Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Ringger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Prosper
Prosper High School
Prosper High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 12-11
D. Clinchard
Conroe The Woodlands
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
6A 165
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:32
C. Nekvapil
Allen
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
6A 165
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
M. Nikolov
Katy Tompkins
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals
6A 165
02/16
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:19
T. Rosa
Cypress Creek
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A 165
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:48
G. Hawes
Austin Westlake
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
6A 165
02/10
W
DEC 12-6
A. Mohmed
Conroe Woodlands College Park
UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Challenge
165
02/10
L
MD 14-2
M. Johnson
Rockwall
UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Finals
165
02/10
W
DEC 11-5
J. Helton
Plano
UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
165
02/10
L
Replay
F 9-1 3:07
D. Clinchard
Conroe The Woodlands
UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
165
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Foster
Klein Collins
UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
165
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
K. Dotie
Dallas Skyline
UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/02
L
DEC 9-8
C. Nekvapil
Allen
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 6
165
02/02
W
F 6-3 2:31
J. Westbury
McKinney
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 4
165
02/02
W
F 13-9 4:41
J. Helton
Plano
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 2
165
01/19
W
Replay
TF 17-2 5:26
B. Ham
Dallas Highland Park
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Placement (4 Team)
165
01/19
W
Replay
F 9-2 4:24
B. Gemici
Katy Paetow
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Semis (4 Team)
165
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Bollman
Austin Lake Travis
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/13
L
F 4-1 2:58
Z. Grigsby
Sand Springs CPHS
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
3rd Place
165
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
E. Allen
Garden City
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Cons Semi & 9th - 11th
165
01/12
L
F 7-1 2:41
C. Giddens-Buttram
Bixby
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Semis
165
01/12
W
F 4-1 2:52
M. Johnson
Rockwall
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
165
01/12
W
DEC 13-10
K. Nation
Collinsville
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Round 2 & 1st round Cons
165
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Thomas
Cypress Falls
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Placement Matches
Boys 165
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
G. Mitchell
Keller Timber Creek
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Semis
Boys 165
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
A. Zhumagaliyev
Katy Seven Lakes
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Cons. Quarters
Boys 165
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
K. Ausbrooks
Jersey Village
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 165
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:00
B. Bennett
Southlake Carroll
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 165
01/05
W
DEC 5-0
E. Moultry
Cypress Ranch
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 165
12/09
W
F 11-0 3:54
J. Guthrie
Austin Vandegrift A
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 4 (16 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 6-2 1:10
T. Cruz
Corpus Christi Carroll
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 2 (16 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 7-0 3:56
J. Meischen
Comal Canyon
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Round 3 (16 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 13-1 2:40
A. Wood
Georgetown
Iron Tiger Duals 2023 (Boys)
Placement Matches (16 Team)
165
12/07
W
F 10-4 2:39
G. Chavez
Grand Prairie
Prosper Tri (Propser, Grand Prairie, Plano East)
Round 1
165
12/03
L
DEC 10-3
G. Carpenter
Arlington Martin
2023 Rumble at the Rock
3rd Place
B165
12/02
W
F 5-1 2:02
A. Flory
Wylie East
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Cons Semis
B165
12/02
L
TF 24-9 5:11
A. Ferrari
Melissa
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Champ semis
B165
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
A. Parchman
Keller
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Qtr
B165
12/02
W
F 13-3 2:48
A. Nelson
Rockwall Orange
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Rnd 4 64 Rnd 2 32 Rnd 1 16
B165
12/01
W
F 7-0 3:23
B. Seleznoff
Heath
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 32 Round 64
B165
12/01
W
F 7-0 3:30
Q. Tates
Bryan
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (64 Man)
B165
11/25
L
MD 13-1
B. Bedford
All Saints Episcopal School
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Gold Medal Matches
165
11/25
W
F 5-0 0:45
A. Castellanos
NRH Birdville
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Saturday Round 2
165
11/25
W
F 4-0 2:39
M. Cameron
El Paso Pebble Hills
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Saturday Round 1
165
11/24
W
FOR 0-0
C. Kuhn
Huntsville
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 5
165
11/24
W
F 4-0 1:31
J. Cardona
Klein Oak
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 4
165
11/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
J. Clay
College Park
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 3
165
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Gavia
NRH Birdville
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 2
165
11/24
W
F 6-3 5:31
N. Gomez
Kinkaid School
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 1
165
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:25
G. Mitchell
Keller Timber Creek
2023 Martin Invitational
Finals
165
11/17
W
F 8-0 1:51
A. Henderson
Lewisville Flower Mound
2023 Martin Invitational
Consi Round
165
11/17
L
F 5-0 3:16
G. Carpenter
Arlington Martin
2023 Martin Invitational
Semis
165
11/17
W
MD 16-4
T. Rosa
Cypress Creek
2023 Martin Invitational
1/4`s
165
11/17
W
TF 17-1 4:00
O. McChesney
Northwest Nelson
2023 Martin Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/09
W
F 4-1 0:56
K. Oquialda
Lewisville Hebron
Prosper @ Lewisville Hebron
Round 1
165
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
B. Peacher
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
157
10/28
L
Replay
F 10-3 5:33
L. Kral
Iowa
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
157
10/28
W
Replay
F 9-5 3:07
D. Stewart
Cushing Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
157
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 12-11
T. Onika
Auburn Area Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:55
D. Tolliver
Rockwall Heath
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:41
G. Carpio
El Paso Franklin
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/20
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:32
E. Sanford
El Paso Eastwood
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
K. Nation
Collinsville
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
157
01/13
W
DEC 10-6
J. Robedeaux
Owasso
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
2nd Round Cons
157
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:45
D. Long
Adams City High
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 1 (32-man)
157
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
T. Mcgrath
Katy Tompkins
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Cons. Quarters
Boys 157
01/07
W
F 7-7 4:41
C. fe
Cypress Springs
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 157
01/07
W
F 10-0 3:38
M. Gunning
El Paso Montwood
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 157
01/07
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
M. Cook
Northwest
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 157
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
J. Tipton
Comal Smithson Valley
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 157
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Rydahl
Katy Seven Lakes
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 157
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
F. Cave
Cedar Park
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday - 7th and higher Consolation Placement
157
12/31
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:34
G. Harwood
Northwest Nelson
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi and Cons 1
157
12/31
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:44
D. Sharkey
Lewisville Flower Mound
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Quarters
157
12/30
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:20
A. Robeson
College Park
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 5
157
12/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:52
J. Garcia
Katy
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 3
157
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
B. Mayes
Dripping Springs
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 1
157
10/28
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:27
L. Soileau
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
152
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
S. Elk
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
152
10/28
L
Replay
F 9-1 3:26
L. Bowling
CO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 13-2 3:38
E. Bemis
Rockwall
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2022
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
145
01/14
L
F 12-2 1:54
C. Kaiser
Bixby
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2022
Round 2 & 1st round Cons
145
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
J. Garcia
Weslaco
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 145
01/07
W
F 6-1 2:25
L. Mcknight
El Paso Eastlake
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 145
01/07
L
DEC 11-5
Q. Lacour
Klein Collins
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024