Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JA Blea
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 7-0
A. Guerrero
Atrisco Heritage Academy
APS JV Invitational
Fri Con Qtr
152
01/24
L
F 11-0 2:45
K. VanAmburg
Eldorado
APS JV Invitational
Fri Round 1
152
01/11
L
F 2-1 1:46
J. Garcia
Albuquerque
APS JV Open at Cibola
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 7-5 1:45
I. Gonzales
Albuquerque
APS JV Open at Cibola
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 7-1 4:43
M. Sanchez
Los Lunas
APS JV Open at Cibola
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
A. Maechtlen
Del Norte
APS JV Open at West Mesa
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Nieto
Manzano
APS JV Open at West Mesa
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0 3:38
J. Thompson
---
Albuquerque @ Manzano
Round 1
138
01/26
L
F 6-0 2:24
A. Lopez
Valley
APS JV Invitaional at La Cueva
Fri Con Qtr
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Archuleta
Atrisco Heritage Academy
APS JV Invitaional at La Cueva
Fri Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:13
D. Chavez
Los Lunas
APS DN JV Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:41
I. Zakhel
Del Norte
APS DN JV Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:54
R. Gutierrez
West Mesa
APS Rio Grande JV Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138B
12/15
L
F 10-0 3:08
J. Nevarez
Los Lunas
APS Rio Grande JV Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138B
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:09
C. Chilcoat
Cibola
APS Eldorado JV Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0
A. Martinez
---
APS Eldorado JV Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
DEC 0-0
S. Garcia
Highland
APS Eldorado JV Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0
E. Villarael
Manzano
APS Eldorado JV Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024