Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady larson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEF 2-0 0:23
J. Tschetter
Tea Area
Metro Area Quad (Harrisburg, Jefferson, Lincoln, Tea Area)
Round 1
150
01/18
L
F 5-2 3:23
D. Wallen
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Metro Area Quad (Harrisburg, Jefferson, Lincoln, Tea Area)
Round 1
150
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:21
A. Airheart
Huron
Huron @ Harrisburg
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:57
D. Axtman
Benson
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
144
01/06
W
F 7-3 1:53
O. Deal
Border West
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
144
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:32
D. Gunlogson
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
144
01/05
L
MD 8-0
D. Sloan
Yankton
Yankton/Mitchell/Harrisburg Triangular
Round 1
144
01/05
W
TF 17-2 3:05
C. Zoss
Mitchell
Yankton/Mitchell/Harrisburg Triangular
Round 1
144
12/30
L
F 8-0 2:12
R. Williams
Lennox
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
2nd Round WB 16 and 4th Round WB 32
144
12/30
W
DEC 10-6
E. Ellenbecker
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Quarters and WB with Quarters
144
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Mortrude
Dell Rapids
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
16 Round 1 & 32 Round 2
144
12/16
L
F 6-2 2:00
I. Christo
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Harrisburg @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
Round 1
144
12/15
L
DEC 7-5
J. Charron
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Harrisburg @ Pierre T.F. Riggs
Round 1
---
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:49
L. Cronin
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Harrisburg @ Pierre T.F. Riggs
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 7-4
C. Schurch
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2023 SD Middle School State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Boys 138
02/12
W
MD 14-5
J. Osborne
Rapid City Central
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 6
Boys 138
02/11
W
TF 16-0 3:31
H. Kramer
Brandon Valley
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 138
02/11
W
F 7-3 2:28
D. Sandven
Kingsbury County
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 138
02/11
W
F 10-0 2:09
Q. Wondercheck
Faith
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 138
01/28
W
DEC 12-9
K. Allen
Mitchell
2023 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Placement Matches
138
01/28
L
F 5-0 2:48
M. Mathis
Brookings
2023 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Semis with WB
138
01/28
W
F 0-2 2:29
T. Winter
Rapid City Central
2023 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
2nd WB 16 & 4th WB 32
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:26
S. Drietz
Canby
2023 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Quarters with WB
138
01/28
W
MD 10-0
G. Wilke
Quad County
2023 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 2
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. Willnerd
Sturgis Brown
2023 East/West JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
DEC 16-9
A. Hammerstrom
Sturgis Brown
2023 East/West JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
MD 17-8
B. Grove
Aberdeen Central
2023 East/West JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 13-1 3:03
J. Alpizar
Huron
Harrisburg @ Huron
Round 1
138
01/11
W
DEC 14-7
J. Charron
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Harrisburg
Round 1
132
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
A. Perez
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies JV Tourny
1st Place Match
138-145
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
O. Deal
Border West Buccaneers
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies JV Tourny
1st Place Match
138
01/07
W
F 11-2 1:24
R. Bormann
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies JV Tourny
1st Place Match
126-138
01/07
W
F 2-2 0:51
D. Johnson
Benson
Milbank BST Border Battle
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/07
W
DEC 9-5
P. Forcier
Border West
Milbank BST Border Battle
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024