Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Wienke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Name
Clear Lake
Victory School of Wrestling
WI-Victory School of Wrestling
Wisconsin
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
DEF 10-1
L. Smith
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Quarters & WB
152
04/01
W
F 0-0 2:12
S. Horrocks
Bloomington South
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Cons. Round 4
152
04/01
L
DEC 11-10
D. Penka
Team Of Hard Knox
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Round 3
152
04/01
W
DEC 4-0
B. Mcmahon
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Round 2
152
02/28
W
DEC 3-2
C. Heise
---
WIAA Individual State
Championship (Sat 6:00 p.m.)
D3-152
02/27
W
F 0-0 1:31
A. Nottestad
---
WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D3-152
02/26
W
DEC 5-1
A. Spatchek
Reedsville
WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-152
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:31
J. Radamacher
St. Croix Falls
Lakeland Conference Tournament
Round 6 1st and 3rd places
152
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:24
B. Wilcox
Northwood
Lakeland Conference Tournament
Round 3 Semis, 3rd & 7th Brackets
152
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:08
J. Peper
Unity
Clear Lake @ Unity
Round 1
160
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:49
D. Larson
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Turtle Lake/Clayton @ Clear Lake
Round 1
152
01/17
W
DEC 5-1
A. Spatchek
Reedsville
Ladysmith Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:08
C. Buehler
Rice Lake
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
152
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:10
J. Simmons
Abbotsford/ Colby
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:43
D. Larson
Turtle Lake
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
12/31
W
F 0-0 3:53
M. Smith
St. Croix Central
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round K (1st-3rd)
152
12/30
W
MD 10-2
J. Olson
Lakeland
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round I (semi`s)
152
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:50
T. Bushinger
Somerset
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round F
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 4:50
K. Mareno
Phillips
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round C
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:29
D. Dalby
Chequamegon
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round A
152
12/20
W
F 0-0 5:48
D. Knoop
Shell Lake
Clear Lake @ Shell Lake
Round 1
152
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:47
A. Hansen
Osceola
Clear Lake @ Osceola
Round 1
152
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:39
M. Dillman
St. Croix Falls
St. Croix Falls @ Clear Lake
Round 1
152
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:34
J. Benrud
Menomonie
Barron Invitational
Championships
152
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:59
M. Voeltz
Glenwood City
Barron Invitational
Semis
152
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:24
J. Gillis
New Richmond
Barron Invitational
Quarters
152
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:31
T. Hecht
Somerset
Clear Lake @ Somerset
Round 1
152
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:31
T. Hecht
Somerset
Glenwood City John Timm Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:38
M. Voeltz
Glenwood City
Glenwood City John Timm Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:57
Z. Kammel
LaCrosse Aquinas
Glenwood City John Timm Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/05
W
DEC 2-0
J. Nelson
Amery
Glenwood City John Timm Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:11
J. Griffith
Spooner
Glenwood City John Timm Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:50
D. McKittrick
Flambeau
Flambeau @ Clear Lake
Round 1
152
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DQ 0-0
B. Garcia
Cedar Grove-Belgium
WIAA Individual State
Championship (Sat 6:00 p.m.)
D3-145
02/28
W
MD 11-1
J. Hunt
Riverdale
WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D3-145
02/27
W
F 0-0 2:33
L. Copp
Oostburg
WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-145
02/21
W
MD 8-0
L. Carlson
Stratford
D3 Sect. A - Independence
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
145
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:42
K. Pedersen
Cadott
D3 Sect. A - Independence
Semis (8 Man)
145
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:01
N. Gavin
Cameron
D3 Sect. A - Independence
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/14
W
TF 16-1 5:30
W. Coyne
Spring Valley/Elmwood
D3 Reg. 1 - Saint Croix Central
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:32
M. Marusak
Boyceville
D3 Reg. 1 - Saint Croix Central
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:06
M. Popp
Flambeau
Lakeland Conference Tournament
Round 6 1st and 3rd places
145
02/07
W
TF 16-1
N. Gavin
Cameron
Lakeland Conference Tournament
Round 3 Semis, 3rd & 7th Brackets
145
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:49
N. Camp
Shell Lake
Lakeland Conference Tournament
Round 2 Quarter finals
145
01/23
W
MD 9-0
A. Rogers
Hudson
Hudson @ Clear Lake
Round 1
145
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:28
B. Christal
Reedsville
Ladysmith Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Taylor
Whitehall
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:23
R. Lenard
Marathon
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:32
T. Olson
Ashland
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:21
E. Segiestrum
St. Croix Falls
Clear Lake @ St. Croix Falls
Round 1
145
12/31
W
DEC 9-2
J. Marker
Mel/Min-Gale Ettrick Trempeleau
Northern Badger
Round K (1st-3rd)
145
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
A. ANDING
Neillsville
Northern Badger
Round I (semi`s)
145
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:45
Z. Ness
Spooner
Northern Badger
Round F
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:16
L. Minor
Boyceville
Northern Badger
Round C
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:03
T. Bedell
Osseo-Fairchild/Altoona/Augusta
Northern Badger
Round A
145
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:53
J. Hughes
Unity
Unity @ Clear Lake
Round 1
152
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:26
A. Braun
West Salem/Bangor
Cadott Team Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/13
W
F 7-0 4:26
D. Hladilek
Cadott
Cadott Team Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/13
W
DEC 3-2
H. Campbell
Baldwin-Woodville
Cadott Team Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/12
W
DEC 4-0
D. Knoop
Shell Lake
Clear Lake @ Shell Lake
Round 1
160
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:27
K. Gordon
LaCrosse Aquinas
Glenwood City Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Gillis
New Richmond
Glenwood City Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:57
Z. Ness
Spooner
Glenwood City Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Lee
Amery
Glenwood City Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/06
W
DEC 6-2
G. Bonte
Glenwood City
Glenwood City Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
10/26
L
DEC 2-0
B. Wood
Indiana
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R12 - Placement
152
10/25
L
F 0-0 4:39
B. Mowry
Maryland
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R10 - Semis & WB
152
10/25
W
MD 9-0
D. Halligan
Iowa
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
152
10/25
L
MD 10-2
M. Morrill
Washington
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
152
10/25
W
DEC 4-3
J. Kielbasa
Illinois
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
152
10/25
W
DEC 7-2
N. Pappas
Iowa
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
10/25
W
DEC 3-0
C. Tibbetts
Minnesota
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
152
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
DEC 7-0
S. Perry
Wausau West
WWF State Freestyle Tournament
Junior
145
04/25
W
TF 7-0
C. Ingersoll
Fond du Lac
WWF State Freestyle Tournament
Junior
145
04/25
W
F 7-0 1:23
J. Mcfarland
Advance
WWF State Freestyle Tournament
Junior
145
04/25
W
F 7-0 1:23
J. Mcfarland
Advance
WWF State Freestyle Tournament
Junior
145
04/25
W
TF 7-0
K. Koch
Sauk City
WWF State Freestyle Tournament
Junior
145
04/25
W
TF 6-0
K. Larson
Mauston
WWF State Freestyle Tournament
Junior
145
04/25
W
DEC 5-1
A. Yde
North Lake
WWF State Freestyle Tournament
Junior
145
04/18
L
DEC 4-1
C. Schmitt
New Glarus
WWF State Greco Tournament
Junior
145
04/18
W
TF 0-7
N. Werner
West Allis
WWF State Greco Tournament
Junior
145
04/18
W
TF 7-0
N. Werner
West Allis
WWF State Greco Tournament
Junior
145
04/18
W
DEC 7-0
S. Oneill
Advance
WWF State Greco Tournament
Junior
145
04/18
W
DEC 7-0
S. Oneill
Advance
WWF State Greco Tournament
Junior
145
04/05
L
DEC 5-0
H. Hauschildt
WI-Victory School of Wrestling
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8
145
04/05
L
DEC 9-4
K. Fynboh
MN-Thief River Falls
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 7
145
04/05
W
DEC 8-1
J. Hundt
IA-Mississippi Freestyle
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
145
03/02
W
DEC 10-8
M. Maye
Coleman
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 1 p.m.)
140
02/23
W
DEC 3-0
C. Williams
Phillips
WIAA Individual State
Championship (Sat 6:00 p.m.)
D3 - 135
02/23
W
DEC 5-3
C. Heise
Lena/St. Thomas Ac.
WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 11:00 a.m.)
D3 - 135
02/22
W
DEC 5-3
L. Williams
Park Falls
WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 2:45 p.m.)
D3 - 135
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
J. Plate
Brillion
WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3 - 135
02/22
W
DEC 2-1
J. Schmitz
Mineral Point
WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3 - 135
02/16
W
F 0-0 5:41
D. Knoop
Shell Lake
D3 Sect. A - Independence/Arcadia
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
135
02/16
W
MD 8-0
L. Carlson
Stratford
D3 Sect. A - Independence/Arcadia
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
135
02/16
L
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Williams
Park Falls
D3 Sect. A - Independence/Arcadia
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
02/16
L
NC 0-0
L. Williams
Park Falls
D3 Sect. A - Independence/Arcadia
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
135
02/09
W
MD 8-0
D. Knoop
Shell Lake
D3 Reg. 1 - Shell Lake
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
135
02/09
W
F 8-1 3:16
B. Bartz
Glenwood City
D3 Reg. 1 - Shell Lake
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
135
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:30
D. Knoop
Shell Lake
Lakeland Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 1st and 3rd places
135
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
N. Scharenbrock
Flambeau
Lakeland Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 Semis, 3rd & 7th Brackets
135
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:50
T. Ambom
Cornell/Gilman
Lakeland Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Quarter finals
135
01/13
W
MD 14-4
D. Miller
Ladysmith
Ladysmith Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:40
Z. Strenke
Rice Lake
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
140
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:16
B. Copenahver
Cornell / Gilman
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
140
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:39
J. Michel
Ashland
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
140
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:15
D. Hendricks
Unity
Clear Lake @ Unity
Round 1
140
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:45
L. Williams
Park Falls
Northern Badger
Round K (1st-3rd)
140
12/29
W
DEC 8-1
Z. Borofka
Bloomer
Northern Badger
Round I (semi`s)
140
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:48
M. McGee
Glenwood City
Northern Badger
Round F
140
12/28
W
DEC 7-2
J. Jensen
Barron
Northern Badger
Round C
140
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:37
J. Corder
Chetek/Prairie Farm
Northern Badger
Round A
140
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:53
D. Knoop
Shell Lake
Shell Lake @ Clear Lake
Round 1
140
12/08
W
DEC 6-2
S. Stark
West Salem/Bangor
Cadott Team Duals
Round 5
140
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:11
A. Holmes
Cumberland
Cadott Team Duals
Round 1
140
12/08
W
DEC 7-0
A. Sonnentag
Chippewa Falls
Cadott Team Duals
Round 2
140
12/08
W
F 0-0 4:56
J. Jones
Baldwin-Woodville
Cadott Team Duals
Round 3
140
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:51
J. Rebhan
New Richmond
New Richmond @ Clear Lake
Round 1
140
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
DEC 3-1
C. Dauphin
Oklahoma
Cadet FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Finals
140
06/24
W
F 0-0 0:50
B. Winekoff
Michigan
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 3
140
06/24
W
DEC 3-1
D. Rios
California
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
140
06/24
W
DEC 8-1
C. Bye
Texas
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 2
140
06/24
W
TF 6-0
J. Walker
Kansas
Cadet FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
140
06/24
L
DEC 6-1
K. Mosier
Indiana
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 3
145
06/24
W
DEC 4-3
J. Scalise
Connecticut
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 6
140
06/24
L
DEC 1-7
B. Dorsey
Virginia
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 1
140
06/24
W
F 0-0 1:06
J. Vaughn
Oklahoma
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 4
140
06/24
L
DEC 2-0
J. Guzzo
New Jersey
Cadet FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
140
02/18
L
DEC 3-2
T. Mattson
Hurley
D3 Sect. A - St. Croix Falls
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
125
02/17
W
DEC 10-7
M. CASTORENA
St. Croix Falls
D3 Sect. A - St. Croix Falls
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/17
L
MD 11-3
F. Freeman
Phillips
D3 Sect. A - St. Croix Falls
Semis (8 Man)
125
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:42
M. Wise
Mondovi
D3 Sect. A - St. Croix Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
02/10
W
DEC 1-0
A. Provo-Phelps
Cornell/Gilman
D3 Reg. 3 - Clear Lake
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
125
02/10
W
F 0-0 5:25
K. Pedersen
Cadott
D3 Reg. 3 - Clear Lake
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/03
W
DEC 5-0
J. HOLMDAHL
St. Croix Falls
Lakeland Conference Tournament
Round 6 1st and 3rd places
125
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:10
R. Hargrave
Cameron
Lakeland Conference Tournament
Round 3 Semis, 3rd & 7th Brackets
125
02/03
W
DEC 3-0
D. McKinney
Unity
Lakeland Conference Tournament
Round 2 Quarter finals
125
01/14
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Parrott
Flambeau
Ladysmith Invitational
Placement (10 man)
125
01/13
W
MD 11-1
J. Schienebeck
Park Falls
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
125
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. Moe
Whitehall
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
125
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:04
M. Wynn
Bayfield
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
125
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:44
T. Olson
Abbotsford/ Colby
Ladysmith Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
125
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
A. Strobel
Marshfield
Northern Badger
Round K (1st-3rd)
125
12/29
W
DEC 6-3
C. Parrott
Flambeau
Northern Badger
Round I (semi`s)
125
12/29
W
MD 10-0
K. Kroells
Osceola
Northern Badger
Round F
125
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:47
D. McDonald
Durand
Northern Badger
Round C
125
12/09
L
DEC 8-3
B. Cifaldi
Cumberland
Cadott Duals
Round 3
125
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:44
W. White
West Salem/Bangor
Cadott Duals
Round 4
125
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:58
K. Leidholm
Chippewa Falls
Cadott Duals
Round 1
125
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:45
M. Bonte
Baldwin-Woodville
Cadott Duals
Round 2
125
12/09
L
DEC 3-1
G. Sonnentag
Cadott
Cadott Duals
Round 5
125
12/03
W
MD 8-0
E. Bierbrauer
New Richmond
New Richmond @ Clear Lake
Round 1
130
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020