Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
August Yoder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Bennington
Bennington Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:38
l. vasquez
---
2017 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Pfeifer
Plattsmouth
2017 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
182
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
B. Wilson
---
2017 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B170
02/17
W
MD 14-3
A. Lara
York
2017 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B170
02/17
W
DEC 7-2 SV
J. Duncan
---
2017 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
B170
02/16
L
DEC 6-0
D. Pape
Hastings
2017 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B170
02/11
W
F 3-0 2:58
C. Novak
Schuyler
NSAA - Class B - District 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:55
E. Hoesing
Hartington Cedar Catholic
NSAA - Class B - District 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
DEC 4-2
K. Everson
Gretna
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:44
C. Dierks
Ashland-Greenwood
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 5-2
M. Dodson
---
2016 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
160
02/27
L
DEC 8-5
A. Null
Plattsmouth
2016 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
02/20
L
DEC 3-1
A. Null
Plattsmouth
2016 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
B160
02/20
W
DEC 7-4
A. VanDyke
---
2016 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
B160
02/20
W
F 7-1 2:25
E. Cabello
Alliance
2016 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B160
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Lawson
Douglas County West
2016 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B160
02/18
L
DEC 4-0
A. Null
Plattsmouth
2016 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
B160
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:27
L. Craig
Seward
2016 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B160
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:10
G. Lawson
Douglas County West
NSAA - Class B - District 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/13
W
F 8-0 1:54
Z. Hytrek
---
NSAA - Class B - District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/12
W
F 5-0 1:23
D. Wormuth
Blair
NSAA - Class B - District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
a. betts
---
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2016
Rd 4 (16 WB4)
160
02/06
L
DEF 9-1 3:27
J. Olson
Gretna
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2016
Rd 3 (16 Semi & WB3, 8 WB2)
160
02/05
W
F 7-1 1:54
T. REED
---
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2016
Rd 2 (16 Qtr & WB1, 8 Semi & WB1)
160
02/05
W
F 2-2 2:37
G. Lawson
Douglas County West
Douglas County West @ Bennington
Round 1
160
01/29
L
DEC 4-1
B. Sorgenfrei
Papillion-La Vista
Bennington @ Papillion-La Vista
Round 1
160
01/24
W
DEC 5-2
P. Melroy
Holdrege
John Higgins
Round 6
160
01/23
W
MD 12-2
M. Sorich
---
John Higgins
Round 4
160
01/23
W
F 6-0 2:26
P. Ford
Hastings
John Higgins
Round 2
160
01/22
W
F 11-2 1:32
B. Fischer
Omaha Westside
Omaha Westside @ Bennington
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Ramos
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Division
Placement
160
01/15
W
F 7-0 2:53
C. Rober
Sedgwick County-Fleming
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Division
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
01/15
L
DEC 5-3
A. Young
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Division
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
01/15
L
DEC 11-10
T. Grube
Kearney High
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Division
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:03
A. Duncan
Augusta
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Division
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Cotney
Tekamah-Herman
Tekamah-Herman @ Bennington
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 13-2 2:50
J. Stueve
---
Logan-Magnolia @ Bennington
Round 1
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Chavez-Shirley
Elkhorn
EMC Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Wormuth
Blair
EMC Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
160
01/08
W
F 6-2 4:00
J. Olson
Gretna
EMC Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Briley
Nebraska City
EMC Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:48
j. niemi
---
EMC Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
160
01/08
L
MD 12-1
A. Null
Plattsmouth
EMC Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:12
D. Neemann
Waverly
EMC Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
N. Snyder
Syracuse
Bennington @ Syracuse
Round 1
160
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
G. Schafer
Wayne
Badger Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:19
K. Johnson
Crete
Badger Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/02
L
DEC 4-2
D. Green
Fairbury
Badger Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Francois
Bellevue East
Badger Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/20
L
MD 14-5
Z. Baptista
Friend
2015 Wahoo Invitational
Round 6- Finals
160
12/19
W
MD 12-1
J. Prochaska
Centennial
2015 Wahoo Invitational
Round 4
160
12/19
W
F 4-0 1:32
E. Waller
Malcolm
2015 Wahoo Invitational
Round 2
160
12/12
L
DEC 5-4
A. VanDyke
---
45th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
1st/2nd
160
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:42
P. Dibbern
Aurora
45th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 3
160
12/11
W
F 6-1 3:26
A. Krueger
Blair
45th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 2
160
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:10
R. Orellana
Schuyler
45th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/05
W
MD 12-4
N. Haynes
---
Bennington invite
Metal Matches
160
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
Z. Hytrek
---
Bennington invite
Semis
160
12/05
W
F 5-0 0:42
E. Langdon
Boys Town
Bennington invite
Quarters
160
12/04
W
F 11-0 1:57
P. Gallegos
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Southeast @ Bennington
Round 1
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 10-6
K. Gray
Plattsmouth
2015 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B145
02/20
W
DEC 9-2
E. Blanco
Scottsbluff
2015 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B145
02/20
W
F 8-0 1:54
K. Hernandez
Ralston
2015 NSAA Championships
1st Wrestleback
B145
02/19
L
DEF 7-3 3:05
K. Sok
Northwest
2015 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B145
02/14
L
FOR 0-0
B. Vanderpool
---
NSAA - Class B - District 1
1st
145
02/14
W
F 6-2 3:00
D. Johnson
Boys Town
NSAA - Class B - District 1
Round 4
145
02/13
W
MD 14-0
D. Osuna
---
NSAA - Class B - District 1
Round 2
145
02/13
W
F 4-0 1:18
A. Krueger
Blair
NSAA - Class B - District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:31
D. Smith
North Platte
UNK Midwest High School Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/17
L
DEC 6-4
L. Dibbern
Amherst
UNK Midwest High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/17
L
DEC 8-1
T. Bigelow
---
UNK Midwest High School Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/17
W
F 4-2 5:38
K. Putnam
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
UNK Midwest High School Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Seay
Augusta
UNK Midwest High School Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/16
W
DEC 5-3
B. Wilson
Logan-Magnolia
Logan-Magnolia vs. Bennington
Round 1
145
01/09
W
MD 14-6
K. Gray
Plattsmouth
EMC Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:29
A. Krueger
Blair
EMC Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Messersmith
Elkhorn South
EMC Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:02
D. Neemann
Waverly
EMC Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
01/09
W
F 8-0 2:21
D. Freehling
Norris
EMC Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:33
T. Nelson
---
EMC Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
01/09
W
DEC 6-0
T. Kienow
Gretna
EMC Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
01/07
W
MD 9-0
K. Pope
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Bennington
Round 1
145
12/20
W
DEC 7-5
D. Monroe
Malcolm
2014 Wahoo Invitational
Round 6- Finals
145
12/20
W
DEC 10-3
J. Coffin
York
2014 Wahoo Invitational
Round 4
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Smaus
East Butler
2014 Wahoo Invitational
Round 2
145
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
T. Kienow
Gretna
Boys Town Invitational 2014
Round 3
145
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
S. Harlan
Omaha Central
Boys Town Invitational 2014
Round 2
145
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:08
A. Krueger
Blair
Boys Town Invitational 2014
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/06
L
DEC 3-1
J. Mulford
Audubon
Bennington Invitational
1st / 2nd Place
145
12/06
W
DEC 11-9
T. Dady
Omaha Northwest
Bennington Invitational
Semis (4, 8, & 16), 1st WB (8), & 3rd WB (16)
145
12/06
W
F 7-0 4:45
D. Osuna
---
Bennington Invitational
Quarters (8 & 16) & 1st WB (16)
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:02
S. Sheehan
Platteview
Bennington @ Platteview
Round 1
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 5-2
K. Hessler
Scottsbluff
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/31
L
DEC 10-8
I. Solorio
Madison
Bennington @ Madison
Round 1
132
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
D. Petersen
North Platte
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 6) Finals
132
01/25
W
DQ 2-4
C. Weins
Beatrice
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 5) Consolation Semis
132
01/25
W
DEC 6-5
R. Lazo
Lexington
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 4) Semis (8 & 16), 3rd & 1st Cons.
132
01/25
W
F 9-1 2:00
J. Lichter
Millard West
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 3) 2nd Round Consolation (16 Man)
132
01/25
L
DEC 8-6
D. Petersen
North Platte
John Higgins Invitational
(Round 2) Quarterfinals (8&16), 1st Cons. (16)
132
12/20
W
F 5-0 3:23
J. Edie
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/20
W
F 7-3 1:34
D. Gilliland
Adams Central
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/14
L
DEC 3-0
J. Hansen
Tekamah-Herman
Boys Town Invitational
3rd/4th
132
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:59
J. Petry
Mt. Michael
Boys Town Invitational
Round 5
132
12/14
L
DEC 5-1
C. Weins
Beatrice
Boys Town Invitational
Round 3
132
12/13
W
F 7-0 3:27
N. Schincke
Omaha Central
Boys Town Invitational
Round 2
132
12/07
W
DEC 2-0
J. Eickmeier
Aquinas
Bennington Invitational
3rd / 4th Place
132
12/07
W
DEC 8-4
D. Shearer
Auburn
Bennington Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 & 16)
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Eisenhauer
West Point-Beemer
Bennington Invitational
Semis (4, 8, & 16), 1st WB (8), & 3rd WB (16)
132
12/07
L
DEC 7-1
J. Eickmeier
Aquinas
Bennington Invitational
Quarters (8 & 16) & 1st WB (16)
132
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Jeffers
Platteview
Bennington @ Platteview
Round 1
132
12/03
W
MD 15-4
B. O`Connell
Bennington
Black and Blue Dual
Champ. Round 1
132
12/03
W
DEC 3-0
B. O`Connell
Bennington
Black and Blue Dual
Champ. Round 1
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
F 11-0 2:20
A. Mcdonald
---
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 8
117
03/17
W
F 12-1 3:35
D. Dixon
---
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 6
117
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:32
H. Zimmer
MWC Wrestling Academy
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 4
117
03/17
W
F 4-0 2:43
G. Huck
Jr. Cougars
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 2
117
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Haarberg
Chase County Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 1 (32 Man)
117
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024