Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asher Tindall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
3A Yamhill Carlton
3a Yamhill-Carlton
3a Yamhill-Carlton/Gaston
Yamhill Carlton
Yamhill-Carlton
Yamhill-Carlton/Gaston
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 4-9 5:31
R. Molina
Warrenton
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Placement
138
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Gomez-Sanchez
Taft
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Round 5
138
02/19
L
DEC 11-4
K. Abell
Dayton
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Round 4
138
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Bishop
Willamina/Falls City
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Round 2
138
02/05
W
DEC 7-1
R. Perez
---
Sherwood Invitational 2022
Everyone Else
138
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Krebs
Sheldon
Sherwood Invitational 2022
Round 4
138
02/05
L
F 9-6 3:13
C. Johnson
---
Sherwood Invitational 2022
Round 3
138
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:55
J. Gores
Sheldon
Sherwood Invitational 2022
Round 2
138
02/05
W
DEF 0-0
I. Alonso
Grant
Sherwood Invitational 2022
Round 1
138
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
S. Jones
3A Willamina/Falls City
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
01/15
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:28
S. Williams
3A South Umpqua
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
B. Greenwald
3A Warrenton
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/15
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:43
C. Sweitz
3A Taft
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Finals (8 Team)
138
01/09
W
F 8-0 0:53
T. Jackson
Estacada
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Placement (16 Man)
138
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Felix
Sutherlin
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
138
01/09
L
DEC 10-4
C. Roberts
Rainier
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 5-2 2:00
R. Ruark
Camas
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Reno
Nestucca
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/18
W
DEC 13-12
K. Guzman
North Marion
SCTC Winter Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/18
L
F 4-0
E. Howard
---
SCTC Winter Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:57
D. Ramirez
---
2021 Scio Holiday Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:27
R. Guidry
Wilsonville
2021 Scio Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:07
E. Valdivia
McNary
2021 Scio Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 0-0
J. Hoyt
Harrisburg
Deven Dawson Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/04
L
MD 13-3
H. Smith
---
Deven Dawson Memorial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 0-0
K. Sanders
Creswell
Deven Dawson Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 0-0
I. Talmadge
Harrisburg
Deven Dawson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
DEC 4-2
A. Atwood
Warrenton
OWA 3A State Championship
Cons Semis
126
06/26
W
F 4-2 0:58
B. Parazoo
Scio
OWA 3A State Championship
Round 4
126
06/26
L
DEC 8-7
C. Perez
Santiam Christian
OWA 3A State Championship
Round 2
126
06/19
W
F 5-1 5:09
A. Atwood
Warrenton
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
06/19
L
F 4-0 3:02
M. Mercier
---
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 4-4 2:11
K. Haugen
Santiam Christian
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
3A-120
02/29
L
MD 15-1
J. O`Connor
Pleasant Hill
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
3A-120
02/15
W
F 7-2 2:55
D. Gomez-Sanchez
Taft
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Placements
120
02/15
W
F 7-0 2:29
C. Edmonds
Taft
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Consi Semis
120
02/15
L
F 11-0 1:58
M. Mercier
---
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Semis and WB 3
120
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:04
D. Gomez-Sanchez
Taft
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Quarters and WB 1
120
01/25
W
F 5-6 4:15
K. S
Kelso
2020 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
DEC 3-1
A. Lano
Montesano
2020 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Hermo
Westview
2020 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. O`Connor
3a Pleasant Hill
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
120
01/17
L
MD 11-2
T. Cisneros
3a Dayton
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
120
01/17
W
F 7-0 2:45
L. Setzer
3a Santiam Christian
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
120
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:06
C. Talmadge
3a Harrisburg
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Mercier
3a Willamina/Falls City
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
120
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:18
B. Rieger
Tillamook
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
1st & 3rd
120
01/11
W
DEC 9-4
A. Atwood
Warrenton
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. OConnor
---
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Semis
120
01/11
W
DEC 8-6
T. Conner
---
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Quarters
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Taylor
Seaside
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/04
L
TF 17-2 5:06
A. Ortiz
Taft
Elmira Invitational
3rd Place Match
126
01/04
L
DEC 6-3
F. Briggs
North Eugene
Elmira Invitational
Semi & WB - 16 & 8
126
01/04
W
F 5-0 3:06
W. Walton
---
Elmira Invitational
Quarterfinals - 16 & 8
126
12/28
L
DEC 4-3
J. Flores
Taft
2019 Bob Bishop Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 14-0 3:38
D. Mann
La Pine
2019 Bob Bishop Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:34
C. Talmadge
Harrisburg
2019 Bob Bishop Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 8-5 3:10
R. Branson
---
2019 Bob Bishop Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
TF 22-6
B. Runion
---
Scio Holiday Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:36
R. Moore
Colton
Scio Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:26
B. Ingram
Nestucca
Scio Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/07
L
MD 11-1
C. OConnor
---
Perry Burlison Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 4-3 3:03
J. McConkey
North Marion
Perry Burlison Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 10-3 4:55
K. Lorimor
La Pine
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
3A-113
02/22
W
DEC 8-3
C. Perez
Santiam Christian
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
3A-113
02/22
L
DEC 9-3
E. Caldera
Nyssa
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters 6A 5A 4A 3A
3A-113
02/16
L
TF 15-0 4:31
J. Connor
Pleasant Hill
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Placements
113
02/16
W
F 6-1 2:54
C. Perez
Santiam Christian
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Semis and WB 3
113
01/18
W
F 5-2 3:59
S. Evans
3a Rainier
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
01/18
L
F 7-0 1:19
M. Mercier
---
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:32
D. Mann
3a La Pine
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Finals (8 Team)
113
01/18
L
DEC 5-2
J. Patton
3a Irrigon
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:06
R. Hovey
Yamhill-Carlton
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
113
01/12
W
F 2-2 0:49
S. Long
Vernonia
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113
01/12
L
F 10-6 3:30
T. Conner
---
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/12
W
F 1-2 2:00
A. Garcia
Seaside
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:52
R. Blanchette
La Pine
Bob Bishop Invitational 2019
Placement (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:22
B. Corrigan
Yamhill-Carlton/Gaston
Bob Bishop Invitational 2019
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:01
J. Reyes
---
Bob Bishop Invitational 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/22
L
MD 21-8
J. Flores
Taft
2018 Gladstone Invitational
Placement (10 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 7-4 2:53
R. Hovey
Yamhill-Carlton
2018 Gladstone Invitational
Semis & WB (10 Man)
113
12/21
W
DEC 11-5
C. Berry
Scappoose
2018 Gladstone Invitational
Quarters (10 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 0-0
K. White
Taft
Derek Blake Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/14
W
F 0-0
J. Singleterry
Colton
Derek Blake Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 0-0
R. Hovey
Yamhill-Carlton
Scio Holiday Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/08
L
F 0-0
B. Runion
---
Scio Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Moore
Cascade
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/01
L
F 10-0 3:07
C. Cumpiano
West Albany
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024