Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
bradan gabrielson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2014-2015
2011-2012
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Mathers
IAWC
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Placement Matches 16 and 32
110
02/25
L
F 10-8 5:02
T. Nelson
Nashua-Plainfeild Huskies
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/25
L
F 9-1 2:17
B. Thompson
MWC Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
02/25
W
F 5-3 1:45
B. Mathers
IAWC
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
110
02/25
W
MD 10-2
L. Holub
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
110
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Bentley
Riverside Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
110
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Rinken
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Waverly-Shell Rock Little GoHawk Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 24
12/27
W
F 5-0 0:43
B. Stille
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Waverly-Shell Rock Little GoHawk Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 24
12/27
W
F 13-2 1:41
S. Niday
Oregon Wrestling
Waverly-Shell Rock Little GoHawk Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 24
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/29
L
F 4-0 0:36
A. Riggins
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
Round 5 Place 6
55
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:38
N. Rivera
Stoughton Wrestling
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
Round 4 Place 6
55
10/29
L
F 12-0 3:13
A. Dolt
Greater Heights Wrestling
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
Round 3 Place 6
55
10/29
W
DEC 10-6
C. Robb
pinnacle
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
Round 2 Place 6
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024