Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Yuto Arnold
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Houston County
Storm Wrestling Center 2
The Storm Wrestling Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:42
C. Selph
Spartan Wrestling Club
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 1
Round 2 (Best of 3)
143/12-u140
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
A. Reid
Morris Fitness
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 1
Round 2 (Best of 3)
126/132
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
C. Selph
Spartan Wrestling Club
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 1
Round 1 (Best of 3)
143/12-u140
01/13
L
Replay
F 9-0 5:35
A. Reid
Morris Fitness
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 1
Round 1 (Best of 3)
126/132
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:39
I. Sanders
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
Goldmine Classic
Finals
135 lbs
11/22
W
F 12-3 3:34
A. Kirby
Model
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
11/22
W
F 2-1 1:27
L. Townsend
Parkview
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
11/22
W
F 4-0 0:45
E. Almaraz
Parkview
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
09/09
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:55
J. Peace
Team Wonderbread Worldwide
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
09/09
W
Replay
F 9-0 5:28
C. Brannen
Reservoir Dogs
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Semis (4 Team)
126
09/09
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:37
C. Kirby
Glasgow Wrestling
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Placement (4 Team)
126
09/09
L
Replay
MD 14-1
X. Anderson
Southern Wolves 1
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 9-0
C. Smolarsky
Georgia
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/25
L
DEC 10-9
T. Lovett
Rogue Wrestling
Georgia State Qualifier-Jones County
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/29
L
F 7-1 4:10
T. Karr
Bremen Takedown Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Finals
120 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 7-0
I. Sanders
Jr War Eagles Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/28
W
TF 15-0 2:54
G. Wolf
North Hall Jr Trojans
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/22
L
F 0-5 2:58
T. Morgan
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
All American Slam
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Cross
Georgia
All American Slam
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Chambers
Rockmart Takedown Club
All American Slam
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
T. Karr
Bremen Takedown Club
All American Slam
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 3-0
H. Holley
Hornet Wrestling Club
South GA Classic, GA
RR Rnd 3
125 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Davis
Teknique Wrestling
South GA Classic, GA
RR Rnd 2
125 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
C. Murdock
Cambridge Bears Youth Wrestling
South GA Classic, GA
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
12/18
W
MD 10-0
C. Kimbrough
---
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
3rd Place
125 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
I. Lewis
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Consi-Semis
125 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 9-2 SV
J. Davis
Teknique Wrestling
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Semi-Finals
125 lbs
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. Ledbetter
Georgia
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
11/26
L
TF 15-0 4:13
C. Hezel
Troup Wrestling
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi-Semis
125 lbs
11/26
W
FOR 0-0
A. Welch
---
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
RR Rnd 5
130 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:16
I. Sanders
Jr War Eagles Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi of 4
125 lbs
11/26
L
F 11-0 2:32
E. Taylor
---
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
RR Rnd 3
130 lbs
11/26
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Hezel
Troup Wrestling
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
RR Rnd 2
130 lbs
11/26
L
DEC 7-4
J. Davis
Teknique Wrestling
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
11/26
L
F 0-2 2:47
H. Sims
Georgia
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
RR Rnd 1
130 lbs
11/19
L
DEC 4-3
J. Davis
Teknique Wrestling
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Finals
120-125 lbs
11/19
W
MD 9-0
B. Bell
---
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
120-125 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024