Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Arvada
Arvada HS
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
A. Fuller
Chatfield
6th Annual Vikings Invitational
Finals
120
12/09
W
DEC 15-11
A. Castillo
Westminster
6th Annual Vikings Invitational
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
120
12/09
W
F 5-5 5:50
J. Herrera
---
6th Annual Vikings Invitational
Round 2
120
12/08
L
NC 0-0
T. Guzman
Horizon
Arvada @ Horizon
Round 1
126
12/02
L
DEC 9-7
Z. Hacker
---
Mike Stanley Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
A. Murray
---
Mike Stanley Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:24
R. Menge
Mitchell
Mike Stanley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
C. Clausen
---
2017 Thornton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 15-13
G. Carrillo
Frederick
2017 Thornton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:32
B. Chavez
---
Westminster Varsity Invitational
Championships
113
01/07
W
DEC 15-13
E. Rackett
Standley Lake HS
Westminster Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
MD 13-2
C. Meraz
Centaurus
Westminster Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 0-0 4:36
R. Boney
---
Westminster Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/10
L
TF 22-7 5:24
R. Nava
Northglenn
5th Annual Vikings Invitational
Finals
113
12/10
W
F 8-4 5:09
J. Herrera
Northglenn JV
5th Annual Vikings Invitational
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
113
12/10
W
DEC 10-9
B. Conlin
Woodland Park
5th Annual Vikings Invitational
Round 2
113
12/03
W
F 7-2 4:45
J. Padilla
Palmer Ridge
Mike Stanley Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/03
W
TF 16-1 4:43
A. Duran
Denver West
Mike Stanley Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/03
W
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Murray
Fort Collins
Mike Stanley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/03
W
F 6-0 1:39
B. Meyers
Boulder
Mike Stanley Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024