Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ledger Hankins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Highland Bulldog Jr. WC
Highland Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
TF 18-2 4:04
T. Nolan
Combative Sports Athletic Center Wrestling
IKWF South Sectional
Con Semi
144
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:12
B. Diveley
Vandalia Jr WC
IKWF South Sectional
Semi
144
03/02
W
DEF 0-0
J. Palmero
Edwardsville WC
IKWF South Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/24
L
TF 17-0 2:22
M. Greenfield
Bulls WC
IKWF South Regional-Belleville
Round 5
144
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:19
N. Wilson
Vandalia Jr WC
IKWF South Regional-Belleville
Round 3
144
02/11
L
F 8-0 1:28
C. Followell
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
2024 Triad Kids Open & Girls Open
round 4
71
02/11
L
F 8-0 1:10
C. Albatt
Triad Knights Wrestling Club
2024 Triad Kids Open & Girls Open
round 3
71
02/11
W
F 7-11 3:28
D. Lathon
RWC (Central)
2024 Triad Kids Open & Girls Open
round 2
71
02/10
L
MD 17-4
J. Orloski
Edwardsville WC
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 4
154
02/10
L
F 13-0 2:59
E. Flanigan
Bulls WC
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 3
154
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Fowler
Tiger Training Center
2024 O`Fallon Panther Pummel w/Girls
Round 2
154
01/28
W
F 9-0 1:38
K. Standish
CICC
Jersey Panther Pummel
Round 2 (3 Man)
S4
01/28
W
F 9-0 2:45
B. White
Jersey Jr Panthers Wrestling
Jersey Panther Pummel
Round 1 (3 Man)
S4
01/27
W
F 5-5 2:33
L. Bradshaw
Sparta Junior Bulldogs
LDWA Safari Scrap
Round 6
S-5
01/27
W
F 2-4 2:33
C. Frisbee
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
LDWA Safari Scrap
Round 5
S-5
01/27
L
DEC 14-12 SV
O. Martin
Tiger Training Center
LDWA Safari Scrap
Round 4
S-5
01/27
W
F 8-5 3:52
N. Fitz
Edwardsville WC
LDWA Safari Scrap
Round 2
S-5
01/21
W
F 2-2 0:33
J. O`Neal
Olney Cubs Wrestling Club
O-Town Throwdown Youth Open 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-151
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Fleming
Lawrence County Knights WC
O-Town Throwdown Youth Open 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-151
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Wesley
Crawford County WC
O-Town Throwdown Youth Open 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-151
01/07
L
F 4-0 0:24
D. Costello
Palmyra Youth WC
JAWS Battle in the Bowl
Round 3 (4 Man)
137-150
01/07
W
F 11-7 1:38
L. Coggins
Team Piasa
JAWS Battle in the Bowl
Round 2 (4 Man)
137-150
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Turner
Chatham Wrestling Club
JAWS Battle in the Bowl
Round 1 (4 Man)
137-150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024