Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Villarreal
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Izzy Style Wrestling
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lyons Township
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 7-1
T. Milani
Orland Park (Sandburg)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/15
W
DEC 5-3
A. Giurini
Bolingbrook
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/15
W
DEC 5-3
M. Kass
Oak Lawn (Community)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/15
L
DEC 8-4
A. Waszak
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:13
R. Williams
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 0-0 0:50
J. Rundell
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lyons
Placement Matches
126
02/08
W
DEC 6-5
A. Giurini
Bolingbrook
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lyons
Semis and WB3
126
02/08
W
MD 12-1
J. Straus
Downers Grove (South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lyons
Quarters and WB1
126
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
T. Skoda
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) @ LaGrange (Lyons)
Round 1
126
01/04
W
DEC 5-3
C. Mchugh
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
126
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:14
C. Domke
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
126
01/04
L
DEC 8-4
R. Martin
Neuqua Valley
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
126
01/04
W
DEC 10-6
D. Gvillo
Edwardsville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
126
01/04
L
DEC 8-1
C. Domke
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
126
01/04
L
MD 10-1
E. Taylor
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
126
01/04
L
MD 11-3
C. DeBlaere
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
126
01/03
W
MD 16-5
J. Penzato
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
W
DEC 17-13
M. Rodriguez
St. Laurence
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Fs
138
06/02
L
F 14-5 4:38
K. Kradle
Mat Rats
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Fs
138
06/02
L
F 14-5 4:38
K. Kradle
Mat Rats
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Fs
138
06/02
W
TF 10-0 1:51
E. Perez
---
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
C Fs
138
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:39
M. Alnsour
Summit (Argo)
IHSA 3A Regional @ LaGrange (Lyons)
Consi Semis
126
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
K. Romo
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
IHSA 3A Regional @ LaGrange (Lyons)
Semis and WB3
126
02/03
W
MD 10-2
G. Casella
Downers Grove (South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ LaGrange (Lyons)
Quarters and WB1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024