Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Stein
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bedford/Lenox
IA
IA- Cut & Grind
Iowa
Lenox
Scramblers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
TF 21-4 4:30
T. Harrill
MWC Wrestling Academy
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
144
03/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Kessel
White Bear Lake Wrestling
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 2
144
02/17
L
Replay
TF 20-5 6:00
P. Klostermann
Alburnett
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
1A-138
02/16
W
Replay
MD 11-3
A. Timm
Belle Plaine
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
1A-138
02/16
W
Replay
TF 19-1 5:07
D. Tisue
Wapsie Valley
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
1A-138
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 12-11
C. Cook
Pleasantville
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
1A-138
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:02
C. Hamilton
Central Decatur
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Placement (12 Man)
138
02/10
W
TF 20-5 4:12
T. Fever
AC/GC
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 12-0 3:45
B. Crow
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
02/03
W
TF 16-0 1:58
L. Mason
Bedford
Ron Scott Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
02/03
W
TF 22-5 4:00
D. Chandler
Chariton
Ron Scott Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
02/03
W
TF 15-0 2:26
R. Nichols
Martensdale-St Marys
Ron Scott Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
02/02
W
F 6-4 3:52
U. Fry
Clarke
Clarke, Central Decatur, Lenox, Saydel
Round 1
144
02/01
W
TF 15-0 4:22
J. Newman
Central Decatur
Clarke, Central Decatur, Lenox, Saydel
Round 1
144
01/29
W
F 7-1 3:43
B. Crow
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
SEW-MD
Round 1
138
01/27
W
MD 15-3
B. Freeberg
Tri-Center, Neola
East Mills Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 8-6
W. Hawkins
Logan-Magnolia
East Mills Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:20
S. Pruss
Archbishop Bergan
East Mills Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:49
T. Kuker
Woodbine
East Mills Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/24
W
MD 14-4
W. Atkinson
Woodward-Granger
WCV / Clarke / Woodward-Granger / Lenox
Round 1
144
01/23
W
MD 13-0
T. Naragon
West Central Valley
WCV / Clarke / Woodward-Granger / Lenox
Round 1
144
01/20
W
MD 13-1
B. Freeberg
Tri-Center Neola
John J Harris Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:57
C. Scamman
Shenandoah
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
TF 16-1 4:42
L. Cleaver
Missouri Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
TF 16-0 2:55
E. Evans
Riverside, Oakland
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
138
01/17
W
MD 9-1
C. Reimers
Van Meter
Lenox, VM, SWV, MA
Round 1
138
01/16
W
TF 17-2 2:52
B. Crozier
Southwest Valley
Lenox, VM, SWV, MA
Round 1
138
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:29
T. Hill
Mount Ayr
Lenox, VM, SWV, MA
Round 1
144
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Phippen
West Central Valley
Crusader Invitational
Round 5
138
01/06
W
F 15-1 3:41
C. Bloyer
Ridge View
Crusader Invitational
Round 4
138
01/06
W
TF 20-5 2:18
L. Mason
Bedford
Crusader Invitational
Round 3
138
01/06
W
F 13-4 2:00
M. Hucka
South Central Calhoun
Crusader Invitational
Round 2.5
138
01/04
W
DEC 9-4
C. Hamilton
Central Decatur
Lenox, Central Decatur, Woodward Granger
Round 1
138
01/03
W
DEC 11-6
C. Conner
Greene County
NV/Green Co/Lenox/MStM
Round 1
138
01/03
W
TF 19-4 4:45
K. Hansen
Nodaway Valley
NV/Green Co/Lenox/MStM
Round 1
138
01/03
W
MD 14-2
R. Nichols
Martensdale-St. Marys
NV/Green Co/Lenox/MStM
Round 1
138
12/09
W
MD 12-4
T. Jacobsen
Indianola JV
Lenox Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 14-0 2:43
B. Crozier
Southwest Valley
Lenox Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
TF 18-2 5:44
B. Deist
Indianola JV
Lenox Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
DEC 5-1
K. Maxwell
Interstate 35
ACGC/Coon Rapids-Bayard/I35/Lenox
Round 1
138
12/07
W
TF 16-0 4:00
T. Ganzer
AC/GC
ACGC/Coon Rapids-Bayard/I35/Lenox
Round 1
138
12/02
W
DEC 1-0
C. Cook
Pleasantville
Coach Riley Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 10-0 3:49
A. Shinn
Clarke
Coach Riley Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 14-0 4:41
M. Mitchell
AHSTW
Coach Riley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/01
W
TF 16-1 3:25
T. Becker
CAM
Lenox @ CAM
Round 1
138
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
O. Trimpe
Franklin Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
144
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:28
C. Dufault
Conestoga High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
144
10/27
L
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Smart
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
W
F 13-2 4:15
L. McDonald
Team Kosovo
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Boys - DUALS
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
07/28
W
TF 10-0 3:35
P. Govea
Gomez Wrestling RTC
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Boys - DUALS
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
07/28
L
DEC 10-3
J. Cuttino
Team Florida
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Boys - DUALS
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
07/28
W
F 5-2 2:43
T. Turner
Team Iowa Black
2023 AAU Junior Olympics Boys - DUALS
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
06/10
W
DEC 4-0
L. Wardlow
Lenox
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket-60
06/10
W
MD 8-0
H. Folkers
Moen Wrestling Academy
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket-60
06/10
W
DEC 5-1
A. Law
Gentry County
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket-60
04/02
W
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Wilson
Midwest Destroyers Wrestling
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
138
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
D. Gibson
2TG
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
W. Boley
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
R. Sramek
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Pickerell
Albia
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
04/02
L
Replay
MD 15-2
K. Goodman
Golden Eagles
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
O. Weatherhead
Republic County
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
04/02
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:54
D. Logue
GI Grapplers
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Garcia-Salazar
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
145
03/31
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:00
C. Wood
WY
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
145
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
A. Eudaly
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
145
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
C. Scamman
Shenandoah
John J Harris Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
TF 19-4 5:41
C. Hamilton
Central Decatur
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
N. Benge
Winterset
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 11-1 3:04
B. Weber
MVAOCOU
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEC 7-1
E. Plotz
Mount Vernon
Creston Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 9-10 4:28
C. Shebetka
Mount Vernon
Creston Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 7-0 5:34
L. Vonnahme
Interstate 35
Creston Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
MD 9-1
K. Keller
Saydel
Crusader Invitational
Round 5
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:45
L. Keeler
Creston
Crusader Invitational
Round 3
132
01/07
W
MD 9-1
J. Pettegrew
Creston
Crusader Invitational
Round 2
132
10/28
L
Replay
MD 10-1
T. Buchanan
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Jewell
IN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 8-6
B. Briley
Creston- Orient Macksburg
John J Harris Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 4-5 3:21
T. Nutt
MVAOCOU
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 4
126
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
C. Scamman
Shenandoah
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
01/22
W
DEC 5-0
J. LeRette
Red Oak
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 2
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Follmann
Atlantic
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
T. Moore
Riverside, Oakland
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024