ARS Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest Boasts Stacked Series Field
ARS Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest Boasts Stacked Series Field
The ARS Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest is set to return live on FloHoops this season with loaded schedules in Dallas, Memphis, and Tampa.
Get ready for a three-part series that will blow you away once again. The ARS Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest is set to return live to FloHoops this season, and it has a loaded slate of local and national talent at every stop.
From Dallas to Memphis to Tampa, there will be no shortage of nationally ranked teams and Flo40 prospects to keep an eye on:
Oak Hill Academy (VA)
Chicago Simeon (IL)
South Garland (Texas)
Lancaster (Texas)
Whitney Young (IL)
Sunrise Christian Academy (KS)
Desoto (Texas)
Waxahatchie (Texas)
2018: No. 10 Keldon Johnson (Oak Hill Academy)
2019: No. 16 Tyrese Maxey (South Garland), No. 38 Josh Nickelberry (Oak Hill Academy)
Memphis East (TN)
Olive Branch (MS)
Huntington Prep (WV)
Brentwood Academy (TN)
Paul VI (VA)
Chicago Simeon (IL)
Memphis Cordova (TN)
Whitney Young (IL)
Center Hill (MS)
Whitehaven (TN)
Sunrise Christian (KS)
Raleigh Egypt (TN)
2018: No. 8 Darius Garland (Brentwood Academy)
2019: No. 2 James Wiseman (Memphis East), No. 6 D.J. Jeffries (Olive Branch), No. 19 Chandler Lawson (Memphis East)
Montverde Academy (FL)
Oak Hill Academy (VA)
St. Benedict's (NJ)
IMG Academy (FL)
Huntington Prep (WV)
Victory Rock (FL)
West Oaks (FL)
Oldsmar Christian (FL)
FLO40 PROSPECTS TO WATCH
2018: No. 1 R.J. Barrett (Montverde Academy), No. 10 Keldon Johnson (Oak Hill Academy), No. 22 Andrew Nembhard (Montverde Academy), No. 33 Elijah Weaver (Oldsmar Christian), No. 34 Silvio De Sousa (IMG Academy), No. 37 Anfernee Simons (IMG Academy)
2019: No. 14 Precious Achiuwa (St. Benedict's), No. 38 Josh Nickelberry (Oak Hill Academy)
Before the action gets started live on FloHoops, the ARS Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest has another big-time lineup in Washington D.C. on December 9-10 at DeMatha Catholic, featuring DeMatha Catholic (MD), Spartanburg Day School (SC), IMG Academy (FL), Westtown School (PA), Wesleyan Christian Academy (NC), Paul VI (VA), Wheeler (GA), Mount St. Joseph (MD), Oak Ridge (FL), St. John's (MA), Archbishop Wood (PA), and Holy Spirit (NJ).
Flo40 prospects participating include 2018 Flo40 No. 2 Zion Williamson (Spartanburg Day), No. 3 Cameron Reddish (Westtown School), No. 15 Emmitt Williams (Oak Ridge), No. 19 Jaylen Hoard (Wesleyan Christian Academy), No. 24 E.J. Montgomery (Wheeler), No. 29 Jalen Smith (Mount Saint Joseph), No. 34 Silvio De Sousa (IMG Academy), and No. 37 Anfernee Simons (IMG Academy).
From Dallas to Memphis to Tampa, there will be no shortage of nationally ranked teams and Flo40 prospects to keep an eye on:
DALLAS (Dec. 16)
Oak Hill Academy (VA)
Chicago Simeon (IL)
South Garland (Texas)
Lancaster (Texas)
Whitney Young (IL)
Sunrise Christian Academy (KS)
Desoto (Texas)
Waxahatchie (Texas)
FLO40 PROSPECTS TO WATCH
2018: No. 10 Keldon Johnson (Oak Hill Academy)
2019: No. 16 Tyrese Maxey (South Garland), No. 38 Josh Nickelberry (Oak Hill Academy)
MEMPHIS (Jan. 5-6, 2018, ARS Rescue Rooter Penny Hardaway National Hoopfest)
Memphis East (TN)
Olive Branch (MS)
Huntington Prep (WV)
Brentwood Academy (TN)
Paul VI (VA)
Chicago Simeon (IL)
Memphis Cordova (TN)
Whitney Young (IL)
Center Hill (MS)
Whitehaven (TN)
Sunrise Christian (KS)
Raleigh Egypt (TN)
FLO40 PROSPECTS TO WATCH
2018: No. 8 Darius Garland (Brentwood Academy)
2019: No. 2 James Wiseman (Memphis East), No. 6 D.J. Jeffries (Olive Branch), No. 19 Chandler Lawson (Memphis East)
TAMPA (Jan. 19-20, 2018)
Montverde Academy (FL)
Oak Hill Academy (VA)
St. Benedict's (NJ)
IMG Academy (FL)
Huntington Prep (WV)
Victory Rock (FL)
West Oaks (FL)
Oldsmar Christian (FL)
FLO40 PROSPECTS TO WATCH
2018: No. 1 R.J. Barrett (Montverde Academy), No. 10 Keldon Johnson (Oak Hill Academy), No. 22 Andrew Nembhard (Montverde Academy), No. 33 Elijah Weaver (Oldsmar Christian), No. 34 Silvio De Sousa (IMG Academy), No. 37 Anfernee Simons (IMG Academy)
2019: No. 14 Precious Achiuwa (St. Benedict's), No. 38 Josh Nickelberry (Oak Hill Academy)
Before the action gets started live on FloHoops, the ARS Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest has another big-time lineup in Washington D.C. on December 9-10 at DeMatha Catholic, featuring DeMatha Catholic (MD), Spartanburg Day School (SC), IMG Academy (FL), Westtown School (PA), Wesleyan Christian Academy (NC), Paul VI (VA), Wheeler (GA), Mount St. Joseph (MD), Oak Ridge (FL), St. John's (MA), Archbishop Wood (PA), and Holy Spirit (NJ).
Flo40 prospects participating include 2018 Flo40 No. 2 Zion Williamson (Spartanburg Day), No. 3 Cameron Reddish (Westtown School), No. 15 Emmitt Williams (Oak Ridge), No. 19 Jaylen Hoard (Wesleyan Christian Academy), No. 24 E.J. Montgomery (Wheeler), No. 29 Jalen Smith (Mount Saint Joseph), No. 34 Silvio De Sousa (IMG Academy), and No. 37 Anfernee Simons (IMG Academy).
FloHoops' best content, delivered to your inbox!
Don't miss breaking news, feature stories, event updates, and more. Sign up for the FloHoops mailing list today.Related Content
- WNBA Preview 2024: LA Sparks and No. 2 Pick Cameron Brink
May 13, 2024
- WNBA Preview 2024: Chicago Sky With Kamilla Cardoso And Angel Reese
May 13, 2024
- WNBA Preview 2024: The Dallas Wings and No.5 Pick Jacy Sheldon
May 13, 2024
- WNBA Preview 2024: A Look At The Washington Mystics And Aaliyah Edwards
May 10, 2024
- WNBA Preview 2024: The Minnesota Lynx and No.8 Pick Alissa Pili
May 10, 2024
- WNBA 2024 Preview: The Connecticut Suns and No.10 Pick Leila Lacan
May 9, 2024
- Towson's Tyler Tejada, The CAA Rookie Of The Year
May 9, 2024
- WNBA 2024 Preview: New York Liberty And No.11 Pick Marquesha Davis
May 9, 2024
- WNBA 2024 Preview: Indiana Fever and No. 1 Pick Caitlin Clark
May 8, 2024