Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashley Gooman
Results
International Results
Team Name
Midland
Warrior WC
Warrior Wrestling Club
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
L
Replay
VSU1 14-4 4:20
N. Pham
Texas Panhandle Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
5th Place
50 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:34
M. Vidales
Lion Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
50 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:44
K. Baynon
Lion Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
50 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VPO1 10-5
S. Goree
Warrior Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
50 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VFA 3:54 8-2
E. Shilson
TMWC/Twin Cities RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
50 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VPO1 10-4
B. Thurber
Rabid Dawg Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
50 kg
11/13
L
Replay
VFA 1:53 8-2
A. Bayless
Wyoming Seminary
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
3rd Place
50 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VFA 1:34 2-0
S. Chavez
Spartan Mat Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
50 kg
11/13
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:20
E. Shilson
TMWC/Twin Cities RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Semis
50 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 3:11
A. Tschohl
Colorado Mesa WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
50 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VFA 0:41 2-0
L. Rodriguez
McKendree Bearcat WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
50 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:25
E. Cochran
Grand View WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
50 kg
02/08
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 6:00
C. Fowler
Campbellsville (W)
2020 WCWA Nationals
3rd Place
116 lbs
02/08
W
Replay
VFA 0:27 2-0
A. Rollins
Missouri Baptist (W)
2020 WCWA Nationals
Consi-Semis
116 lbs
02/08
L
Replay
VFA 2:05 10-4
K. Pizzo
Campbellsville (W)
2020 WCWA Nationals
Semi-Finals
116 lbs
02/07
W
Replay
VFA 0:27 4-0
M. Ruckdashel
Lakeland (W)
2020 WCWA Nationals
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
02/07
W
Replay
VFA 3:52 8-2
M. Vega
Gannon
2020 WCWA Nationals
Round of 16
116 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023