutan
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 2
106
01/08
L
F 4-1 1:49
I. Koliha
Howells-Dodge
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Placement matches; Round 6
106
01/08
W
F 2-4 0:59
M. Mohamed
Omaha Bryan
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Cons Semi; Round 5
106
01/08
L
F 7-1 0:45
A. Unle
Omaha Bryan
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Semi-Finals; Round 4
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Glasshoff
East Butler
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 2
106
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. TURPITT
---
SRC Invite
Placement
106
12/31
W
F 10-2 2:09
E. VanderTop
---
SRC Invite
Round 4
106
12/31
W
F 10-3 2:00
J. Teetor
Mount Michael Benedictine
SRC Invite
Round 3
106
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:50
A. Lopez
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
SRC Invite
Round 2
106
12/31
L
F 8-2 3:14
I. Koliha
Howells-Dodge
SRC Invite
Round 1
106
12/18
L
F 4-1 0:31
R. Fisher
---
Pierce Invite
Round 4
113
12/18
L
F 2-0 3:36
Z. Abler
---
Pierce Invite
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020