Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colten black
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 11-4 3:47
T. Condezo
Marshall
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160AA
03/04
W
DEC 3-2
A. Jurek
Becker
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
160AA
03/03
L
F 3-2 3:11
E. Farley
New Prague
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
160AA
03/03
W
DEC 11-10
C. Rohman
Fairmont-Martin County West
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160AA
02/25
W
DEC 8-7
D. McMillian
Albert Lea Area
MSHSL Section 1AA
2nd Place
160
02/25
L
DEC 7-3
D. Mann
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL Section 1AA
Placements
160
02/25
W
MD 11-2
T. Elzen
Stewartville
MSHSL Section 1AA
Semifinals and WB 3
160
02/24
W
MD 11-3
Z. Keller
Lake City
MSHSL Section 1AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
160
02/10
W
F 7-1 0:54
P. Adams
WEM-JWP
Cannon Falls @ WEM-JWP
Round 1
160
02/09
W
MD 14-2
H. Cromwell
New Richland-H-E-G
Cannon Falls @ New Richland-H-E-G
Round 1
160
01/29
W
F 7-0 2:51
D. Torgerson
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
Governors Duals
Round 1
160
01/29
W
F 6-2 1:52
C.
St. Croix Lutheran
Governors Duals
Round 1
160
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:25
E.
St. Paul Johnson
Governors Duals
Round 1
160
01/28
W
DEC 11-5
C. Viesselman
East Ridge
Governors Duals
Round 1
160
01/28
W
F 6-2 0:52
C.
St. Croix Lutheran
Governors Duals
Round 1
160
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:10
K. Loyo
Lake City
Lake City @ Cannon Falls
Round 1
160
01/14
W
MD 15-3
T. Elzen
Stewartville
Stewartville `Darrell Jaeger` Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:09
D. Payne
Grand Meadow-Leroy-Ostrander-Kingsland-Southland
Stewartville `Darrell Jaeger` Varsity Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Blom
Byron
Stewartville `Darrell Jaeger` Varsity Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/13
W
MD 16-4
G. Bartel
Byron
Byron @ Cannon Falls
Round 1
160
01/08
L
DEC 6-3
B. Little
Woodbury
Cannon Falls Invitational
Placement
160
01/07
W
MD 10-2
C. Kobs
St. Charles
Cannon Falls Invitational
Semifinal
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Grabau
Pine Island
Cannon Falls Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Vinson-Audetat
Winona-Winona Cotter
Cannon Falls Invitational
Round 1
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Stier
Stewartville
Cannon Falls @ Stewartville
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:13
N. Bagana
Champlin Park
St. Agnes @ Champlin Park Duals
Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 9-2
G. Hoffman
Medford
2022 Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
3rd Place
152
01/15
W
DEC 5-3
G. Bartel
Byron
2022 Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
Round 5
152
01/15
L
DEC 2-1
B. Wiste
GMLOS
2022 Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
Round 4
152
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:53
S. Johnston
Rochester Century
2022 Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
Round 2
152
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:34
B. Little
Woodbury
Cannon Falls Invitational
Placement
152
01/08
W
DEC 9-4
G. Bartel
Byron
Cannon Falls Invitational
Round 3
152
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:57
D. Rowland
St. Croix Lutheran
Cannon Falls Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 5-1 3:32
E. Haight
Byron
MSHSL Section 1AA
Round 8 5th Place
126
02/22
L
F 4-0 0:56
G. Ruffo
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL Section 1AA
Round 7 Consi Semis
126
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Dube
Stewartville
MSHSL Section 1AA
Round 5 3rd WB
126
02/21
L
F 3-1 5:09
N. Nelson
Lake City
MSHSL Section 1AA
Round 2 Quarterfinals
126
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:14
G. Ruffo
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL Section 1AA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
02/13
W
F 4-0 3:26
A. Rodgers
Pine Island
MSHSL Section 1AA Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024