Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Kochis
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Bristow
FCA Wrestling
Patriot
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:36
I. Cool
Woodbridge Senior
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
Second Round Conso 5-6:30pm
120
02/17
W
Replay
MD 10-0
G. Lynch
Falls Church
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
1st WB 1-2:30pm
120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Sanders
South Lakes
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
120
02/11
L
DEC 7-2
I. Cool
Woodbridge Senior
2023 VHSL Class 6 Region B
Championship Finals
120
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Greene
Battlefield
2023 VHSL Class 6 Region B
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Durham
Forest Park
2023 VHSL Class 6 Region B
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Greene
Battlefield
2023 Cedar Run District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Nelson
John Champe
2023 Cedar Run District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
I. Naranbayar
Gainesville HS
2023 Cedar Run District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:45
B. Greene
Battlefield
Battlefield Double Dual
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:40
I. Naranbayar
Gainesville HS
Battlefield Double Dual
Round 1
120
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:26
K. Nelson
John Champe
District Double Dual (PAT/UR) @ John Champe
Round 1
120
01/19
W
F 0-0 4:57
T. Ngo
Freedom (South Riding)
District Double Dual (PAT/UR) @ John Champe
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:06
A. Smith
Osbourn
Patriot @ Osbourn
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Alderman
Kettle Run
Falcon Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 9-0 4:37
C. McAndrew
Fauquier
Falcon Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Ibre-Sene
Gar-Field
Falcon Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Stubblefield
Millbrook
Falcon Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/07
W
MD 13-4
P. Winegardner
Liberty (Bealeton)
Falcon Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/06
W
F 0-0
A. Nofal
Osbourn Park
Osbourn Park @ Patriot
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 0-7 2:54
C. Eberhart
Liberty (Bealeton)
Liberty HS Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
126
12/01
L
DEC 7-4
I. Richey
Courtland
Liberty HS Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 5-0
J. Alderman
Kettle Run
Liberty HS Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
Replay
F 8-1 2:08
T. Erdenetuya
Gunston Wrestling Club
2022 VACW Super States (Grades 9-12)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
129
03/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Rader
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2022 VACW Super States (Grades 9-12)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
129
03/13
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:35
W. Marsh
---
2022 VACW Super States (Grades 9-12)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
129
03/12
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:50
E. Elswick
Heavy Hitting Hammers Wrestlin
2022 VACW Fresh.Soph.Jr.States
Round 3 (3 Man)
129
03/12
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:46
R. Rader
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2022 VACW Fresh.Soph.Jr.States
Round 1 (3 Man)
129
02/18
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:57
J. Thomas
Thomas Dale
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
1st WB 1-2:30pm
132
02/18
L
Replay
MD 12-0
Z. Hanna
Herndon
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 15-4
N. Dorrian
Massaponax
Region 6B Championship
Cons Rd2
106
02/15
W
DEF 9-0 4:48
C. Garrison
Osbourn Park
Region 6B Championship
Cons. Round 1 (10 Man)
106
02/15
L
F 5-0 2:08
C. Nguyen
Woodbridge Senior
Region 6B Championship
Quarters (10 Man)
106
02/08
L
TF 16-0 3:10
N. Marck
John Champe
2020 Cedar Run District Tournament
Championship Finals
106
02/08
W
DEC 4-0
C. Garrison
Osbourn Park
2020 Cedar Run District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 7-0 1:47
C. Garcia
Osbourn
2020 Cedar Run District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024