Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Francisco
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Galicia
Kearney
Northwest JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 1-3 2:07
A. Lopez
Lexington
Northwest JV Invite
round 3
132
02/07
L
F 6-0 1:25
L. Jr
Hastings
Northwest JV Invite
round 1
132
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:46
W. Potratz
Lincoln East JV
Crusader Invitational
Cons Semifinals
132
02/05
W
F 5-0 2:12
T. Hawkinson
Hastings St. Cecilia
Crusader Invitational
Semis/ Round 4
132
02/05
W
F 9-3 3:23
W. Twogood
Nebraska Christian
Crusader Invitational
Cons./ RR Round 3
132
02/05
L
F 4-0 3:38
B. Fye
Central City
Crusader Invitational
Round 1
132
01/29
W
DEC 4-3
D. Molina
Gibbon
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Placement
132
01/29
W
DEC 3-1
E. Avidano
Conestoga
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Consi Semis
132
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:33
O. Kuehn
Minden
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
132
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:40
B. Cimander
Doniphan-Trumbull
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Quarters
132
01/29
W
DEC 7-2
E. Avidano
Conestoga
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Round 1
132
01/21
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
A. Molina
Madison
Madison Invite 2022
Medal Round 8 and 16 man
132
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:50
L. Maschmeier
Columbus Lakeview
Madison Invite 2022
Wrestleback 8 and 16 man
132
01/21
W
F 8-6 4:59
W. Steffen
Crofton
Madison Invite 2022
Cons. Semi 8 and 16 man
132
01/21
W
MD 10-2
J. Reed
Stanton
Madison Invite 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:16
L. Maschmeier
Columbus Lakeview
Madison Invite 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
DEC 3-0
D. Roan
Riverside
Palmer Invite 2022
Round 6
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:31
W. Rayburn
Fillmore Central JV
Palmer Invite 2022
Round 5
132
01/15
W
DEC 3-2
E. Earl
Palmer
Palmer Invite 2022
Round 4
132
01/15
W
DEC 2-0
R. Cooley
Northwest JV
Palmer Invite 2022
Round 3
132
01/15
L
F 4-4 4:45
M. Kuszak
---
Palmer Invite 2022
Round 2
132
01/08
W
F 7-0 2:27
Z. Roundy
Elkhorn North
2022 Waverly JV Invite
Round 4
132C
01/08
W
F 5-2 1:53
T. Tran
Raymond Central
2022 Waverly JV Invite
Round 3
132C
01/08
W
F 10-1 2:49
J. Miller
Elkhorn South
2022 Waverly JV Invite
Round 2
132C
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Rodgers
Lincoln North Star
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-131
12/04
W
F 3-0 2:47
T. Valderaz
Lincoln Southeast
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-131
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Ingraham
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-131
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021