Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Wester
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Booneville
Boonville
Boonville WC
Boonville Wrestling
Indiana
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 5-0 0:49
B. Ritzert
Mt.Vernon
IHSAA Regional @ Evansville North
Quarters (8 Man)
195
01/30
W
DEC 8-1
B. Ford
Heritage Hills
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Placement Matches
195
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:59
E. Jenne
Washington
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Consi Semis
195
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:54
J. McKinley
Tecumseh
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Semis and WB
195
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:45
A. Page
Evansville Reitz Memorial
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Quarters
195
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. Tempel
Heritage Hills
PAC Conference Tournament 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/23
L
F 4-3 1:45
J. McKinley
Tecumseh
PAC Conference Tournament 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/23
W
F 5-0 0:21
L. Grant
Mt. Vernon
PAC Conference Tournament 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF-SS
South Spencer
PAC Conference Tournament 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Thornberry
Portage
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Hill
Columbus North
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 7-1 2:04
Z. Renfroe
Evansville Mater Dei
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 7-2 3:44
E. Ziliak
Gibson Southern
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:27
D. Bennett
Floyd Central
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 11-4
B. Murray-McFarland
Evansville Harrison
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Placement Matches
182
02/01
L
MD 14-2
J. McKinley
Tecumseh
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Consi Semis
182
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
E. FF
Evansville Bosse
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Semis and WB
182
02/01
L
DEC 8-4
B. Murray-McFarland
Evansville Harrison
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Quarters
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 3:16
N. Dear
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #2
182 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 1:35 4-4
D. Reed
Ohio
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #1
182 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:38
C. Homme
Minnesota
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 32
182 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VFA 2:36 8-0
H. Berryhill
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #1
182 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:50
N. Brown
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
182 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 3-0
R. Dilbone
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/1 Aux. Gym
170
02/23
L
DEC 5-2
M. Addis
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round of 32
170
02/11
L
DEC 7-0
N. Casad
Terre Haute South High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Placement
170
02/10
W
DEC 7-1
C. Brown
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
semi`s
170
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
S. Belt
North Posey
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Quarters
170
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Placement Matches
182
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:37
J. Carter
Castle
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Consi Semis
182
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Semis and WB
182
01/26
L
DEC 10-3
J. McKinley
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Quarters
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-0 1:28
S. Walker
Norwell WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
170
03/10
L
F 2-2 1:18
G. Deaton
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
170
02/24
L
F 3-2 2:45
C. Crawford
Decatur Central Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round of 16
170
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:32
S. Bennett
Jennings County
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round of 32
170
02/11
L
DEC 3-0
A. Stahly
Tell City
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:40
I. Smith
Floyd Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
170
02/11
L
F 0-2 2:14
D. Martin
Martinsville Madmen
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
170
01/27
L
F 3-0 2:54
K. Victor
Castle
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle High School
Semis and WB
170
01/27
L
F 8-3 2:00
G. Green
Heritage Hills
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle High School
Quarters
170
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:29
C. McGlone
---
GLADIATOR DUALS
Champ. Round 1
170
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:37
S. Lohden
Bullitt East
GLADIATOR DUALS
Champ. Round 1
170
12/24
W
F 0-0 1:05
U. Patel
Madison Central
GLADIATOR DUALS
Champ. Round 1
170
12/22
L
F 8-2 5:47
A. Yah
Fern Creek
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
Round 5
170
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Box
Pleasure Ridge Park
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
Round 4
170
12/22
L
F 9-0 2:19
L. Jackson
Fairdale
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
Round 3
170
12/22
L
F 13-3 2:48
T. Williams
---
Fern Creek Gladiator Tournament
Round 2
170
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:16
N. Reich
---
Evansville F.J. Reitz @ Boonville
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024