Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Bennett
Results
High School Results
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Locust Grove
Locust Grove HS
Oklahoma
Oklahoma All-Stars
USA-Blue
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 11-5
B. Price
WPIAL All-Stars
Dapper Dan Wrestling Classic
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/25
L
DEC 5-4
D. West
Deer Creek
Yukon`s Jay Hancock Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 0-0
A. Brown
Putnam City
Yukon`s Jay Hancock Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/24
L
DEC 8-4
S. Avant
Norman North
Yukon`s Jay Hancock Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:32
B. Justus
Perry
Yukon`s Jay Hancock Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/21
L
DEC 6-4
C. Strand
---
Reno Tournament of Champions-High School
Placement Matches (64 Man)
113
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
K. Tackett
Columbia HS
Reno Tournament of Champions-High School
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
113
12/21
L
DEC 14-9
K. Levin
---
Reno Tournament of Champions-High School
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:51
X. Cardenas
Grandview HS
Reno Tournament of Champions-High School
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
113
12/21
W
DEC 6-4
K. Tackett
Columbia HS
Reno Tournament of Champions-High School
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
12/20
W
F 0-0 5:33
H. Punzo
Orland HS
Reno Tournament of Champions-High School
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
F 7-0 2:14
N. Bingham
USA-Red
2013 Down Under Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
07/07
W
TF 10-0 1:44
M. Downes
Kiwi
2013 Down Under Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
07/07
W
F 9-0 1:18
A. Hall
Stripes
2013 Down Under Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
07/07
W
TF 15-5 3:33
C. Kelley
WNZ
2013 Down Under Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
07/04
W
TF 10-0 2:59
S. Lee
---
2013 Down Under Individual Tournament
Individual tourney
120
07/04
W
TF 11-0 3:00
N. Bingham
---
2013 Down Under Individual Tournament
Individual tourney
120
07/04
W
TF 0-11 3:00
N. Bingham
---
2013 Down Under Individual Tournament
Individual tourney
120
07/04
W
TF 11-0 1:12
S. Nguyen
New Zealand
2013 Down Under Individual Tournament
Individual tourney
120
07/04
W
TF 10-0 0:54
K. VERDUSCO
---
2013 Down Under Individual Tournament
Individual tourney
120
07/04
W
TF 11-0 0:42
A. Hall
Georgia
2013 Down Under Individual Tournament
Individual tourney
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024