Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tucker Cell
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Abilene
Abilene HS
Central Kansas Young Lions Wrestling Club
KS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
TF 11-1 1:32
T. Wilson
Pratt Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
05/04
W
TF 10-0 1:13
R. Macias
Hays Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
05/04
W
Replay
TF 9-0 0:18
T. Wilson
Pratt Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Mens16U/Junior
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
05/04
W
Replay
TF 9-0 0:56
S. Mosier
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Mens16U/Junior
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:32
L. Vogel
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Mens16U/Junior
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/25
L
Replay
MD 16-4
O. Eck
Andale
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Championship Matches (16 Man)
4A 157
02/23
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:11
M. Wright
Garnett-Anderson County
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A 157
02/22
W
Replay
TF 19-3 2:27
W. Lovell
Pratt
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
4A 157
02/22
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:47
B. Fulk
Independence
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 157
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
H. Farley
McPherson
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 6 1st Place
157
02/17
W
F 7-1 1:38
A. McKinney
St. George-Rock Creek
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 3 ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
157
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Erickson
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 2 QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man) 1st Con (16 man)
157
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:31
D. Garza
Ulysses
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/26
W
F 6-2 0:55
M. Pilling
Junction City HS
Junction City HS @ Abilene HS
Round 1
157
01/26
W
F 6-2 1:25
C. Wetter
Marysville HS
Marysville HS @ Abilene HS
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Stephen
Hill City
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 4: 1st Place
157
01/20
W
F 16-3 2:28
J. Williams
Republic County
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 2: Semifinals
157
01/19
W
F 9-3 1:46
T. Hamiel
Concordia
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
157
01/19
W
F 4-1 1:17
T. Hamiel
Concordia HS
Concordia HS @ Abilene HS
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
O. Eck
Andale
Salina South Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 6 - Championship Round
157
01/06
W
F 11-3 1:17
A. Sullivan
De Soto
Salina South Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 5
157
01/06
W
F 6-2 0:55
M. Girard
Salina South
Salina South Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 4
157
01/06
W
F 19-6 4:14
J. Wyatt
Wichita Heights
Salina South Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 2
157
01/06
W
F 14-6 1:34
K. Humphrey
Salina Central
Salina South Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 1
157
01/05
W
F 10-2 2:26
C. Hartley
Augusta HS
Abilene HS @ Augusta HS
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 6-1 0:47
C. Svitak
Herington HS
2023 Raider Classic
Metal Round
157
12/02
W
F 11-3 0:57
D. McKinney
St. George-Rock Creek
2023 Raider Classic
Round 5
157
12/02
W
F 8-3 0:46
G. Peine
Richmond-Central Heights
2023 Raider Classic
Round 4
157
12/02
W
F 11-3 1:02
L. Smith
Wamego HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 2
157
12/02
W
F 13-4 1:04
A. Becker
Chapman
2023 Raider Classic
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 11-2
O. Eck
Andale
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Champ Finals
144
01/27
W
DEC 14-7
J. Goodwin
Goddard
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Semi Finals - Day 1
144
01/27
W
F 9-1 1:16
D. Smith
Garden City
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
144
01/27
W
F 8-1 1:13
D. Soukup
Garden City - Brown
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
144
01/27
W
TF 18-1 2:46
D. Mora
Randall
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
144
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:24
E. Swihart
Concordia
Abilene @ Concordia
Round 1
144
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:52
D. Bell
Hoxie
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 4: Placement
144
01/21
W
F 16-4 2:22
C. Trimble
Marysville High School
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday: Round 2 Semis & Cons Quarters
144
01/20
W
F 10-2 1:21
R. Gilley
Beloit
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
144
01/14
W
F 7-1 2:30
B. Gomez
Fort Scott
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
01/14
W
F 5-4 0:43
B. Martin
Tonganoxie
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 13-0 3:12
B. Mason
Mill Valley
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/13
W
TF 16-1 3:52
W. Buckholt
Underwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 15-1 1:58
T. McCarty
Hickman
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/07
L
MD 18-4
O. Eck
Andale
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 6 - Championship Round
144
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:24
D. Hogan
Salina Central
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 5
144
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:17
B. Blasi
Goddard Eisenhower
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 4
144
01/07
W
F 6-2 0:53
E. Schroeder
Colby
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 2
144
01/07
W
F 7-1 1:10
B. Oliver
Salina South
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 1
144
10/29
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:43
D. Cooper
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
145
10/29
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:51
B. Christo
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
145
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Guerra
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
145
10/29
W
Replay
TF 18-2 4:23
D. Cooper
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
145
10/29
W
Replay
TF 20-5 3:31
H. Niebauer
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
145
10/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:06
C. Mays
KY
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-2 0:50
G. Rheude
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024