Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Monterroza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dodge City
Dodge City Academy
Dodge City HS
Dodge City Training Center
Maize Wrestling Club
Maize wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
TF 10-0 2:20
C. Mcelgunn
Dodge City Training Center
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Round 3 (4 Man)
175
05/04
L
TF 10-0 0:44
B. Cline
Wichita Training center
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Round 2 (4 Man)
175
05/04
L
F 9-1 2:26
C. Floersch
Kansas City Training Center
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Round 1 (4 Man)
175
03/02
W
MD 10-1
C. Metzler
Ellis Kids
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
5
155
03/02
L
F 4-0 1:28
A. Amrein
Hill City
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
4
155
02/03
L
F 8-2 2:57
R. Macias
Hays HS
Hays HS @ Dodge City HS
Round 1
150
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:53
S. Herrera
Garden City HS
Garden City HS @ Dodge City HS
Round 1
150
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:01
L. Dillon
Hesston High School
3rd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 5
150
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Egan
Mulvane High School
3rd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 4
150
01/26
L
F 4-2 1:14
L. Dillon
Hesston High School
3rd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 3
150
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Roberts
Larned
3rd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 2
150
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:37
C. Veach
Cheney High School
3rd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 1
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:09
D. Dobson
Emporia
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
01/20
L
F 6-0 1:41
N. Poss
Rose Hill HS
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
C. Higbee
Wichita-West
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:22
Z. Thomas
Derby
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Marshall
Topeka-Washburn Rural
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
01/13
L
F 0-2 2:17
J. Alcala
Great Bend
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 4
150
01/12
W
F 6-6 3:42
G. Kelley
Dodge City
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/12
L
F 2-4 0:46
J. Rosenbaum
Pratt
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 2
150
01/12
W
DEC 5-3
C. Marintzer
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 8-0 2:43
D. Dobson
Emporia
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 3
150
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:53
B. Smith
Dumas
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 2
150
01/06
L
F 8-0 1:57
A. Schwindt
Liberal
Dodge City Boys Invitational
Round 1
150
12/09
L
F 12-4 1:57
G. Hagen
Lawrence-Free State HS
Dodge City HS @ Lawrence-Free State HS
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Burchard
St James Academy
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
PlaceMatches11th_15th_mats5-7
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Mogren
St Thomas Aquinas
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
ConsBrackets_3rds4ths
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Smith
Gardner Edgerton
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 3
150
12/02
L
F 8-1 0:57
M. Mann
Broken Arrow
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 2
150
12/02
L
TF 22-7 1:37
T. Harrill
Omaha Skutt
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:21
C. Miller
Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
02/05
W
MD 15-6
A. Heinecke
Salina Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:21
J. Tucking
Victory Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
E. Koster
Wichita Wrestling Club
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
135
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
A. Heinecke
Salina Wrestling Club
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
135
01/21
L
F 6-0 1:02
A. Monaco
Wichita Wrestling Club
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
135
01/21
W
F 2-1 1:07
R. Poling
Carroll Wrestling Club
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024