Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayla Melcher
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Menlo Atherton High School
Menlo-Atherton
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 7-2
A. Juarez
Alisal
5th Kusumoto Klassic
Placement
126
01/14
W
F 4-2 2:08
F. Wang
Lynbrook
5th Kusumoto Klassic
Cons Semis
126
01/14
L
F 10-1 1:09
J. SOTO
Gilroy
5th Kusumoto Klassic
Quarters
126
12/18
L
F 8-0 1:30
E. Meadows
Roseville
Women`s West Coast TOC - High School
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/18
L
TF 16-1 5:26
A. Garcia
Yuba City
Women`s West Coast TOC - High School
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 2-4 2:43
Y. Rodriguez
Ukiah
Women`s West Coast TOC - High School
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:58
A. Washington
Evergreen Valley
12th Annual Lady Royals
Round 4
131
12/11
W
DEC 11-5
L. Valdez
---
12th Annual Lady Royals
Round 3
131
12/11
W
TF 16-1 5:18
S. Fematt
Salinas
12th Annual Lady Royals
Round 2
131
12/11
W
F 1-2 2:32
E. Hernandez
---
12th Annual Lady Royals
Round 1
131
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:57
D. Medrano
North Salinas
54th Annual Peninsula Invitational
Round 5
137
12/04
L
DEC 12-5
M. Lazo
Evergreen Valley
54th Annual Peninsula Invitational
Round 4
137
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 5-0 0:09
K. Lam
Mills
Peninsula Athletic League Girls Finals
Placement Matches
118
02/14
W
F 4-0 1:00
G. Caamal
El Camino
Peninsula Athletic League Girls Finals
Round 5 - Consolation Semis
118
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:29
G. Tomkins
---
Peninsula Athletic League Girls Finals
Round 4 - Ch Semis & Con Quarters
118
02/01
W
DEC 6-1
S. Khan
---
Goddess of the Vine
Placement (32 Man)
118
02/01
L
DEC 10-4
J. Steed
Angelo Rodriguez
Goddess of the Vine
Semis & WB (32 Man)
118
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:44
C. Ott
Castro Valley
Goddess of the Vine
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
118
02/01
W
DEC 10-9
S. Grow
---
Goddess of the Vine
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
118
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
M. Joya
Evergreen Valley High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
116
01/10
L
F 13-0 2:27
D. Lopez
Folsom High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
116
01/10
W
F 4-1 4:57
K. Cruz
American Canyon
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
116
12/21
W
DEC 6-5
v. simpson
Lodi
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV19
12/21
L
F 4-4 2:04
F. McKenzie
Corning
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV19
12/21
W
DEC 9-7 SV
j. rivas
Rio Linda
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV19
12/21
L
F 8-0 2:59
A. Parish
Newark Memorial
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
117
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:03
E. Ivaldi
Del Oro
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
117
12/20
W
DEC 17-10
D. Jin
Colfax
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
117
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024