Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Valimont
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 3-0 2:37
A. Torbenson
Minnetonka
Mankato East Cougar Tournament
Round 3: Con. Semi
182
01/29
L
F 7-1 3:07
B. Hoffner
Mankato East
Mankato East Cougar Tournament
Round 1: Quarters
182
01/06
W
F 10-7 4:51
E. Clark
Rochester John Marshall
Mankato West @ Rochester John Marshall
Round 1
182
12/30
L
F 6-1 2:25
B. Winter
Jackson County Central
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB5
170
12/29
W
DEC 10-7
J. Lura
Carrington
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
170
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:54
M. Ciubotareanu
Carrington
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:06
W. Brown
Mounds View
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
170
12/29
L
DEC 8-5
H. Casey
Rapid City Stevens
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
170
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:58
P. Matheson
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
170
12/11
L
MD 11-3
S. Baek
Irondale
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/11
W
F 7-9 2:32
W. Diana
Eden Prairie
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/11
L
F 8-1 5:23
A. Torbenson
Minnetonka
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Kuenster
Rosemount
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/09
W
F 4-1 2:27
C. Sense
---
Winona-Winona Cotter @ Mankato West
Round 1
182
12/04
L
F 0-0 2:56
T. Fiene
Marshall
SJA `Paul Krueger` Classic
3rd Place
182
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:22
Q. Kotek
Quad County
SJA `Paul Krueger` Classic
Round 2 (8,4,3)
182
12/04
L
F 0-0 2:54
L. Evans
Redwood Valley
SJA `Paul Krueger` Classic
Round 1 (8,4,3)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024