Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicolas Rossano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 1-5 3:41
R. Payne
Rock Ridge
WA Warrior Invitational makeup
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/01
W
DEC 4-2
B. Honeycutt
E. C. Glass
WA Warrior Invitational makeup
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 11-0 3:35
C. Cash
Riverheads
WA Warrior Invitational makeup
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 9-4
R. Pollick
Freedom (South Riding)
WA Warrior Invitational makeup
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 6-1 1:35
B. Vales
Albemarle
WA Warrior Invitational makeup
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/04
L
F 3-1 2:46
X. Akers
Westfield
6th Annual Joe Verciglio Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/04
W
F 9-0 2:53
D. Blankenship
Oakton
6th Annual Joe Verciglio Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Hailu
Oakton
6th Annual Joe Verciglio Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/03
L
DEC 9-2
A. Iparraguirre
---
6th Annual Joe Verciglio Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Brooks
Stone Bridge
6th Annual Joe Verciglio Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/21
W
MD 17-4
M. Rosa
Herndon
2019 Browns Dulles Nissan Spartan Slam
Placement
138
12/21
L
F 16-3 2:38
C. Lang
North Stafford
2019 Browns Dulles Nissan Spartan Slam
Semis & WB
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:02
E. Lan
Briar Woods
2019 Browns Dulles Nissan Spartan Slam
round x
138
12/21
W
F 9-2 0:52
N. Ladenburg
Potomac Falls
2019 Browns Dulles Nissan Spartan Slam
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:21
N. Schmitz
Freedom (South Riding)
2019 Browns Dulles Nissan Spartan Slam
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:35
P. Jean
Springbrook
2019 Browns Dulles Nissan Spartan Slam
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
12/20
W
DEC 6-0
R. Drahos
Park View (Sterling)
2019 Browns Dulles Nissan Spartan Slam
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Balooki
John Champe
jv super regionals
Finals
138
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:46
R. Lassitor
Woodgrove
jv super regionals
Semis
138
01/26
W
DEC 4-0
D. Newman
James Wood
jv super regionals
Quarters
138
01/10
L
DEC 7-4
K. Roney
John Champe
Freedom (South Riding) @ John Champe
Round 1
145
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Smith
---
5th Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Round 7 (consi to 12)
138
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
N. Johnson
Heritage
5th Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Round 6 (consi to 16)
138
01/05
L
TF 17-0 3:53
R. Mitchell
---
5th Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Round 3 (rd of 16)
138
01/05
W
F 11-4 4:48
R. Haugen
George C. Marshall
5th Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Round 2 (rd of 32 & 64 consi)
138
12/15
L
F 6-1 3:38
C. Smith
Heritage (Leesburg)
2018 LCPS Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:56
C. Klaus
Loudoun County
2018 LCPS Championship
3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:30
A. TerHaar
Dominion
2018 LCPS Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/14
W
DEC 9-8
J. Castronavar
Briar Woods
2018 LCPS Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:47
Q. Deberry
Courtland
KG Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:00
N. Nazarro
Eastern View
KG Duals
Round 4 Silver Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 11-3 1:17
C. Alexander
St. Christophers
KG Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024