Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zander Risner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Barnett
Palisade
TOC - Second Chance
Semis & WB (8 Man)
150-152
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Titus
North Sevier
TOC - Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150-152
01/11
L
F 3-5 1:53
N. Birch
Maple Mountain
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 4
152
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Tobar
Granger
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
152
12/21
L
F 2-2 0:30
M. White
Hotchkiss
Fruita Monument JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/21
L
F 2-8 1:42
W. Kunz
Delta
Fruita Monument JV Invite
Quarterfinals = 8&16 man, all R.Robins, WB`s
152
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Jacobson
Central of Grand Junction
Fruita Monument JV Invite
Round 2- 16 man & all Round Robins
152
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:37
W. Aragon
South
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
147-149
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Matthews
---
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
147-149
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Cline
Poudre
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
147-149
12/14
L
F 5-8 1:42
E. Anderson
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
147-149
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Moss
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Hellus
Torrington
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Caldwell
Mead
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/13
L
F 1-2 0:44
W. Archibeque
Fort Collins
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Allee
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:34
W. Carpenter
Wyoming Indian
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
145
01/25
L
DEC 7-6
R. Orea
Natrona
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1-2
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Simpson
Evanston
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1/2 (64 Man)
145
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:03
M. Pfifer
---
TOC- Second Chance
Quarters
152
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
T. Metcalf
Rock Springs
TOC- Second Chance
Round 2 Champ
152
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
B. Thacker
---
TOC- Second Chance
round 1
152
01/12
L
F 6-4 1:48
T. Andrada
Syracuse
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/12
W
F 7-1 0:44
C. Smith
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
J. Flitton
Syracuse
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/11
L
F 7-4 1:29
W. Rudisin
West
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024