Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Franklin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Central Missouri
Iowa Lakes
Iowa Lakes Community College
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
DEC 8-5
H. Slifka
Upper Iowa
BVU Open
Round 1
149
11/13
L
DEC 8-4
E. Schumaker
University of Central Missouri
UCM Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
11/13
W
DEC 11-5
S. Paulk
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
UCM Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/13
L
MD 13-5
S. Fassett
University of Central Missouri
UCM Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
11/13
W
DEC 8-1
K. Brooks
University of Central Missouri
UCM Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/13
W
F 7-3 6:11
S. Paulk
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
UCM Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/04
L
DEC 6-2
A. Pontier
Graceland University
BVU Open
Round 2
149
02/13
L
DEC 4-2
J. McRoberts
---
NJCAA West/Central District
3rd/5th Place Matches
141
02/13
L
DEC 4-1
J. Wilson
Northwest Tech. College
NJCAA West/Central District
Round 5
141
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
C. Simms
Colby Community College
NJCAA West/Central District
Round 4
141
02/13
L
DEC 4-0
D. Vesta
Neosho County Community College
NJCAA West/Central District
Round 2
141
02/07
L
DEC 4-3 SV
J. King
---
Missouri Valley College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Janes
---
Missouri Valley College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
02/07
W
DEC 11-4
C. Kelley
Lindenwood UNA
Missouri Valley College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/30
L
MD 14-5
J. Wilson
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Panther Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/30
L
DEC 8-1
D. Vesta
Neosho County Community College
Panther Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/24
L
F 8-9 2:38
J. Gioffredi
Grand View (Iowa)
Roger Denker Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
01/24
L
TF 18-3 5:20
C. Baumgartner
University of Missouri
Roger Denker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
11/21
L
MD 15-1
J. Mosher
Missouri Baptist
Joe Parisi Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/21
W
FOR 0-0
n. McGhee
---
Joe Parisi Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/21
L
DEC 8-6
N. Aguirre
McKendree University
Joe Parisi Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/21
W
DEC 11-4
K. Scheenks
Davenport University
Joe Parisi Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
11/08
L
MD 11-3
G. Jaquez
Lindenwood (Mo) University
UCM Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/08
L
DEC 8-4
K. Wilson
Baker (Kan) University
UCM Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/01
L
DEC 4-0
V. Hughes
Unattached
7th Annual Dan Harris Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
149
11/01
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
J. Pratt
---
7th Annual Dan Harris Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/01
W
DEC 11-8
J. Tanos
UT-Arlington
7th Annual Dan Harris Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/01
W
DEC 15-9
K. Wilson
Unattached
7th Annual Dan Harris Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 3-2
L. Thomas
---
MVC Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/31
W
TF 22-7
C. Ikenberry
---
MVC Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/31
L
DEC 10-6
J. Held
Lindenwood
MVC Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/25
L
DEC 10-4
D. Carrillo
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Roger Denker OPen
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/25
L
MD 15-2
M. Hobson
---
Roger Denker OPen
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/06
L
MD 11-2
A. Starkey
Concordia (Neb.)
Buena Vista Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/06
W
MD 12-4
D. Boettcher
Southwest Minnesota State
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/06
L
MD 12-4
E. Eboigbe
Wartburg
Buena Vista Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/23
L
DEC 6-1
K. Loftis
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 4
149
11/22
W
MD 15-7
K. Lopez
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
149
11/22
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Beaumaster
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
149
11/08
L
DEC 3-2
T. Wheelock
Morningside (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
157
11/01
L
MD 17-6
N. Pozo
---
Kaye Young Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/01
L
DEC 10-4
K. Cooper
Ellsworth
Kaye Young Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/01
W
F 0-0 1:59
B. Rogers
William Penn (Iowa), IA
Kaye Young Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/01
W
DEC 4-3
A. Still
Truman State
Kaye Young Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024