Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Powell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 6-5
G. Cramer
Faulkton Area
Wagner Tourney
combine
132
02/01
L
F 4-0 1:49
J. Harris
---
Wagner Tourney
combine
132
01/25
L
DEC 8-5
R. Daggett
Tea Area
Dakota XII Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:46
F. Perez
Vermillion
Dakota XII Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:29
R. Williams
Lennox
Dakota XII Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/11
L
DEC 9-4
E. Yasat
Yankton
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Brunz
---
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:34
R. Rodriguez
---
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/28
W
DEC 6-2
A. Padilla
---
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/28
W
F 7-0 2:19
A. Calabrese
Point Loma
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/28
W
MD 12-0
L. Talplacido
---
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/27
W
F 7-0 2:29
O. Martinez
Castle Park
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/27
L
DEC 6-0
A. Schwaebe
San Diego
2019 King of Beasts Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:54
y. segal
Lower Merion Hs
Radnor Holiday Tournament
Cons. Semis
138
12/14
L
F 8-4 4:39
Z. Centeno
Parker
Howard H-Club Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:34
F. Forfeit
---
Howard H-Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
10/12
W
F 4-1 1:15
H. Herder
---
AZUSAW `Casteel Colt Crunch`
Round 3 (3 Man)
147-154
10/12
L
DEC 12-11
S. Luna
East Valley Wrestling Club
AZUSAW `Casteel Colt Crunch`
Round 1 (3 Man)
147-154
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
MD 17-7
C. Dietrich
---
Wagner Tourney
---
132
01/26
L
DEC 12-6
B. Kuhlman
Wagner
Wagner Tourney
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
F 6-2 2:00
C. Rush
Aberdeen Central JV
Tri-Valley Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Kruger
---
Tri-Valley Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/09
L
F 4-1 1:43
G. Jacobs
Elk Point-Jefferson
Tri-Valley @ Elk Point-Jefferson
Round 1
138
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Froke
West Central
Tri-Valley @ West Central
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024