Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Bivainis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Amherst
Amherst
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
L. McGrew
Lincoln Christian
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
C132
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:56
B. Fye
Central City
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
C132
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-2 6:30
T. Arlt
---
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
C132
02/12
W
DEC 6-1
T. Banister
Gordon-Rushville
NSAA Class C District 4
Placements
132
02/12
W
F 20-13 4:44
M. Kuszak
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Consi Semis
132
02/12
L
F 2-4 2:57
G. Sandoz
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
132
02/11
W
F 7-0 3:05
W. Mendenhall
Chase County
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
132
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:43
N. Kuehn
---
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 6
132
02/03
W
DEC 9-2
C. Racicky
Ansley-Litchfield
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 4
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:40
Z. Wilsey
Franklin
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
132
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
E. Jackson
---
McCook Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Stokey
---
McCook Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:09
S. Therrien
Gothenburg
McCook Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/28
L
F 4-1 0:41
B. Collins
---
McCook Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
T. Hosick
Bellevue West
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
C. Carey
Augusta
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:09
J. Humm
Millard South
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
01/21
L
Replay
TF 20-5 5:55
K. Field
Norton Community
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:53
C. Schroer
Kearney JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
J. Kerns
Southwest
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 6
132
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
M. Morgan
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 5
132
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
S. Ashburn
Plainview
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 4
132
01/08
W
F 5-5 5:12
D. Higby
Clarkson/Leigh
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 2
132
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:03
B. Cimander
Doniphan Trumbull
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 1
132
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:13
L. Philbrick
Gibbon
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:21
N. McKenzie
---
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/30
L
F 5-0 3:46
J. Moravec
Aquinas Catholic
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/30
W
F 5-0 3:09
N. Tillman
Wood River
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Yates
O`Neill High School
Valentine Tournament
5th Place Mat 3
132
12/18
L
DEC 5-2
J. Konrad
Lexington
Valentine Tournament
Round 7 Saturday
132
12/18
L
F 6-2 5:12
G. Sandoz
---
Valentine Tournament
Round 6 Saturday
132
12/17
W
F 7-0 1:19
B. Johnson
David City
Valentine Tournament
Round 4 Friday
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:48
C. Flores
---
Valentine Tournament
Round 2 Friday
132
12/10
L
F 1-1 7:24
J. Moravec
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Medal Rounds (Round 6)
132
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
I. Hughes
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Round 4
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:07
G. Didier
St. Paul
Wood River Invite
Round 2
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:58
C. Hough
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/03
W
DEC 6-1
K. Taubenheim
Amherst
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 6
138
12/03
W
F 2-2 3:00
G. Anderson
Centura
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
138
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:44
K. Reeves
Arcadia-Loup City
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 9-3
I. Wegrzyn
Lincoln Christian
2021 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C120
02/19
L
F 10-0 6:00
S. Schindler
David City
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C120
02/13
W
DEC 7-2
T. Banister
Gordon-Rushville
NSAA Class C District 4
Placements
120
02/13
W
F 4-0 2:19
C. Mcgrath
---
NSAA Class C District 4
Consi Semis
120
02/13
L
F 11-2 4:22
J. Yates
O`Neill
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
120
02/13
W
DEC 7-4
T. Banister
Gordon-Rushville
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
120
02/06
W
DEC 11-5
S. Luther
---
NSAA Class C Sub-District 4B
Placements
120
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Mcgrath
---
NSAA Class C Sub-District 4B
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
120
02/02
W
F 10-0 3:12
D. Kyle
---
FKC Conference Tournament
Round 6
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
W. Brell
Hi-Line
FKC Conference Tournament
Round 4
120
02/02
W
F 8-0 0:54
B. Lewis
---
FKC Conference Tournament
Round 2
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Castro
Scottsbluff
McCook Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:48
T. Smith
North Platte
McCook Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Stevens
---
McCook Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/28
L
TF 17-0 5:23
B. Collins
---
McCook Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Campbell
---
McCook Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Schmidt
Minden
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Rummel
Wahoo
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
120
01/22
L
F 3-4 2:44
S. Luther
---
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Rodriguez
York
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
01/16
W
DEC 7-2
B. Siebrandt
Wisner-Pilger
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Finals
120
01/16
L
DEC 2-0
K. Baker
---
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 5
120
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:01
I. Baumert
Clarkson/Leigh
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
120
01/16
L
MD 10-2
S. Schindler
---
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 3
120
01/16
W
F 8-0 2:43
C. Kirby
Cross County/Osceola
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 2
120
01/09
L
F 3-2 3:04
S. Ashburn
Plainview
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 6
120
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
L. Peterson
South Loup
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 4
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Booth
Neligh-Oakdale
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 2
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Fletcher
Kenesaw
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 1
120
12/18
L
F 4-1 0:49
C. Williams
Valentine
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/18
L
F 10-4 3:55
M. Bruns
---
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:57
B. Johnson
David City
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/18
W
F 3-0 2:49
A. Brais
---
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 2:48
N. Kuehn
---
Wood River Invite
Medal Rounds (Round 6)
126
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:54
I. Hughes
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Round 5
126
12/11
L
F 7-0 3:55
Z. Zitek
---
Wood River Invite
Round 4
126
12/11
W
F 7-0 3:21
O. Sack
---
Wood River Invite
Round 2
126
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021