Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Prough
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Simon Fraser
Simon Fraser
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Simon Fraser University
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:30
T. Krause
Colo. Sch. of Mines
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
5th/6th Place
133
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 18-16 SV
A. Alvarez
Western Colo.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/26
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:31
W. Dawkins
Neb.-Kearney
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:45
S. McKinney
San Francisco St.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/19
W
TF 16-1 2:58
C. Massari
Buena Vista
Desert Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
133
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Sanders
Lyon College
Desert Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
133
12/19
W
F 4-2 2:43
I. Garcia
---
Desert Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
133
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:57
9. Kunz
---
Battle of the Rockies - Men`s
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
12/04
W
F 10-0 4:55
K. Cummings
---
Battle of the Rockies - Men`s
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
12/04
W
F 3-2 1:03
A. Painter
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Battle of the Rockies - Men`s
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/03
L
F 6-0 1:39
Z. Mauras
---
Battle of the Rockies Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:58
K. Cummings
---
Battle of the Rockies Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
11/14
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Garcia
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 8- Placement
133
11/14
W
MD 11-3
S. McKinney
San Francisco State
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 6- Semi, conso
133
11/14
W
F 4-0 4:27
N. Ozuna
Clackamas Community College
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 4- Quarter, 16,32,64 conso
133
11/14
W
F 10-9 4:23
C. Finch
---
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 2- 32,64 conso/champ 16 champ
133
11/14
W
TF 20-3 3:00
R. Bibler
---
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 1- 32,64
133
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 12-7
S. Kroesen
Vanguard University
43rd annual California Collegiate Open
3rd
133
01/25
W
F 6-0 1:49
K. Ayres
---
43rd annual California Collegiate Open
Round 6
133
01/25
W
MD 14-4
S. Lagroue
---
43rd annual California Collegiate Open
Round 5
133
01/25
L
MD 13-2
R. Elgarico
Menlo (Calif.)
43rd annual California Collegiate Open
Round 3
133
01/19
L
TF 15-0 5:21
H. Sparks
---
Boxer Open
ROUND 6
133
01/19
W
DQ 21-6
F. Harlow
Southwest Oregon Community College
Boxer Open
ROUND 5
133
01/19
W
F 11-2 2:32
E. Rodriguez
Big Bend Community College
Boxer Open
ROUND 4
133
01/19
L
F 3-2 1:27
H. Sparks
---
Boxer Open
ROUND 2
133
11/24
L
F 4-10 4:34
C. Gilliam
Providence (Mont)
Spokane Collegiate Open
wb 6
133
11/24
W
F 4-0 1:12
T. Downey
Providence (Mont)
Spokane Collegiate Open
Quarters
133
11/24
L
F 15-6 4:08
A. Wallace-Lister
---
Spokane Collegiate Open
round 3
133
11/17
L
DEC 18-12
A. Wallace-Lister
---
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 5
133
11/17
W
F 3-2 2:00
B. Miller
North Idaho College
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 4
133
11/17
L
MD 18-8
D. Kerr
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 3
133
11/17
W
F 10-0 1:23
E. Diatte
Corban University
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 2
133
11/09
L
MD 14-5
A. Cleland
---
Clackamas Open
Round 5
141
11/09
L
MD 12-3
J. Foster
---
Clackamas Open
Round 4- Quarters
141
11/09
W
F 6-0 1:19
C. Eckhart
Eastern Oregon University
Clackamas Open
Round 2
141
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
MD 16-5
K. Gonzalez
N.M. Highlands
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/23
L
DEC 6-5
D. Huff
Adams St.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/26
L
TF 17-1 5:20
A. Vargas
Life Pacific
42nd annual California Collegiate Open
Round 2
133
01/26
L
MD 13-5
C. Rich
Unattached
42nd annual California Collegiate Open
Round 1
133
01/19
L
F 3-6 1:56
J. Gurrola
San Francisco State
San Francisco State @ Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Round 1
133
01/12
L
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Brumfield
---
29th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
133
01/12
L
MD 15-2
D. Huff
Adams State
29th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
133
01/12
L
TF 15-0 4:22
A. DeCesare
Air Force
29th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
133
01/12
W
MD 18-10
C. Fatzinger
---
29th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
133
01/11
W
DEC 12-10
B. Lovell
---
Simon Fraser (B.C.) @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
133
01/05
L
DEC 17-12
B. Lovell
---
Menlo Open
Round 6
133
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:04
J. Maldonado
---
Menlo Open
Round 5
133
01/05
L
MD 12-3
B. Terukina
Menlo College
Menlo Open
Round 2
133
12/17
L
TF 16-0 2:25
G. Farmah
Minnesota State Mankato
Desert Duals
Round 2 - 9:45 AM
133
12/17
L
DEC 10-5
N. Meling
Wartburg 2
Desert Duals
Round 4 - 1:15 PM
133
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:36
A. Valdez
Wayland Baptist 1
Desert Duals
Round 5 - 3:00 PM
133
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:46
M. Siszka
---
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
133
12/07
W
TF 15-0
B. Miller
North Idaho College
North Idaho College @ Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Round 1
133
11/18
L
F 2-0 2:19
L. Bailey
---
Spokane Collegiate Open
Placing
133
11/18
L
MD 17-7
L. Higginbotham
Warner Pacific College
Spokane Collegiate Open
con semis
133
11/18
L
DEC 4-2
N. Hara
North Idaho College
Spokane Collegiate Open
Semi
133
11/18
W
DEC 11-7
K. Peterson
Eastern Oregon University
Spokane Collegiate Open
Quarters
133
11/18
W
MD 16-5
E. Walston
---
Spokane Collegiate Open
round 3
133
11/11
L
DEC 7-2
1. Coon
---
Mike Clock Open-Men
ROUND 7
133
11/11
W
DEF 0-0
A. Wallace-Lister
---
Mike Clock Open-Men
ROUND 6
133
11/11
W
F 9-4 2:42
L. Higginbotham
Warner Pacific University
Mike Clock Open-Men
ROUND 5
133
11/11
W
F 8-1 1:57
F. Reyes
Simon Fraser
Mike Clock Open-Men
ROUND 4
133
11/11
L
DEC 11-4
1. Coon
---
Mike Clock Open-Men
ROUND 3
133
11/11
W
F 2-1 3:18
K. Peterson
Eastern Oregon University
Mike Clock Open-Men
ROUND 2
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 15-2 5:26
I. Garcia
---
NCAA DII Super Regional West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/23
L
TF 18-2 5:30
B. Dauphin
---
NCAA DII Super Regional West
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/27
L
F 10-0 2:56
K. Ayres
---
41st annual California Collegiate Open
3rd Place Match
133
01/27
W
DEC 10-6
M. Peterson
Southern Oregon
41st annual California Collegiate Open
Round 5 (Cons Semi)
133
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
W. Cornelison
---
41st annual California Collegiate Open
Semifinals
133
01/27
W
F 14-1 3:58
E. Hernandez
---
41st annual California Collegiate Open
Round 2 (Champ and Cons)
133
01/21
L
F 2-1 0:43
V. Manolov
---
Clackamas Open
Round 5
133
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:49
E. Ozuna
---
Clackamas Open
Round 4- Quarters
133
01/21
W
F 4-5 3:15
K. Evenson
---
Clackamas Open
Round 2
133
01/20
L
F 8-6 2:27
M. Peterson
---
Southern Oregon vs. Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Round 1
133
01/20
L
MD 18-8
C. Anderson
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Simon Fraser (B.C.) @ Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Round 1
133
01/06
L
TF 20-2 5:30
L. Gurule
Adams State
28th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 2 10:30 a.m.
133
01/06
W
DEC 9-8
C. Duncan
Western State Colorado University
28th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 4 2:30 p.m.
133
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. George
New Mexico Highlands
28th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 3 1:00 p.m.
133
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
Z. Clary
Newberry
28th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 1 9:00 a.m.
133
01/05
L
DEC 8-6
D. Keeney
Colorado Mesa University
Simon Fraser (B.C.) @ Colorado Mesa University
Round 1
133
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:42
D. Turner
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
133
12/17
L
TF 20-2 4:41
N. blakley-beanes
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
133
12/02
L
F 0-0
T. Cooper
---
Heritage Inn Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
12/02
L
TF 16-1
L. Bailey
---
Heritage Inn Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/02
W
TF 16-1
M. Eastwood
BYU
Heritage Inn Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Dodson
---
Battle of the Rockies
Champ. Round 1
133
12/01
L
MD 15-1
N. Hardy
McKendree University
Battle of the Rockies
Champ. Round 1
133
12/01
W
F 11-0 5:11
J. Vigil-harrison
---
Battle of the Rockies
Champ. Round 1
---
12/01
W
DEC 10-4
M. Rangel
---
Battle of the Rockies
Champ. Round 1
133
12/01
L
MD 10-2
L. Bailey
---
Battle of the Rockies
Champ. Round 1
133
11/19
W
F 6-3 1:34
S. Lowen
Southwest Oregon Community College
Spokane Open Collegiate Invite
Placing
133
11/19
L
DEC 13-6
J. Crager
---
Spokane Open Collegiate Invite
con semis
133
11/19
L
MD 11-0
B. Mcnall
---
Spokane Open Collegiate Invite
Semi
133
11/19
W
DEC 17-14
N. Swanson-Dinsmore
Western Washington University
Spokane Open Collegiate Invite
Quarters
133
11/19
W
F 4-0 1:32
L. Higginbotham
Warner Pacific College
Spokane Open Collegiate Invite
round 3
133
11/12
L
TF 20-5 6:15
L. Higginbotham
Warner Pacific University
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 5
133
11/12
W
F 0-6 1:13
A. Iorga
---
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 4
133
11/12
L
DEC 9-2
E. Ozuna
---
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 3
133
11/12
W
F 6-0 1:04
G. Laiblin
---
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 2
133
11/11
W
F 6-9 3:45
D. Nunez
North Idaho College
North Idaho College @ Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Round 1
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024